Head-to-head overview
19 meetings- BetisWins
- 8
- Draws26.3% of meetings
- 5
- ValenciaWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 3.11
- Over 2.5 goals
- 63.2%
- Both teams scored
- 63.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Valencia0–1Betis |
| 2026-02-01 |
|
Betis2–1Valencia |
| 2025-11-09 |
|
Valencia1–1Betis |
| 2025-05-23 |
|
Betis1–1Valencia |
| 2024-11-23 |
|
Valencia4–2Betis |
| 2024-04-20 |
|
Valencia1–2Betis |
| 2023-10-01 |
|
Betis3–0Valencia |
| 2023-06-04 |
|
Betis1–1Valencia |
| 2022-11-10 |
|
Valencia3–0Betis |
| 2022-05-10 |
|
Valencia0–3Betis |
| 2021-10-27 |
|
Betis4–1Valencia |
| 2021-04-18 |
|
Betis2–2Valencia |
| 2020-10-03 |
|
Valencia0–2Betis |
| 2020-02-29 |
|
Valencia2–1Betis |
| 2019-11-23 |
|
Betis2–1Valencia |
| 2019-04-21 |
|
Betis1–2Valencia |
| 2018-09-15 |
|
Valencia0–0Betis |
| 2018-03-04 |
|
Valencia2–0Betis |
| 2017-10-15 |
|
Betis3–6Valencia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
La Coruna1–1Betis |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Betis1–0Getafe |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Villarreal1–2Betis |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Betis1–0Real Madrid |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Levante5–2Betis |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Valencia0–1Betis |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Betis1–0Sociedad |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Betis2–1Levante |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Valencia2–3Sociedad |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Alaves0–1Valencia |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Sevilla1–0Valencia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Valencia0–5Barcelona |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
La Coruna3–1Valencia |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Valencia0–1Betis |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Valencia0–0Celta |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Valencia3–1Barcelona |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Betis | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Ath Madrid | 2 | ||
| 4 | Betis | 1–0 | Real Madrid | 3 | 81′ Home |
| 4 · Betis | |||||
| 4 | Betis | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 4 | Betis | La Coruna | 7 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Espanol | 8 | ||
| 4 | Betis | 1–0 | Sociedad | 9 | 63′ Home |
| 4 | Betis | Santander | 10 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 4 | Betis | 1–0 | Getafe | 12 | 45′ Home |
| 4 | Betis | Celta | 13 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Villarreal | 14 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Elche | 17 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Levante | 18 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Malaga | 19 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Valencia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 2 | Ath Madrid | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | 1–0 | Valencia | 20 | 81′ Home |
| 6 | Alaves | 0–1 | Valencia | 20 | 78′ Away |
| 7 | La Coruna | 3–1 | Valencia | 20 | — |
| 8 | Espanol | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 9 | Sociedad | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 11 | Ath Bilbao | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 13 | Celta | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 14 | Villarreal | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 15 | Vallecano | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 16 | Osasuna | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 19 | Malaga | Valencia | 20 | ||
| 20 · Valencia | |||||
LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.29 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 3.25 | 2.29 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 32 of 5 | 33%40% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 34 of 5 | 100%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.33 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 75.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Betis | Draw | Valencia | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 59.4% | 18.9% | 21.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 37.8% | 26.4% | 35.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Betis | Valencia | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1590 | 1480 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 10 | -19 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1532 | 1526 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 52.1% | 51.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 47.9% | 47.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1035 | 982 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 29.6% | 33.9% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 73.9% | 64.3% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betis | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.70 | 0.55 |
| Valencia | 0.35 | 0.85 | 0.45 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betis | 5% | 12% | 32% | 25% | 25% |
| Valencia | 5% | 22% | 30% | 15% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Betis, the right bar represents Valencia.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betis | DWWWLWWWLW | 2.20 | 1.40–1.20 | 1D |
| Valencia | LWLLLLDWWD | 1.10 | 1.20–1.80 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betis | 6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Valencia | 3 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.