For the love of the game. Find your next match
Levante
VS Scheduled Spain 26/27 LaLiga · Matchday 30
Vallecano

Head-to-head overview

6 meetings
LevanteWins
2
Draws33.3% of meetings
2
VallecanoWins
2
Goals per match
3.50
Over 2.5 goals
66.7%
Both teams scored
83.3%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-03-16 Spain, LaLiga 25/26 Vallecano1–1Levante
2025-10-19 Spain, LaLiga 25/26 Levante0–3Vallecano
2022-05-20 Spain, LaLiga 21/22 Vallecano2–4Levante
2021-09-11 Spain, LaLiga 21/22 Levante1–1Vallecano
2019-05-04 Spain, LaLiga 18/19 Levante4–1Vallecano
2018-12-23 Spain, LaLiga 18/19 Vallecano2–1Levante
Recent matches

Levante

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Villarreal3–1Levante
2026-09-14 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Levante2–4Barcelona
2026-09-13 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Levante2–4Barcelona
2026-09-06 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Malaga0–0Levante
2026-08-29 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Levante5–2Betis
2026-08-24 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Osasuna0–0Levante
2026-08-16 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Espanol3–0Levante
2026-05-23 Spain, LaLiga 25/26 Betis2–1Levante

Vallecano

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Osasuna1–1Vallecano
2026-09-15 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Vallecano2–1Espanol
2026-09-13 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–1Vallecano
2026-09-12 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–1Vallecano
2026-09-05 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Vallecano3–2Santander
2026-08-31 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Barcelona5–2Vallecano
2026-08-20 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Vallecano1–1Alaves
2026-08-15 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Sevilla2–1Vallecano
Levante Vallecano

Wins

12%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
75%

Both teams scored

62%
100%

Clean sheets

25%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Levante

Home · LaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
18 Levante 2–4 Barcelona 1 5′ Away
18 Levante 2–4 Barcelona 1 —
18 Levante Ath Madrid 2
18 Levante Real Madrid 3
18 Levante 5–2 Betis 4 24′ Home
18 Levante Sevilla 5
18 Levante Alaves 6
18 Levante La Coruna 7
18 Levante Espanol 8
18 Levante Sociedad 9
18 Levante Santander 10
18 Levante Ath Bilbao 11
18 Levante Getafe 12
18 Levante Celta 13
18 Levante Villarreal 14
18 Levante Vallecano 15
18 Levante Osasuna 16
18 Levante Elche 17
18 · Levante
18 Levante Malaga 19
18 Levante Valencia 20

Vallecano

Away · LaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
1 Barcelona 5–2 Vallecano 15 —
2 Ath Madrid Vallecano 15
3 Real Madrid 4–1 Vallecano 15 14′ Home
3 Real Madrid 4–1 Vallecano 15 —
4 Betis Vallecano 15
5 Sevilla 2–1 Vallecano 15 4′ Away
6 Alaves Vallecano 15
7 La Coruna Vallecano 15
8 Espanol Vallecano 15
9 Sociedad Vallecano 15
10 Santander Vallecano 15
11 Ath Bilbao Vallecano 15
12 Getafe Vallecano 15
13 Celta Vallecano 15
14 Villarreal Vallecano 15
15 · Vallecano
16 Osasuna 1–1 Vallecano 15 16′ Home
17 Elche Vallecano 15
18 Levante Vallecano 15
19 Malaga Vallecano 15
20 Valencia Vallecano 15
Levante Home Vallecano Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Levante

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway4 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match1.000.500.71
Draws0.0%50.0%28.6%
Goals scored / match3.000.251.43
Goals conceded / match3.331.502.29
Total goals / match6.331.753.71
Failed to score0.0%75.0%42.9%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%50.0%28.6%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 2/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Vallecano

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway5 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match2.330.201.00
Draws33.3%20.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match2.001.201.50
Goals conceded / match1.333.202.50
Total goals / match3.334.404.00
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%20.0%25.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 3/5 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelLevanteDraw VallecanoHow it works
Strength (Elo) 40.2% 25.4% 34.4% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 32.8% 22.1% 43.2% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.62–1.88 Model expected goals
66.0% Probability of over 2.5 goals
66.4% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 9.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-19.2%
1-28.7%
2-17.4%
2-27.0%
0-15.7%
1-35.4%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureLevanteVallecano How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1473 1510 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 7 2 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1529 1531 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 53.2% 49.8% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 51.6% 52.2% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 1031 975 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 31.7% 26.8% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 71.4% 70.7% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Levante 0.630.89 0.790.74
Vallecano 0.530.84 0.840.63

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Levante 10%8%38%15%30%
Vallecano 8%18%30%25%20%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.20 Levante at home, 10 matches
0.82 Vallecano away, 11 matches
196d Days of rest for Levante
197d Days of rest for Vallecano
— Manager of Levante
— Manager of Vallecano
0 Matches for Levante in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Vallecano in the last 14 days
19 Points for Levante behind the leaders, and -1 above the relegation zone
16 Points for Vallecano behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
2.72 League goals per match
24.5% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Levante, the right bar represents Vallecano.

On the ball

20 matches
15.12
shots
13.69
4.82
shots on target
5.12
31.9%
accuracy
37.4%
4.89
corners
5.16
11.79
fouls
13.53
1.89
yellow cards
2.72

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Levante LLLDWDLLWW 1.10 1.60–2.00 3L
Vallecano DWLLWLDLWW 1.40 1.60–2.10 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Levante3 124 01
Vallecano4 78 11
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Levante

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Vallecano

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams