Head-to-head overview
19 meetings- FluminenseWins
- 7
- Draws42.1% of meetings
- 8
- CoritibaWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.89
- Over 2.5 goals
- 47.4%
- Both teams scored
- 68.4%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 |
|
Coritiba1–1Fluminense |
| 2023-11-26 |
|
Fluminense2–1Coritiba |
| 2023-07-24 |
|
Coritiba2–0Fluminense |
| 2022-08-20 |
|
Fluminense5–2Coritiba |
| 2022-05-01 |
|
Coritiba3–2Fluminense |
| 2021-01-20 |
|
Coritiba3–3Fluminense |
| 2020-09-29 |
|
Fluminense4–0Coritiba |
| 2017-11-09 |
|
Fluminense2–2Coritiba |
| 2017-07-16 |
|
Coritiba1–2Fluminense |
| 2016-10-23 |
|
Coritiba1–1Fluminense |
| 2016-07-02 |
|
Fluminense0–0Coritiba |
| 2015-09-10 |
|
Coritiba1–1Fluminense |
| 2015-06-04 |
|
Fluminense2–0Coritiba |
| 2014-11-08 |
|
Coritiba1–0Fluminense |
| 2014-08-10 |
|
Fluminense1–1Coritiba |
| 2013-09-21 |
|
Fluminense1–1Coritiba |
| 2013-06-07 |
|
Coritiba2–1Fluminense |
| 2012-10-26 |
|
Fluminense2–1Coritiba |
| 2012-08-05 |
|
Coritiba0–2Fluminense |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Corinthians1–3Fluminense |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Atletico-MG3–1Fluminense |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atletico-MG3–1Fluminense |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Fluminense1–0Vasco |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Athletico-PR3–3Fluminense |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Fluminense2–1Remo |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Fluminense3–2Palmeiras |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Botafogo RJ1–1Fluminense |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Vasco5–0Coritiba |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Coritiba3–3Athletico-PR |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Coritiba3–3Athletico-PR |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Coritiba1–2Mirassol |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Remo2–3Coritiba |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Coritiba2–1Corinthians |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Sao Paulo1–1Coritiba |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Coritiba2–1Chapecoense-SC |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Fluminense | 1–2 | Flamengo RJ | 1 | 7′ Away |
| 4 | Fluminense | 3–2 | Palmeiras | 2 | 10′ Away |
| 4 | Fluminense | 3–2 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 5′ Away |
| 4 · Fluminense | |||||
| 4 | Fluminense | 0–0 | Bahia | 5 | – |
| 4 | Fluminense | Cruzeiro | 6 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense | 1–0 | Atletico-MG | 7 | 29′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | Santos | 8 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense | Coritiba | 9 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense | 1–1 | Bragantino | 10 | 27′ Away |
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Sao Paulo | 11 | 19′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | 1–0 | Botafogo RJ | 12 | 55′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | 1–0 | Vasco | 13 | 61′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–2 | Vitoria | 14 | 36′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | Mirassol | 15 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense | 3–1 | Corinthians | 16 | 20′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | Internacional | 17 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Gremio | 18 | 46′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Remo | 19 | 31′ Away |
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 56′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | 3–0 | Coritiba | 9 | 11′ Home |
| 2 | Palmeiras | Coritiba | 9 | ||
| 3 | Athletico-PR | 2–0 | Coritiba | 9 | 22′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | Coritiba | 9 | ||
| 5 | Bahia | Coritiba | 9 | ||
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 1–2 | Coritiba | 9 | 19′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | Coritiba | 9 | ||
| 8 | Santos | 0–3 | Coritiba | 9 | 6′ Away |
| 9 · Coritiba | |||||
| 10 | Bragantino | 0–0 | Coritiba | 9 | – |
| 11 | Sao Paulo | 1–1 | Coritiba | 9 | 43′ Home |
| 12 | Botafogo RJ | 2–2 | Coritiba | 9 | 33′ Away |
| 13 | Vasco | 5–0 | Coritiba | 9 | 24′ Home |
| 14 | Vitoria | 4–1 | Coritiba | 9 | 15′ Home |
| 15 | Mirassol | 0–1 | Coritiba | 9 | 64′ Away |
| 16 | Corinthians | 0–2 | Coritiba | 9 | 37′ Away |
| 17 | Internacional | Coritiba | 9 | ||
| 18 | Gremio | 1–0 | Coritiba | 9 | 43′ Home |
| 19 | Remo | 2–3 | Coritiba | 9 | — |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 3–3 | Coritiba | 9 | 41′ Away |
Série A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.36 | 1.00 | 1.66 |
| Draws | 21.4% | 40.0% | 31.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.71 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
| Total goals / match | 2.71 | 3.07 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 7.1% | 13.3% | 10.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35.7% | 53.3% | 44.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 8— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 8— | 88%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 3 of 5— | 60%— |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 28/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 5 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 9 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away14 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.36 | 1.34 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 28.6% | 31.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.47 | 1.29 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.47 | 1.71 | 1.59 |
| Total goals / match | 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.97 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 35.7% | 27.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.7% | 42.9% | 44.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 13/14 away.Scoring order known: 27/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Fluminense | Draw | Coritiba | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 59.9% | 19.0% | 21.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.5% | 21.1% | 42.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Fluminense | Coritiba | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1586 | 1481 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 9 | -9 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1528 | 1533 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluminense | 0.42 | 1.05 | 0.47 | 0.89 |
| Coritiba | 0.53 | 0.89 | 0.63 | 1.16 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluminense | 8% | 18% | 28% | 20% | 28% |
| Coritiba | 2% | 22% | 22% | 25% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Fluminense, the right bar represents Coritiba.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluminense | WLLWDWWDDD | 1.60 | 1.60–1.50 | 1W |
| Coritiba | LDDLWWDWLD | 1.30 | 1.50–1.90 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluminense | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Coritiba | 6 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.