For the love of the game. Find your next match
Ath Madrid
VS Scheduled Spain 26/27 LaLiga · Matchday 36
Vallecano

Head-to-head overview

12 meetings
Ath MadridWins
9
Draws16.7% of meetings
2
VallecanoWins
1
Goals per match
2.75
Over 2.5 goals
50.0%
Both teams scored
41.7%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-02-15 Spain, LaLiga 25/26 Vallecano3–0Ath Madrid
2025-09-24 Spain, LaLiga 25/26 Ath Madrid3–2Vallecano
2025-04-24 Spain, LaLiga 24/25 Ath Madrid3–0Vallecano
2024-09-22 Spain, LaLiga 24/25 Vallecano1–1Ath Madrid
2024-01-31 Spain, LaLiga 23/24 Ath Madrid2–1Vallecano
2023-08-28 Spain, LaLiga 23/24 Vallecano0–7Ath Madrid
2023-04-09 Spain, LaLiga 22/23 Vallecano1–2Ath Madrid
2022-10-18 Spain, LaLiga 22/23 Ath Madrid1–1Vallecano
Recent matches

Ath Madrid

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Ath Madrid2–1Real Madrid
2026-09-16 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Ath Madrid4–0Osasuna
2026-09-14 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Sociedad0–3Ath Madrid
2026-09-13 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Sociedad0–3Ath Madrid
2026-09-05 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Ath Bilbao3–0Ath Madrid
2026-08-29 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Sevilla1–3Ath Madrid
2026-08-23 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Ath Madrid2–2Villarreal
2026-08-19 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Ath Madrid2–0Malaga

Vallecano

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Osasuna1–1Vallecano
2026-09-15 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Vallecano2–1Espanol
2026-09-13 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–1Vallecano
2026-09-12 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Real Madrid4–1Vallecano
2026-09-05 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Vallecano3–2Santander
2026-08-31 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Barcelona5–2Vallecano
2026-08-20 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Vallecano1–1Alaves
2026-08-15 Spain, LaLiga 26/27 Sevilla2–1Vallecano
Ath Madrid Vallecano

Wins

75%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

88%
75%

Both teams scored

38%
100%

Clean sheets

50%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Ath Madrid

Home · LaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
2 Ath Madrid Barcelona 1
2 · Ath Madrid
2 Ath Madrid 2–1 Real Madrid 3 53′ Home
2 Ath Madrid Betis 4
2 Ath Madrid Sevilla 5
2 Ath Madrid Alaves 6
2 Ath Madrid La Coruna 7
2 Ath Madrid Espanol 8
2 Ath Madrid Sociedad 9
2 Ath Madrid Santander 10
2 Ath Madrid Ath Bilbao 11
2 Ath Madrid Getafe 12
2 Ath Madrid Celta 13
2 Ath Madrid 2–2 Villarreal 14 59′ Home
2 Ath Madrid Vallecano 15
2 Ath Madrid 4–0 Osasuna 16 24′ Home
2 Ath Madrid Elche 17
2 Ath Madrid Levante 18
2 Ath Madrid 2–0 Malaga 19 70′ Home
2 Ath Madrid Valencia 20

Vallecano

Away · LaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
1 Barcelona 5–2 Vallecano 15 —
2 Ath Madrid Vallecano 15
3 Real Madrid 4–1 Vallecano 15 14′ Home
3 Real Madrid 4–1 Vallecano 15 —
4 Betis Vallecano 15
5 Sevilla 2–1 Vallecano 15 4′ Away
6 Alaves Vallecano 15
7 La Coruna Vallecano 15
8 Espanol Vallecano 15
9 Sociedad Vallecano 15
10 Santander Vallecano 15
11 Ath Bilbao Vallecano 15
12 Getafe Vallecano 15
13 Celta Vallecano 15
14 Villarreal Vallecano 15
15 · Vallecano
16 Osasuna 1–1 Vallecano 15 16′ Home
17 Elche Vallecano 15
18 Levante Vallecano 15
19 Malaga Vallecano 15
20 Valencia Vallecano 15
Ath Madrid Home Vallecano Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Ath Madrid

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway4 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match2.502.252.38
Draws25.0%0.0%12.5%
Goals scored / match2.502.252.38
Goals conceded / match0.751.000.88
Total goals / match3.253.253.25
Failed to score0.0%25.0%12.5%
Under 2.5 goals25.0%0.0%12.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 4 25%
Scores first → wins 3 of 4 75%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3010
31–4500
46–6040
61–7521
76–9032

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Vallecano

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway5 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match2.330.201.00
Draws33.3%20.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match2.001.201.50
Goals conceded / match1.333.202.50
Total goals / match3.334.404.00
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%20.0%25.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 3/5 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelAth MadridDraw VallecanoHow it works
Strength (Elo) 61.5% 17.8% 20.6% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 45.3% 21.6% 30.9% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.98–1.60 Model expected goals
67.2% Probability of over 2.5 goals
67.0% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 8.8%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-18.8%
2-18.7%
1-27.1%
2-27.0%
3-15.8%
1-05.5%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureAth MadridVallecano How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1636 1510 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 8 2 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1536 1531 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 50.0% 49.8% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 48.7% 52.2% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 1006 975 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 35.6% 26.8% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 64.9% 70.7% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Ath Madrid 0.741.11 0.580.89
Vallecano 0.530.84 0.840.63

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Ath Madrid 2%22%15%30%30%
Vallecano 8%18%30%25%20%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.20 Ath Madrid at home, 10 matches
0.82 Vallecano away, 11 matches
238d Days of rest for Ath Madrid
239d Days of rest for Vallecano
— Manager of Ath Madrid
— Manager of Vallecano
0 Matches for Ath Madrid in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Vallecano in the last 14 days
5 Points for Ath Madrid behind the leaders, and 13 above the relegation zone
16 Points for Vallecano behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
2.72 League goals per match
24.5% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ath Madrid, the right bar represents Vallecano.

On the ball

20 matches
13.5
shots
13.69
4.56
shots on target
5.12
33.8%
accuracy
37.4%
5.44
corners
5.16
11.58
fouls
13.53
2.39
yellow cards
2.72

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Ath Madrid WWWWLWDWLW 2.20 2.10–1.20 4W
Vallecano DWLLWLDLWW 1.40 1.60–2.10 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Ath Madrid6 103 11
Vallecano4 78 11
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Ath Madrid

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Vallecano

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams