For the love of the game. Find your next match
Valencia
VS Scheduled Spain 26/27 LaLiga · Matchday 27
Levante

Head-to-head overview

12 meetings
ValenciaWins
7
Draws33.3% of meetings
4
LevanteWins
1
Goals per match
3.42
Over 2.5 goals
50.0%
Both teams scored
75.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-02-15 Spain, LaLiga 25/26 Levante0–2Valencia
2025-11-21 Spain, LaLiga 25/26 Valencia1–0Levante
2022-04-30 Spain, LaLiga 21/22 Valencia1–1Levante
2021-12-20 Spain, LaLiga 21/22 Levante3–4Valencia
2021-03-12 Spain, LaLiga 20/21 Levante1–0Valencia
2020-09-13 Spain, LaLiga 20/21 Valencia4–2Levante
2020-06-12 Spain, LaLiga 19/20 Valencia1–1Levante
2019-12-07 Spain, LaLiga 19/20 Levante2–4Valencia
Recent matches

Valencia

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Valencia2–3Sociedad
2026-09-15 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Alaves0–1Valencia
2026-09-11 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Sevilla1–0Valencia
2026-09-06 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Valencia0–5Barcelona
2026-08-30 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 La Coruna3–1Valencia
2026-08-25 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Valencia0–1Betis
2026-08-22 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Valencia0–0Celta
2026-05-23 Spain, LaLiga 25/26 Valencia3–1Barcelona

Levante

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Villarreal3–1Levante
2026-09-14 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Levante2–4Barcelona
2026-09-13 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Levante2–4Barcelona
2026-09-06 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Malaga0–0Levante
2026-08-29 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Levante5–2Betis
2026-08-24 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Osasuna0–0Levante
2026-08-16 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Espanol3–0Levante
2026-05-23 Spain, LaLiga 25/26 Betis2–1Levante
Valencia Levante

Wins

25%
12%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
75%

Both teams scored

38%
62%

Clean sheets

25%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Valencia

Home · LaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
20 Valencia 0–5 Barcelona 1 6′ Away
20 Valencia Ath Madrid 2
20 Valencia Real Madrid 3
20 Valencia 0–1 Betis 4 83′ Away
20 Valencia Sevilla 5
20 Valencia Alaves 6
20 Valencia La Coruna 7
20 Valencia Espanol 8
20 Valencia 2–3 Sociedad 9 —
20 Valencia Santander 10
20 Valencia Ath Bilbao 11
20 Valencia Getafe 12
20 Valencia 0–0 Celta 13 –
20 Valencia Villarreal 14
20 Valencia Vallecano 15
20 Valencia Osasuna 16
20 Valencia Elche 17
20 Valencia Levante 18
20 Valencia Malaga 19
20 · Valencia

Levante

Away · LaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
1 Barcelona Levante 18
2 Ath Madrid Levante 18
3 Real Madrid Levante 18
4 Betis Levante 18
5 Sevilla Levante 18
6 Alaves Levante 18
7 La Coruna Levante 18
8 Espanol 3–0 Levante 18 5′ Home
9 Sociedad Levante 18
10 Santander Levante 18
11 Ath Bilbao Levante 18
12 Getafe Levante 18
13 Celta Levante 18
14 Villarreal 3–1 Levante 18 41′ Home
15 Vallecano Levante 18
16 Osasuna 0–0 Levante 18 –
17 Elche Levante 18
18 · Levante
19 Malaga 0–0 Levante 18 –
20 Valencia Levante 18
Valencia Home Levante Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Valencia

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway3 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match0.251.000.57
Draws25.0%0.0%14.3%
Goals scored / match0.500.670.57
Goals conceded / match2.251.331.86
Total goals / match2.752.002.43
Failed to score75.0%33.3%57.1%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%66.7%57.1%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Levante

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway4 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match1.000.500.71
Draws0.0%50.0%28.6%
Goals scored / match3.000.251.43
Goals conceded / match3.331.502.29
Total goals / match6.331.753.71
Failed to score0.0%75.0%42.9%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%50.0%28.6%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3000
31–4512
46–6001
61–7500
76–9002

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelValenciaDraw LevanteHow it works
Strength (Elo) 45.5% 24.3% 30.2% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 25.7% 22.3% 50.4% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.29–1.90 Model expected goals
60.3% Probability of over 2.5 goals
60.5% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 10.1%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-110.1%
1-29.6%
0-17.8%
0-27.4%
2-16.5%
2-26.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureValenciaLevante How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1480 1473 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -19 7 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1526 1529 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 51.3% 53.2% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 47.0% 51.6% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 982 1031 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 33.9% 31.7% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 64.3% 71.4% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Valencia 0.350.85 0.451.00
Levante 0.630.89 0.790.74

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Valencia 5%22%30%15%28%
Levante 10%8%38%15%30%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.27 Valencia at home, 11 matches
0.70 Levante away, 10 matches
168d Days of rest for Valencia
168d Days of rest for Levante
Óscar Sánchez Manager of Valencia, since 13/09/26
— Manager of Levante
0 Matches for Valencia in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Levante in the last 14 days
20 Points for Valencia behind the leaders, and -2 above the relegation zone
19 Points for Levante behind the leaders, and -1 above the relegation zone
2.72 League goals per match
24.5% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Valencia, the right bar represents Levante.

On the ball

20 matches
12.59
shots
15.12
3.65
shots on target
4.82
29.0%
accuracy
31.9%
4.95
corners
4.89
11.35
fouls
11.79
1.7
yellow cards
1.89

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Valencia LWLLLLDWWD 1.10 1.20–1.80 1L
Levante LLLDWDLLWW 1.10 1.60–2.00 3L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Valencia3 125 11
Levante3 124 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Valencia

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Levante

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams