Head-to-head overview
13 meetings- Atletico-MGWins
- 6
- Draws38.5% of meetings
- 5
- BragantinoWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.85
- Over 2.5 goals
- 53.8%
- Both teams scored
- 76.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-04 |
|
Bragantino1–0Atletico-MG |
| 2025-11-16 |
|
Bragantino2–0Atletico-MG |
| 2025-08-03 |
|
Atletico-MG2–1Bragantino |
| 2024-09-22 |
|
Atletico-MG3–0Bragantino |
| 2024-06-12 |
|
Bragantino1–2Atletico-MG |
| 2023-10-25 |
|
Bragantino1–2Atletico-MG |
| 2023-06-10 |
|
Atletico-MG1–1Bragantino |
| 2022-09-07 |
|
Atletico-MG1–1Bragantino |
| 2022-05-12 |
|
Bragantino1–1Atletico-MG |
| 2021-12-05 |
|
Atletico-MG4–3Bragantino |
| 2021-08-30 |
|
Bragantino1–1Atletico-MG |
| 2021-01-11 |
|
Bragantino2–2Atletico-MG |
| 2020-09-13 |
|
Atletico-MG2–1Bragantino |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Atletico-MG1–1Chapecoense-SC |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Atletico-MG3–1Fluminense |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atletico-MG3–1Fluminense |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Sao Paulo2–0Atletico-MG |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Atletico-MG2–1Vitoria |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Internacional0–0Atletico-MG |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Atletico-MG3–0Gremio |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Remo2–2Atletico-MG |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Flamengo RJ2–1Bragantino |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Botafogo RJ1–1Bragantino |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Botafogo RJ1–1Bragantino |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Bragantino2–3Bahia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Sao Paulo2–1Bragantino |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Bragantino1–0Gremio |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Athletico-PR1–1Bragantino |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Bragantino0–2Corinthians |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 0–4 | Flamengo RJ | 1 | 8′ Away |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 2–2 | Palmeiras | 2 | — |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 2–1 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 6′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 3–1 | Fluminense | 4 | 61′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 3–1 | Fluminense | 4 | — |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 1–1 | Bahia | 5 | 45+1′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | Cruzeiro | 6 | ||
| 7 · Atletico-MG | |||||
| 7 | Atletico-MG | Santos | 8 | ||
| 7 | Atletico-MG | Coritiba | 9 | ||
| 7 | Atletico-MG | Bragantino | 10 | ||
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 1–0 | Sao Paulo | 11 | 64′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 1–1 | Botafogo RJ | 12 | 23′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | Vasco | 13 | ||
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 2–1 | Vitoria | 14 | 25′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 3–1 | Mirassol | 15 | 17′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | Corinthians | 16 | ||
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 1–0 | Internacional | 17 | 2′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 3–0 | Gremio | 18 | 19′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 3–3 | Remo | 19 | 22′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 1–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 44′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | 2–1 | Bragantino | 10 | — |
| 2 | Palmeiras | Bragantino | 10 | ||
| 3 | Athletico-PR | 1–1 | Bragantino | 10 | 67′ Away |
| 4 | Fluminense | 1–1 | Bragantino | 10 | 27′ Away |
| 5 | Bahia | 2–0 | Bragantino | 10 | 17′ Home |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 2–1 | Bragantino | 10 | 6′ Away |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | Bragantino | 10 | ||
| 8 | Santos | 2–0 | Bragantino | 10 | 45+5′ Home |
| 9 | Coritiba | 0–1 | Bragantino | 10 | 90+3′ Away |
| 10 · Bragantino | |||||
| 11 | Sao Paulo | 2–1 | Bragantino | 10 | 14′ Home |
| 12 | Botafogo RJ | 1–1 | Bragantino | 10 | — |
| 12 | Botafogo RJ | 1–1 | Bragantino | 10 | — |
| 13 | Vasco | 0–3 | Bragantino | 10 | 45+1′ Away |
| 14 | Vitoria | Bragantino | 10 | ||
| 15 | Mirassol | 0–1 | Bragantino | 10 | 51′ Away |
| 16 | Corinthians | 2–0 | Bragantino | 10 | 47′ Home |
| 17 | Internacional | Bragantino | 10 | ||
| 18 | Gremio | 1–1 | Bragantino | 10 | 7′ Home |
| 19 | Remo | Bragantino | 10 | ||
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 1–2 | Bragantino | 10 | 23′ Home |
Série A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away14 matches | Overall28 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.07 | 1.00 | 1.54 |
| Draws | 35.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.86 | 0.93 | 1.39 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.21 | 1.14 | 1.18 |
| Total goals / match | 3.07 | 2.07 | 2.57 |
| Failed to score | 7.1% | 57.1% | 32.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35.7% | 64.3% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 12/14 home.Scoring order known: 26/28 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away15 matches | Overall28 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.54 | 1.13 | 1.32 |
| Draws | 15.4% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.46 | 1.00 | 1.21 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.08 | 1.20 | 1.14 |
| Total goals / match | 2.54 | 2.20 | 2.36 |
| Failed to score | 23.1% | 20.0% | 21.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.8% | 66.7% | 60.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 away.Scoring order known: 25/28 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Atletico-MG | Draw | Bragantino | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 51.8% | 22.7% | 25.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 29.5% | 26.2% | 43.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Atletico-MG | Bragantino | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1558 | 1511 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 41 | -25 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1521 | 1540 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico-MG | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.37 | 0.74 |
| Bragantino | 0.74 | 0.68 | 0.58 | 0.53 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico-MG | 5% | 25% | 22% | 18% | 30% |
| Bragantino | 2% | 22% | 30% | 30% | 15% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Atletico-MG, the right bar represents Bragantino.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico-MG | DWWLWDWDWD | 1.90 | 1.70–1.00 | 1D |
| Bragantino | LDDLLWDLDD | 0.80 | 0.90–1.30 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico-MG | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Bragantino | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.