Head-to-head overview
12 meetings- LevanteWins
- 3
- Draws16.7% of meetings
- 2
- AlavesWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 2.33
- Over 2.5 goals
- 41.7%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 |
|
Levante2–0Alaves |
| 2025-08-16 |
|
Alaves2–1Levante |
| 2022-05-15 |
|
Levante3–1Alaves |
| 2021-11-06 |
|
Alaves2–1Levante |
| 2021-05-08 |
|
Alaves2–2Levante |
| 2020-11-08 |
|
Levante1–1Alaves |
| 2020-01-18 |
|
Levante0–1Alaves |
| 2019-08-18 |
|
Alaves1–0Levante |
| 2019-02-11 |
|
Alaves2–0Levante |
| 2018-09-30 |
|
Levante2–1Alaves |
| 2018-03-01 |
|
Alaves1–0Levante |
| 2017-09-30 |
|
Levante0–2Alaves |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Villarreal3–1Levante |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Levante2–4Barcelona |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Levante2–4Barcelona |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Malaga0–0Levante |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Levante5–2Betis |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Osasuna0–0Levante |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Espanol3–0Levante |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Betis2–1Levante |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Ath Bilbao0–0Alaves |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Alaves0–1Valencia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Santander2–1Alaves |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Santander2–1Alaves |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Alaves5–2Osasuna |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Alaves1–0Villarreal |
| 2026-08-20 |
|
Vallecano1–1Alaves |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Alaves3–0Getafe |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Levante | 2–4 | Barcelona | 1 | 5′ Away |
| 18 | Levante | 2–4 | Barcelona | 1 | — |
| 18 | Levante | Ath Madrid | 2 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Real Madrid | 3 | ||
| 18 | Levante | 5–2 | Betis | 4 | 24′ Home |
| 18 | Levante | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 18 | Levante | La Coruna | 7 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Espanol | 8 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Sociedad | 9 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Santander | 10 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Celta | 13 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Villarreal | 14 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Elche | 17 | ||
| 18 · Levante | |||||
| 18 | Levante | Malaga | 19 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Valencia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 2 | Ath Madrid | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 6 · Alaves | |||||
| 7 | La Coruna | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 8 | Espanol | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 9 | Sociedad | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 10 | Santander | 2–1 | Alaves | 6 | 18′ Away |
| 10 | Santander | 2–1 | Alaves | 6 | — |
| 11 | Ath Bilbao | 0–0 | Alaves | 6 | – |
| 12 | Getafe | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 13 | Celta | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 14 | Villarreal | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 15 | Vallecano | 1–1 | Alaves | 6 | 48′ Home |
| 16 | Osasuna | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 19 | Malaga | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Alaves | 6 | ||
LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.71 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 0.25 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.33 | 1.50 | 2.29 |
| Total goals / match | 6.33 | 1.75 | 3.71 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 0.50 | 1.38 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Levante | Draw | Alaves | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.6% | 25.0% | 32.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.4% | 19.8% | 52.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Levante | Alaves | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1473 | 1490 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 7 | 25 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1529 | 1538 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 53.2% | 52.4% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 51.6% | 50.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1031 | 1075 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 31.7% | 44.3% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 71.4% | 63.2% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levante | 0.63 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 0.74 |
| Alaves | 0.74 | 0.95 | 0.47 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levante | 10% | 8% | 38% | 15% | 30% |
| Alaves | 5% | 25% | 18% | 28% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Levante, the right bar represents Alaves.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levante | LLLDWDLLWW | 1.10 | 1.60–2.00 | 3L |
| Alaves | DLLLWWDWLW | 1.40 | 1.40–1.00 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levante | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Alaves | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.