Head-to-head overview
10 meetings- ElcheWins
- 2
- Draws40.0% of meetings
- 4
- Ath BilbaoWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 1.90
- Over 2.5 goals
- 30.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Ath Bilbao1–1Elche |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ath Bilbao1–1Elche |
| 2026-02-20 |
|
Ath Bilbao2–1Elche |
| 2025-10-19 |
|
Elche0–0Ath Bilbao |
| 2023-05-28 |
|
Ath Bilbao0–1Elche |
| 2022-09-11 |
|
Elche1–4Ath Bilbao |
| 2022-04-03 |
|
Ath Bilbao2–1Elche |
| 2021-08-16 |
|
Elche0–0Ath Bilbao |
| 2021-05-22 |
|
Elche2–0Ath Bilbao |
| 2021-01-03 |
|
Ath Bilbao1–0Elche |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Espanol1–3Elche |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Elche2–3Real Madrid |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Ath Bilbao1–1Elche |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ath Bilbao1–1Elche |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Elche2–3Sociedad |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Santander3–2Elche |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Elche0–5Barcelona |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
La Coruna1–1Elche |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Ath Bilbao0–0Alaves |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Ath Bilbao1–1Elche |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ath Bilbao1–1Elche |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Ath Bilbao3–0Ath Madrid |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Celta0–2Ath Bilbao |
| 2026-08-27 |
|
Barcelona2–0Ath Bilbao |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ath Bilbao1–3Sevilla |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Real Madrid4–2Ath Bilbao |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Elche | 0–5 | Barcelona | 1 | 14′ Away |
| 17 | Elche | Ath Madrid | 2 | ||
| 17 | Elche | 2–3 | Real Madrid | 3 | — |
| 17 | Elche | Betis | 4 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 17 | Elche | La Coruna | 7 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Espanol | 8 | ||
| 17 | Elche | 2–3 | Sociedad | 9 | 11′ Away |
| 17 | Elche | Santander | 10 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Getafe | 12 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Celta | 13 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Villarreal | 14 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 17 · Elche | |||||
| 17 | Elche | Levante | 18 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Malaga | 19 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Valencia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 2–0 | Ath Bilbao | 11 | 37′ Home |
| 2 | Ath Madrid | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 6 | Alaves | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 7 | La Coruna | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 8 | Espanol | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 9 | Sociedad | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 11 · Ath Bilbao | |||||
| 12 | Getafe | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 13 | Celta | 0–2 | Ath Bilbao | 11 | 20′ Away |
| 14 | Villarreal | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 15 | Vallecano | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 16 | Osasuna | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 17 | Elche | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 18 | Levante | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 19 | Malaga | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.20 | 0.75 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 60.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.67 | 1.40 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 3.00 | 3.75 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 60.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away2 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.14 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Elche | Draw | Ath Bilbao | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.6% | 25.4% | 34.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 30.0% | 23.9% | 45.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Elche | Ath Bilbao | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1467 | 1501 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 15 | -11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1540 | 1545 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 48.0% | 54.4% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 45.6% | 48.1% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 924 | 920 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 29.9% | 27.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 62.5% | 65.0% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elche | 0.47 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.84 |
| Ath Bilbao | 0.37 | 0.74 | 0.58 | 0.95 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elche | 5% | 12% | 18% | 18% | 48% |
| Ath Bilbao | 5% | 18% | 32% | 25% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Elche, the right bar represents Ath Bilbao.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elche | WLDDLLLDDW | 1.00 | 1.40–1.90 | 1W |
| Ath Bilbao | DDDWWLLLDL | 1.00 | 1.10–1.40 | 3D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elche | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Ath Bilbao | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.