Head-to-head overview
12 meetings- ValenciaWins
- 2
- Draws58.3% of meetings
- 7
- VallecanoWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 1.83
- Over 2.5 goals
- 16.7%
- Both teams scored
- 58.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 |
|
Valencia1–1Vallecano |
| 2025-12-01 |
|
Vallecano1–1Valencia |
| 2025-04-19 |
|
Vallecano1–1Valencia |
| 2024-12-07 |
|
Valencia0–1Vallecano |
| 2024-05-12 |
|
Valencia0–0Vallecano |
| 2023-12-19 |
|
Vallecano0–1Valencia |
| 2023-04-03 |
|
Valencia1–1Vallecano |
| 2022-09-10 |
|
Vallecano2–1Valencia |
| 2022-04-11 |
|
Vallecano1–1Valencia |
| 2021-11-27 |
|
Valencia1–1Vallecano |
| 2019-04-06 |
|
Vallecano2–0Valencia |
| 2018-11-24 |
|
Valencia3–0Vallecano |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Valencia2–3Sociedad |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Alaves0–1Valencia |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Sevilla1–0Valencia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Valencia0–5Barcelona |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
La Coruna3–1Valencia |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Valencia0–1Betis |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Valencia0–0Celta |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Valencia3–1Barcelona |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Osasuna1–1Vallecano |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Vallecano2–1Espanol |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Real Madrid4–1Vallecano |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Real Madrid4–1Vallecano |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Vallecano3–2Santander |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Barcelona5–2Vallecano |
| 2026-08-20 |
|
Vallecano1–1Alaves |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Sevilla2–1Vallecano |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Valencia | 0–5 | Barcelona | 1 | 6′ Away |
| 20 | Valencia | Ath Madrid | 2 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Real Madrid | 3 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | 0–1 | Betis | 4 | 83′ Away |
| 20 | Valencia | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | La Coruna | 7 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Espanol | 8 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | 2–3 | Sociedad | 9 | — |
| 20 | Valencia | Santander | 10 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | 0–0 | Celta | 13 | – |
| 20 | Valencia | Villarreal | 14 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Elche | 17 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Levante | 18 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Malaga | 19 | ||
| 20 · Valencia | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 5–2 | Vallecano | 15 | — |
| 2 | Ath Madrid | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid | 4–1 | Vallecano | 15 | 14′ Home |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 4–1 | Vallecano | 15 | — |
| 4 | Betis | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | 2–1 | Vallecano | 15 | 4′ Away |
| 6 | Alaves | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 7 | La Coruna | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 8 | Espanol | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 9 | Sociedad | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 11 | Ath Bilbao | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 13 | Celta | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 14 | Villarreal | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 15 · Vallecano | |||||
| 16 | Osasuna | 1–1 | Vallecano | 15 | 16′ Home |
| 17 | Elche | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 19 | Malaga | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Vallecano | 15 | ||
LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.33 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 75.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 0.20 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 3.20 | 2.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 4.40 | 4.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/5 away.Scoring order known: 6/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Valencia | Draw | Vallecano | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.0% | 25.3% | 33.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 28.7% | 24.2% | 46.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Valencia | Vallecano | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1480 | 1510 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -19 | 2 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1526 | 1531 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 51.3% | 49.8% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 47.0% | 52.2% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 982 | 975 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 33.9% | 26.8% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 64.3% | 70.7% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia | 0.35 | 0.85 | 0.45 | 1.00 |
| Vallecano | 0.53 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.63 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia | 5% | 22% | 30% | 15% | 28% |
| Vallecano | 8% | 18% | 30% | 25% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Valencia, the right bar represents Vallecano.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia | LWLLLLDWWD | 1.10 | 1.20–1.80 | 1L |
| Vallecano | DWLLWLDLWW | 1.40 | 1.60–2.10 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia | 3 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Vallecano | 4 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.