For the love of the game. Find your next match
Vallecano
VS Scheduled Spain 26/27 LaLiga · Matchday 25
Getafe

Head-to-head overview

12 meetings
VallecanoWins
4
Draws50.0% of meetings
6
GetafeWins
2
Goals per match
1.50
Over 2.5 goals
25.0%
Both teams scored
33.3%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-05-03 Spain, LaLiga 25/26 Getafe0–2Vallecano
2026-01-02 Spain, LaLiga 25/26 Vallecano1–1Getafe
2025-05-02 Spain, LaLiga 24/25 Vallecano1–0Getafe
2024-08-24 Spain, LaLiga 24/25 Getafe0–0Vallecano
2024-04-13 Spain, LaLiga 23/24 Vallecano0–0Getafe
2024-01-02 Spain, LaLiga 23/24 Getafe0–2Vallecano
2023-02-12 Spain, LaLiga 22/23 Getafe1–1Vallecano
2022-10-14 Spain, LaLiga 22/23 Vallecano0–0Getafe
Recent matches

Vallecano

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Osasuna1–1Vallecano
2026-09-15 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Vallecano2–1Espanol
2026-09-13 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–1Vallecano
2026-09-12 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–1Vallecano
2026-09-05 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Vallecano3–2Santander
2026-08-31 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Barcelona5–2Vallecano
2026-08-20 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Vallecano1–1Alaves
2026-08-15 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Sevilla2–1Vallecano

Getafe

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Getafe1–0Malaga
2026-09-17 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Betis1–0Getafe
2026-09-14 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Getafe1–1La Coruna
2026-09-13 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Getafe1–1La Coruna
2026-09-07 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Getafe1–1Celta
2026-08-31 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Osasuna1–0Getafe
2026-08-23 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Getafe1–0Santander
2026-08-15 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Alaves3–0Getafe
Vallecano Getafe

Wins

25%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
12%

Both teams scored

100%
38%

Clean sheets

0%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Vallecano

Home · LaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
15 Vallecano Barcelona 1
15 Vallecano Ath Madrid 2
15 Vallecano Real Madrid 3
15 Vallecano Betis 4
15 Vallecano Sevilla 5
15 Vallecano 1–1 Alaves 6 48′ Home
15 Vallecano La Coruna 7
15 Vallecano 2–1 Espanol 8 3′ Home
15 Vallecano Sociedad 9
15 Vallecano 3–2 Santander 10 4′ Away
15 Vallecano Ath Bilbao 11
15 Vallecano Getafe 12
15 Vallecano Celta 13
15 Vallecano Villarreal 14
15 · Vallecano
15 Vallecano Osasuna 16
15 Vallecano Elche 17
15 Vallecano Levante 18
15 Vallecano Malaga 19
15 Vallecano Valencia 20

Getafe

Away · LaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
1 Barcelona Getafe 12
2 Ath Madrid Getafe 12
3 Real Madrid Getafe 12
4 Betis 1–0 Getafe 12 45′ Home
5 Sevilla Getafe 12
6 Alaves 3–0 Getafe 12 73′ Home
7 La Coruna Getafe 12
8 Espanol Getafe 12
9 Sociedad Getafe 12
10 Santander Getafe 12
11 Ath Bilbao Getafe 12
12 · Getafe
13 Celta Getafe 12
14 Villarreal Getafe 12
15 Vallecano Getafe 12
16 Osasuna 1–0 Getafe 12 45+2′ Home
17 Elche Getafe 12
18 Levante Getafe 12
19 Malaga Getafe 12
20 Valencia Getafe 12
Vallecano Home Getafe Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Vallecano

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway5 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match2.330.201.00
Draws33.3%20.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match2.001.201.50
Goals conceded / match1.333.202.50
Total goals / match3.334.404.00
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%20.0%25.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 1 100%

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1511
16–3021
31–4510
46–6021
61–7500
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Getafe

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway3 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match1.800.001.12
Draws60.0%0.0%37.5%
Goals scored / match1.000.000.62
Goals conceded / match0.601.671.00
Total goals / match1.601.671.62
Failed to score0.0%100.0%37.5%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%66.7%87.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4502
46–6000
61–7501
76–9002

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelVallecanoDraw GetafeHow it works
Strength (Elo) 47.7% 23.7% 28.6% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 25.0% 31.9% 43.0% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.75–1.08 Model expected goals
27.6% Probability of over 2.5 goals
34.8% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 17.4%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-117.4%
0-016.0%
1-113.0%
1-012.0%
0-29.4%
1-27.0%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureVallecanoGetafe How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1510 1485 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 2 -19 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1531 1519 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 49.8% 41.7% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 52.2% 38.8% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 975 1103 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 26.8% 32.5% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 70.7% 77.8% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Vallecano 0.530.84 0.840.63
Getafe 0.470.32 0.320.53

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Vallecano 8%18%30%25%20%
Getafe 5%45%30%15%5%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.11 Vallecano at home, 9 matches
0.78 Getafe away, 9 matches
155d Days of rest for Vallecano
154d Days of rest for Getafe
— Manager of Vallecano
— Manager of Getafe
0 Matches for Vallecano in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Getafe in the last 14 days
16 Points for Vallecano behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
15 Points for Getafe behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
2.72 League goals per match
24.5% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Vallecano, the right bar represents Getafe.

On the ball

20 matches
13.69
shots
8.75
5.12
shots on target
2.5
37.4%
accuracy
28.6%
5.16
corners
4.0
13.53
fouls
15.53
2.72
yellow cards
3.28

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Vallecano DWLLWLDLWW 1.40 1.60–2.10 1D
Getafe WLDDDLWLWL 1.20 0.60–0.90 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Vallecano4 78 11
Getafe6 76 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Vallecano

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Getafe

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams