Head-to-head overview
12 meetings- LevanteWins
- 3
- Draws16.7% of meetings
- 2
- SevillaWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 3.25
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 41.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-23 |
|
Levante2–0Sevilla |
| 2026-01-04 |
|
Sevilla0–3Levante |
| 2022-04-21 |
|
Levante2–3Sevilla |
| 2021-10-24 |
|
Sevilla5–3Levante |
| 2021-04-21 |
|
Levante0–1Sevilla |
| 2020-10-01 |
|
Sevilla1–0Levante |
| 2020-06-15 |
|
Levante1–1Sevilla |
| 2019-10-20 |
|
Sevilla1–0Levante |
| 2019-01-26 |
|
Sevilla5–0Levante |
| 2018-09-23 |
|
Levante2–6Sevilla |
| 2018-04-27 |
|
Levante2–1Sevilla |
| 2017-12-15 |
|
Sevilla0–0Levante |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Villarreal3–1Levante |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Levante2–4Barcelona |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Levante2–4Barcelona |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Malaga0–0Levante |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Levante5–2Betis |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Osasuna0–0Levante |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Espanol3–0Levante |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Betis2–1Levante |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Sevilla1–3Barcelona |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
La Coruna0–1Sevilla |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Sevilla1–0Valencia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Espanol1–1Sevilla |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sevilla1–3Ath Madrid |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ath Bilbao1–3Sevilla |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Sevilla2–1Vallecano |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Celta1–0Sevilla |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Levante | 2–4 | Barcelona | 1 | 5′ Away |
| 18 | Levante | 2–4 | Barcelona | 1 | — |
| 18 | Levante | Ath Madrid | 2 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Real Madrid | 3 | ||
| 18 | Levante | 5–2 | Betis | 4 | 24′ Home |
| 18 | Levante | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 18 | Levante | La Coruna | 7 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Espanol | 8 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Sociedad | 9 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Santander | 10 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Celta | 13 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Villarreal | 14 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Elche | 17 | ||
| 18 · Levante | |||||
| 18 | Levante | Malaga | 19 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Valencia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 2 | Ath Madrid | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 5 · Sevilla | |||||
| 6 | Alaves | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 7 | La Coruna | 0–1 | Sevilla | 5 | 52′ Away |
| 8 | Espanol | 1–1 | Sevilla | 5 | 85′ Away |
| 9 | Sociedad | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 11 | Ath Bilbao | 1–3 | Sevilla | 5 | 15′ Away |
| 12 | Getafe | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 13 | Celta | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 14 | Villarreal | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 15 | Vallecano | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 16 | Osasuna | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 19 | Malaga | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Sevilla | 5 | ||
LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.71 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 0.25 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.33 | 1.50 | 2.29 |
| Total goals / match | 6.33 | 1.75 | 3.71 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 2.33 | 1.86 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.67 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 0.67 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.33 | 2.71 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 31 of 5 | 33%20% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 33 of 5 | 67%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Levante | Draw | Sevilla | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.4% | 25.1% | 32.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 34.4% | 23.4% | 41.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Levante | Sevilla | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1473 | 1491 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 7 | 50 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1529 | 1554 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 53.2% | 53.4% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 51.6% | 47.5% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1031 | 940 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 31.7% | 36.2% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 71.4% | 57.8% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levante | 0.63 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 0.74 |
| Sevilla | 0.40 | 0.80 | 0.90 | 0.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levante | 10% | 8% | 38% | 15% | 30% |
| Sevilla | 0% | 25% | 22% | 25% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Levante, the right bar represents Sevilla.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levante | LLLDWDLLWW | 1.10 | 1.60–2.00 | 3L |
| Sevilla | LWWDLWWLLW | 1.60 | 1.30–1.30 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levante | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Sevilla | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.