Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- GetafeWins
- 1
- Draws27.8% of meetings
- 5
- BarcelonaWins
- 12
- Goals per match
- 2.06
- Over 2.5 goals
- 38.9%
- Both teams scored
- 33.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Getafe0–2Barcelona |
| 2025-09-21 |
|
Barcelona3–0Getafe |
| 2025-01-18 |
|
Getafe1–1Barcelona |
| 2024-09-25 |
|
Barcelona1–0Getafe |
| 2024-02-24 |
|
Barcelona4–0Getafe |
| 2023-08-13 |
|
Getafe0–0Barcelona |
| 2023-04-16 |
|
Getafe0–0Barcelona |
| 2023-01-22 |
|
Barcelona1–0Getafe |
| 2022-05-15 |
|
Getafe0–0Barcelona |
| 2021-08-29 |
|
Barcelona2–1Getafe |
| 2021-04-22 |
|
Barcelona5–2Getafe |
| 2020-10-17 |
|
Getafe1–0Barcelona |
| 2020-02-15 |
|
Barcelona2–1Getafe |
| 2019-09-28 |
|
Getafe0–2Barcelona |
| 2019-05-12 |
|
Barcelona2–0Getafe |
| 2019-01-06 |
|
Getafe1–2Barcelona |
| 2018-02-11 |
|
Barcelona0–0Getafe |
| 2017-09-16 |
|
Getafe1–2Barcelona |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Getafe1–0Malaga |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Betis1–0Getafe |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Getafe1–1La Coruna |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Getafe1–1La Coruna |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Getafe1–1Celta |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Osasuna1–0Getafe |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Getafe1–0Santander |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Alaves3–0Getafe |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Sevilla1–3Barcelona |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Barcelona7–2Santander |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Levante2–4Barcelona |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Levante2–4Barcelona |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Valencia0–5Barcelona |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Barcelona5–2Vallecano |
| 2026-08-27 |
|
Barcelona2–0Ath Bilbao |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Elche0–5Barcelona |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Getafe | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Ath Madrid | 2 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Real Madrid | 3 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Betis | 4 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Sevilla | 5 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Alaves | 6 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | 1–1 | La Coruna | 7 | 66′ Home |
| 12 | Getafe | 1–1 | La Coruna | 7 | — |
| 12 | Getafe | Espanol | 8 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Sociedad | 9 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | 1–0 | Santander | 10 | 81′ Home |
| 12 | Getafe | Ath Bilbao | 11 | ||
| 12 · Getafe | |||||
| 12 | Getafe | 1–1 | Celta | 13 | 21′ Home |
| 12 | Getafe | Villarreal | 14 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Vallecano | 15 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Osasuna | 16 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Elche | 17 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Levante | 18 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | 1–0 | Malaga | 19 | 85′ Home |
| 12 | Getafe | Valencia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Barcelona | |||||
| 2 | Ath Madrid | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 4 | Betis | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 5 | Sevilla | 1–3 | Barcelona | 1 | 19′ Home |
| 6 | Alaves | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 7 | La Coruna | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 8 | Espanol | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 9 | Sociedad | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 10 | Santander | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 11 | Ath Bilbao | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 12 | Getafe | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 13 | Celta | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 14 | Villarreal | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 15 | Vallecano | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 16 | Osasuna | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 17 | Elche | 0–5 | Barcelona | 1 | 14′ Away |
| 18 | Levante | 2–4 | Barcelona | 1 | 5′ Away |
| 18 | Levante | 2–4 | Barcelona | 1 | — |
| 19 | Malaga | Barcelona | 1 | ||
| 20 | Valencia | 0–5 | Barcelona | 1 | 6′ Away |
LaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 0.00 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.60 | 1.67 | 1.62 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 66.7% | 87.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.67 | 4.20 | 4.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Total goals / match | 6.00 | 5.20 | 5.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 5/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Getafe | Draw | Barcelona | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 18.5% | 15.7% | 65.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.5% | 18.1% | 70.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Getafe | Barcelona | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1485 | 1770 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -19 | -29 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1519 | 1519 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 41.7% | 65.0% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 38.8% | 69.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1103 | 1135 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 32.5% | 41.4% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 77.8% | 72.1% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Getafe | 0.47 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.53 |
| Barcelona | 1.37 | 1.53 | 0.32 | 0.58 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Getafe | 5% | 45% | 30% | 15% | 5% |
| Barcelona | 0% | 10% | 15% | 25% | 50% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Getafe, the right bar represents Barcelona.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Getafe | WLDDDLWLWL | 1.20 | 0.60–0.90 | 1W |
| Barcelona | WWWWWWWWLW | 2.70 | 3.90–1.30 | 8W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Getafe | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Barcelona | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.