Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- SantanderWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- GetafeWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Getafe1–0Santander |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Celta5–0Santander |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Barcelona7–2Santander |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Santander2–1Alaves |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Santander2–1Alaves |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Vallecano3–2Santander |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Santander3–2Elche |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Getafe1–0Santander |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Santander2–2Villarreal |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Getafe1–0Malaga |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Betis1–0Getafe |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Getafe1–1La Coruna |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Getafe1–1La Coruna |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Getafe1–1Celta |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Osasuna1–0Getafe |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Getafe1–0Santander |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Alaves3–0Getafe |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Santander | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Ath Madrid | 2 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Real Madrid | 3 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Betis | 4 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 10 | Santander | 2–1 | Alaves | 6 | 18′ Away |
| 10 | Santander | 2–1 | Alaves | 6 | — |
| 10 | Santander | La Coruna | 7 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Espanol | 8 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Sociedad | 9 | ||
| 10 · Santander | |||||
| 10 | Santander | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Celta | 13 | ||
| 10 | Santander | 2–2 | Villarreal | 14 | 21′ Home |
| 10 | Santander | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 10 | Santander | 3–2 | Elche | 17 | 15′ Home |
| 10 | Santander | Levante | 18 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Malaga | 19 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Valencia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 2 | Ath Madrid | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 4 | Betis | 1–0 | Getafe | 12 | 45′ Home |
| 5 | Sevilla | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 6 | Alaves | 3–0 | Getafe | 12 | 73′ Home |
| 7 | La Coruna | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 8 | Espanol | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 9 | Sociedad | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 11 | Ath Bilbao | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 12 · Getafe | |||||
| 13 | Celta | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 14 | Villarreal | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 15 | Vallecano | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 16 | Osasuna | 1–0 | Getafe | 12 | 45+2′ Home |
| 17 | Elche | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 19 | Malaga | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Getafe | 12 | ||
LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 0.00 | 1.25 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 1.00 | 1.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 4.00 | 2.75 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 5.00 | 4.38 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 0.00 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.60 | 1.67 | 1.62 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 66.7% | 87.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Santander | Draw | Getafe | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.7% | 24.5% | 30.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 17.6% | 22.3% | 58.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Santander | Getafe | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1486 | 1485 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -14 | -19 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1541 | 1519 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 43.7% | 41.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 39.0% | 38.8% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1118 | 1103 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 43.8% | 32.5% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 68.0% | 77.8% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santander | 1.29 | 0.29 | 1.57 | 1.43 |
| Getafe | 0.47 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.53 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santander | 0% | 12% | 0% | 25% | 62% |
| Getafe | 5% | 45% | 30% | 15% | 5% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Santander, the right bar represents Getafe.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santander | LLWWLWLD | 1.25 | 1.62–2.75 | 2L |
| Getafe | WLDDDLWLWL | 1.20 | 0.60–0.90 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santander | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Getafe | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.