Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- MansfieldWins
- 0
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 1
- WycombeWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 1.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 25.0%
- Both teams scored
- 25.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 |
|
Mansfield0–0Wycombe |
| 2025-09-06 |
|
Wycombe2–0Mansfield |
| 2025-01-18 |
|
Mansfield1–2Wycombe |
| 2024-11-26 |
|
Wycombe1–0Mansfield |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Burton2–2Mansfield |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mansfield0–0Huddersfield |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Mansfield0–0Huddersfield |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Bradford1–0Mansfield |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Reading5–0Mansfield |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Mansfield5–2Luton |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Peterboro2–1Mansfield |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Mansfield2–1Doncaster |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Wycombe2–2Reading |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Wigan0–1Wycombe |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Leyton Orient2–3Wycombe |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Leyton Orient2–3Wycombe |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Wycombe3–3Milton Keynes Dons |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Wycombe1–2Sheffield Weds |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Stockport5–1Wycombe |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Wycombe1–1Plymouth |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Mansfield | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Plymouth | 2 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Cambridge | 3 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Sheffield Weds | 4 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | AFC Wimbledon | 5 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Oxford | 6 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Stockport | 7 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | 0–0 | Huddersfield | 8 | – |
| 16 | Mansfield | 0–0 | Huddersfield | 8 | – |
| 16 | Mansfield | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Leicester | 10 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Burton | 11 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Reading | 12 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Leyton Orient | 13 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Stevenage | 14 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Blackpool | 15 | ||
| 16 · Mansfield | |||||
| 16 | Mansfield | Bromley | 17 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | 5–2 | Luton | 18 | 17′ Home |
| 16 | Mansfield | Barnsley | 19 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Milton Keynes Dons | 20 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Notts County | 21 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | 2–1 | Doncaster | 22 | 26′ Home |
| 16 | Mansfield | Peterboro | 23 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Wigan | 24 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradford | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 2 | Plymouth | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 3 | Cambridge | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 4 | Sheffield Weds | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 5 | AFC Wimbledon | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 7 | Stockport | 5–1 | Wycombe | 9 | 16′ Home |
| 8 | Huddersfield | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 9 · Wycombe | |||||
| 10 | Leicester | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 11 | Burton | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 12 | Reading | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 13 | Leyton Orient | 2–3 | Wycombe | 9 | — |
| 13 | Leyton Orient | 2–3 | Wycombe | 9 | — |
| 14 | Stevenage | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 15 | Blackpool | 1–1 | Wycombe | 9 | 7′ Away |
| 16 | Mansfield | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 17 | Bromley | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 18 | Luton | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 19 | Barnsley | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 20 | Milton Keynes Dons | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 21 | Notts County | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 22 | Doncaster | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 23 | Peterboro | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 24 | Wigan | 0–1 | Wycombe | 9 | 68′ Away |
League One · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.25 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 2.50 | 1.62 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.88 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 2.00 | 1.44 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 20.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 1.80 | 1.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 3.80 | 3.78 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/5 away.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Mansfield | Draw | Wycombe | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.1% | 25.0% | 33.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 42.3% | 20.1% | 33.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Mansfield | Wycombe | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1518 | 1526 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -20 | 2 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1517 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 48.6% | 50.2% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 51.8% | 53.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1058 | 862 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 41.7% | 29.2% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 64.2% | 57.0% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield | 0.79 | 0.89 | 0.47 | 0.89 |
| Wycombe | 0.74 | 0.95 | 0.79 | 1.21 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield | 22% | 15% | 12% | 22% | 28% |
| Wycombe | 8% | 10% | 28% | 18% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mansfield, the right bar represents Wycombe.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield | DDDLLWLWWD | 1.30 | 1.50–1.70 | 3D |
| Wycombe | DWWWDLLDDW | 1.60 | 1.90–2.00 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Wycombe | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 5 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.