Head-to-head overview
9 meetings- VitoriaWins
- 4
- Draws22.2% of meetings
- 2
- Chapecoense-SCWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.11
- Over 2.5 goals
- 44.4%
- Both teams scored
- 55.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 |
|
Chapecoense-SC1–1Vitoria |
| 2018-10-14 |
|
Chapecoense-SC0–1Vitoria |
| 2018-06-06 |
|
Vitoria1–0Chapecoense-SC |
| 2017-11-16 |
|
Chapecoense-SC2–1Vitoria |
| 2017-07-22 |
|
Vitoria1–2Chapecoense-SC |
| 2016-10-01 |
|
Chapecoense-SC1–4Vitoria |
| 2016-06-19 |
|
Vitoria1–2Chapecoense-SC |
| 2014-11-16 |
|
Chapecoense-SC0–1Vitoria |
| 2014-08-17 |
|
Vitoria0–0Chapecoense-SC |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Vitoria1–3Cruzeiro |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Mirassol2–2Vitoria |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mirassol2–2Vitoria |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Vitoria1–0Gremio |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Atletico-MG2–1Vitoria |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Vitoria0–2Bahia |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Vitoria1–0Botafogo RJ |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Flamengo RJ2–0Vitoria |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Atletico-MG1–1Chapecoense-SC |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Chapecoense-SC1–2Internacional |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Chapecoense-SC1–2Internacional |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Corinthians1–2Chapecoense-SC |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gremio3–1Chapecoense-SC |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Chapecoense-SC1–0Sao Paulo |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Chapecoense-SC3–3Bahia |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Coritiba2–1Chapecoense-SC |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Vitoria | 1–2 | Flamengo RJ | 1 | 15′ Away |
| 14 | Vitoria | 0–4 | Palmeiras | 2 | — |
| 14 | Vitoria | Athletico-PR | 3 | ||
| 14 | Vitoria | Fluminense | 4 | ||
| 14 | Vitoria | 0–2 | Bahia | 5 | 67′ Away |
| 14 | Vitoria | 1–3 | Cruzeiro | 6 | 39′ Home |
| 14 | Vitoria | 2–0 | Atletico-MG | 7 | 20′ Home |
| 14 | Vitoria | Santos | 8 | ||
| 14 | Vitoria | 4–1 | Coritiba | 9 | 15′ Home |
| 14 | Vitoria | Bragantino | 10 | ||
| 14 | Vitoria | 2–0 | Sao Paulo | 11 | 35′ Home |
| 14 | Vitoria | 1–0 | Botafogo RJ | 12 | 27′ Home |
| 14 | Vitoria | 1–0 | Vasco | 13 | 69′ Home |
| 14 · Vitoria | |||||
| 14 | Vitoria | 1–0 | Mirassol | 15 | 28′ Home |
| 14 | Vitoria | 0–0 | Corinthians | 16 | – |
| 14 | Vitoria | 2–0 | Internacional | 17 | 29′ Home |
| 14 | Vitoria | 1–0 | Gremio | 18 | 63′ Home |
| 14 | Vitoria | 2–0 | Remo | 19 | 58′ Home |
| 14 | Vitoria | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | ||
| 2 | Palmeiras | 1–0 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 65′ Home |
| 3 | Athletico-PR | 2–0 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 57′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 56′ Home |
| 5 | Bahia | 2–0 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 12′ Home |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 2–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 27′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 1–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 44′ Away |
| 8 | Santos | 2–2 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | — |
| 9 | Coritiba | 2–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 31′ Home |
| 10 | Bragantino | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | ||
| 11 | Sao Paulo | 2–0 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 47′ Home |
| 12 | Botafogo RJ | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | ||
| 13 | Vasco | 1–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 55′ Home |
| 14 | Vitoria | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | ||
| 15 | Mirassol | 1–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | — |
| 16 | Corinthians | 1–2 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 2′ Home |
| 17 | Internacional | 2–0 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 28′ Home |
| 18 | Gremio | 3–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 15′ Away |
| 19 | Remo | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | ||
| 20 · Chapecoense-SC | |||||
Série A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.40 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 7.1% | 40.0% | 24.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.29 | 0.80 | 1.03 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.86 | 2.13 | 1.52 |
| Total goals / match | 2.14 | 2.93 | 2.55 |
| Failed to score | 21.4% | 40.0% | 31.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 71.4% | 46.7% | 58.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 7 of 10— | 70%— |
| Scores first → wins | 9 of 10— | 90%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 28/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away14 matches | Overall28 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.79 | 0.50 | 0.64 |
| Draws | 35.7% | 28.6% | 32.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.36 | 0.79 | 1.07 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.21 | 1.71 | 1.96 |
| Total goals / match | 3.57 | 2.50 | 3.04 |
| Failed to score | 21.4% | 35.7% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 28.6% | 57.1% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 13/14 away.Scoring order known: 24/28 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Vitoria | Draw | Chapecoense-SC | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 57.9% | 20.0% | 22.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 35.4% | 25.0% | 38.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Vitoria | Chapecoense-SC | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1466 | 1376 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -44 | 1 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1536 | 1530 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitoria | 0.47 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.95 |
| Chapecoense-SC | 0.47 | 0.58 | 0.95 | 1.05 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitoria | 10% | 20% | 30% | 10% | 30% |
| Chapecoense-SC | 5% | 12% | 28% | 28% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Vitoria, the right bar represents Chapecoense-SC.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitoria | LDDWLLWLLL | 0.80 | 0.80–1.90 | 1L |
| Chapecoense-SC | DLLWLWDLDL | 0.90 | 1.30–2.00 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitoria | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Chapecoense-SC | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.