Head-to-head overview
6 meetings- ElcheWins
- 2
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 2
- LevanteWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-23 |
|
Levante3–2Elche |
| 2025-08-29 |
|
Elche2–0Levante |
| 2022-02-25 |
|
Levante3–0Elche |
| 2021-09-18 |
|
Elche1–1Levante |
| 2021-04-24 |
|
Elche1–0Levante |
| 2020-11-21 |
|
Levante1–1Elche |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Espanol1–3Elche |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Elche2–3Real Madrid |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Ath Bilbao1–1Elche |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ath Bilbao1–1Elche |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Elche2–3Sociedad |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Santander3–2Elche |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Elche0–5Barcelona |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
La Coruna1–1Elche |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Villarreal3–1Levante |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Levante2–4Barcelona |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Levante2–4Barcelona |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Malaga0–0Levante |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Levante5–2Betis |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Osasuna0–0Levante |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Espanol3–0Levante |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Betis2–1Levante |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Elche | 0–5 | Barcelona | 1 | 14′ Away |
| 17 | Elche | Ath Madrid | 2 | ||
| 17 | Elche | 2–3 | Real Madrid | 3 | — |
| 17 | Elche | Betis | 4 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 17 | Elche | La Coruna | 7 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Espanol | 8 | ||
| 17 | Elche | 2–3 | Sociedad | 9 | 11′ Away |
| 17 | Elche | Santander | 10 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Celta | 13 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Villarreal | 14 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 17 · Elche | |||||
| 17 | Elche | Levante | 18 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Malaga | 19 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Valencia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | Levante | 18 | ||
| 2 | Ath Madrid | Levante | 18 | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid | Levante | 18 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Levante | 18 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Levante | 18 | ||
| 6 | Alaves | Levante | 18 | ||
| 7 | La Coruna | Levante | 18 | ||
| 8 | Espanol | 3–0 | Levante | 18 | 5′ Home |
| 9 | Sociedad | Levante | 18 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Levante | 18 | ||
| 11 | Ath Bilbao | Levante | 18 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Levante | 18 | ||
| 13 | Celta | Levante | 18 | ||
| 14 | Villarreal | 3–1 | Levante | 18 | 41′ Home |
| 15 | Vallecano | Levante | 18 | ||
| 16 | Osasuna | 0–0 | Levante | 18 | – |
| 17 | Elche | Levante | 18 | ||
| 18 · Levante | |||||
| 19 | Malaga | 0–0 | Levante | 18 | – |
| 20 | Valencia | Levante | 18 | ||
LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.20 | 0.75 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 60.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.67 | 1.40 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 3.00 | 3.75 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 60.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.71 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 0.25 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.33 | 1.50 | 2.29 |
| Total goals / match | 6.33 | 1.75 | 3.71 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Elche | Draw | Levante | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.9% | 24.7% | 31.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.5% | 19.3% | 54.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Elche | Levante | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1467 | 1473 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 15 | 7 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1540 | 1529 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 48.0% | 53.2% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 45.6% | 51.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 924 | 1031 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 29.9% | 31.7% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 62.5% | 71.4% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elche | 0.47 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.84 |
| Levante | 0.63 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 0.74 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elche | 5% | 12% | 18% | 18% | 48% |
| Levante | 10% | 8% | 38% | 15% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Elche, the right bar represents Levante.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elche | WLDDLLLDDW | 1.00 | 1.40–1.90 | 1W |
| Levante | LLLDWDLLWW | 1.10 | 1.60–2.00 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elche | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Levante | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.