Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- ValenciaWins
- 6
- Draws21.4% of meetings
- 3
- OsasunaWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 2.57
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 57.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 |
|
Valencia1–0Osasuna |
| 2025-08-24 |
|
Osasuna1–0Valencia |
| 2025-03-02 |
|
Osasuna3–3Valencia |
| 2024-09-24 |
|
Valencia0–0Osasuna |
| 2024-04-15 |
|
Osasuna0–1Valencia |
| 2023-08-27 |
|
Valencia1–2Osasuna |
| 2023-03-11 |
|
Valencia1–0Osasuna |
| 2022-10-07 |
|
Osasuna1–2Valencia |
| 2022-04-16 |
|
Valencia1–2Osasuna |
| 2021-09-12 |
|
Osasuna1–4Valencia |
| 2021-04-21 |
|
Osasuna3–1Valencia |
| 2021-01-21 |
|
Valencia1–1Osasuna |
| 2020-06-21 |
|
Valencia2–0Osasuna |
| 2019-10-27 |
|
Osasuna3–1Valencia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Valencia2–3Sociedad |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Alaves0–1Valencia |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Sevilla1–0Valencia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Valencia0–5Barcelona |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
La Coruna3–1Valencia |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Valencia0–1Betis |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Valencia0–0Celta |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Valencia3–1Barcelona |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Osasuna1–1Vallecano |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Ath Madrid4–0Osasuna |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Osasuna0–2Espanol |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Osasuna0–2Espanol |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Alaves5–2Osasuna |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Osasuna1–0Getafe |
| 2026-08-27 |
|
Celta1–2Osasuna |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Osasuna0–0Levante |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Valencia | 0–5 | Barcelona | 1 | 6′ Away |
| 20 | Valencia | Ath Madrid | 2 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Real Madrid | 3 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | 0–1 | Betis | 4 | 83′ Away |
| 20 | Valencia | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | La Coruna | 7 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Espanol | 8 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | 2–3 | Sociedad | 9 | — |
| 20 | Valencia | Santander | 10 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | 0–0 | Celta | 13 | – |
| 20 | Valencia | Villarreal | 14 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Elche | 17 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Levante | 18 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Malaga | 19 | ||
| 20 · Valencia | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 2 | Ath Madrid | 4–0 | Osasuna | 16 | 24′ Home |
| 3 | Real Madrid | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 6 | Alaves | 5–2 | Osasuna | 16 | 27′ Home |
| 7 | La Coruna | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 8 | Espanol | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 9 | Sociedad | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 11 | Ath Bilbao | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 13 | Celta | 1–2 | Osasuna | 16 | 14′ Home |
| 14 | Villarreal | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 15 | Vallecano | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 16 · Osasuna | |||||
| 17 | Elche | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 19 | Malaga | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Osasuna | 16 | ||
LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.33 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 75.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.40 | 1.33 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 3.33 | 1.88 |
| Total goals / match | 1.40 | 4.67 | 2.62 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 02 of 2 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 5 | 33%20% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Valencia | Draw | Osasuna | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 49.4% | 23.1% | 27.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 39.8% | 26.3% | 33.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Valencia | Osasuna | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1480 | 1442 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -19 | -52 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1526 | 1515 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 51.3% | 55.1% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 47.0% | 58.3% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 982 | 793 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 33.9% | 22.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 64.3% | 56.7% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia | 0.35 | 0.85 | 0.45 | 1.00 |
| Osasuna | 0.32 | 0.74 | 0.84 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia | 5% | 22% | 30% | 15% | 28% |
| Osasuna | 8% | 20% | 20% | 22% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Valencia, the right bar represents Osasuna.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia | LWLLLLDWWD | 1.10 | 1.20–1.80 | 1L |
| Osasuna | DLLLLWWDLL | 0.80 | 0.70–1.80 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia | 3 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Osasuna | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.