For the love of the game. Find your next match
Vallecano
VS Scheduled Spain 26/27 LaLiga · Matchday 22
Real Madrid

Head-to-head overview

14 meetings
VallecanoWins
2
Draws28.6% of meetings
4
Real MadridWins
8
Goals per match
2.71
Over 2.5 goals
57.1%
Both teams scored
64.3%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-13 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–1Vallecano
2026-09-12 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–1Vallecano
2026-02-01 Spain, LaLiga 25/26 Real Madrid2–1Vallecano
2025-11-09 Spain, LaLiga 25/26 Vallecano0–0Real Madrid
2025-03-09 Spain, LaLiga 24/25 Real Madrid2–1Vallecano
2024-12-14 Spain, LaLiga 24/25 Vallecano3–3Real Madrid
2024-02-18 Spain, LaLiga 23/24 Vallecano1–1Real Madrid
2023-11-05 Spain, LaLiga 23/24 Real Madrid0–0Vallecano
Recent matches

Vallecano

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Osasuna1–1Vallecano
2026-09-15 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Vallecano2–1Espanol
2026-09-13 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–1Vallecano
2026-09-12 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–1Vallecano
2026-09-05 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Vallecano3–2Santander
2026-08-31 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Barcelona5–2Vallecano
2026-08-20 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Vallecano1–1Alaves
2026-08-15 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Sevilla2–1Vallecano

Real Madrid

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Ath Madrid2–1Real Madrid
2026-09-15 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Elche2–3Real Madrid
2026-09-13 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–1Vallecano
2026-09-12 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–1Vallecano
2026-09-04 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Betis1–0Real Madrid
2026-08-30 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–0Malaga
2026-08-26 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–1Sociedad
2026-08-22 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Espanol1–2Real Madrid
Vallecano Real Madrid

Wins

25%
75%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
88%

Both teams scored

100%
75%

Clean sheets

0%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Vallecano

Home · LaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
15 Vallecano Barcelona 1
15 Vallecano Ath Madrid 2
15 Vallecano Real Madrid 3
15 Vallecano Betis 4
15 Vallecano Sevilla 5
15 Vallecano 1–1 Alaves 6 48′ Home
15 Vallecano La Coruna 7
15 Vallecano 2–1 Espanol 8 3′ Home
15 Vallecano Sociedad 9
15 Vallecano 3–2 Santander 10 4′ Away
15 Vallecano Ath Bilbao 11
15 Vallecano Getafe 12
15 Vallecano Celta 13
15 Vallecano Villarreal 14
15 · Vallecano
15 Vallecano Osasuna 16
15 Vallecano Elche 17
15 Vallecano Levante 18
15 Vallecano Malaga 19
15 Vallecano Valencia 20

Real Madrid

Away · LaLiga
Vallecano Home Real Madrid Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Vallecano

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway5 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match2.330.201.00
Draws33.3%20.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match2.001.201.50
Goals conceded / match1.333.202.50
Total goals / match3.334.404.00
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%20.0%25.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 1 100%

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1511
16–3021
31–4510
46–6021
61–7500
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Real Madrid

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway4 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match3.001.502.25
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match4.001.502.75
Goals conceded / match0.751.501.12
Total goals / match4.753.003.88
Failed to score0.0%25.0%12.5%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%25.0%12.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelVallecanoDraw Real MadridHow it works
Strength (Elo) 26.4% 22.4% 51.2% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 9.2% 13.2% 69.6% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.97–2.96 Model expected goals
67.0% Probability of over 2.5 goals
53.8% Both teams to score
0-2 Most likely score, at 8.6%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-28.6%
0-38.5%
1-28.4%
1-38.2%
0-46.3%
1-46.1%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureVallecanoReal Madrid How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1510 1689 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 2 -30 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1531 1519 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 49.8% 58.8% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 52.2% 65.6% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 975 1023 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 26.8% 30.8% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 70.7% 71.4% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Vallecano 0.530.84 0.840.63
Real Madrid 1.001.16 0.420.68

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Vallecano 8%18%30%25%20%
Real Madrid 2%10%28%25%35%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.11 Vallecano at home, 9 matches
1.60 Real Madrid away, 10 matches
134d Days of rest for Vallecano
133d Days of rest for Real Madrid
— Manager of Vallecano
— Manager of Real Madrid
0 Matches for Vallecano in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Real Madrid in the last 14 days
16 Points for Vallecano behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
6 Points for Real Madrid behind the leaders, and 12 above the relegation zone
2.72 League goals per match
24.5% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Vallecano, the right bar represents Real Madrid.

On the ball

20 matches
13.69
shots
16.56
5.12
shots on target
6.69
37.4%
accuracy
40.4%
5.16
corners
6.11
13.53
fouls
9.32
2.72
yellow cards
1.83

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Vallecano DWLLWLDLWW 1.40 1.60–2.10 1D
Real Madrid LWWWLWWWWW 2.40 2.70–1.10 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Vallecano4 78 11
Real Madrid9 73 11
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Vallecano

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Real Madrid

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams