Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- VascoWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- RemoWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 |
|
Remo1–1Vasco |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Vasco5–0Coritiba |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Gremio1–2Vasco |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gremio1–2Vasco |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Fluminense1–0Vasco |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Vasco3–1Cruzeiro |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Palmeiras4–1Vasco |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Vasco0–3Santos |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Bahia0–0Vasco |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Remo1–2Santos |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Bahia2–1Remo |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Remo0–1Flamengo RJ |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Remo2–3Coritiba |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Fluminense2–1Remo |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Internacional1–1Remo |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Internacional1–1Remo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Remo2–2Atletico-MG |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Vasco | Flamengo RJ | 1 | ||
| 13 | Vasco | 2–1 | Palmeiras | 2 | 40′ Away |
| 13 | Vasco | 1–0 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 37′ Home |
| 13 | Vasco | 3–2 | Fluminense | 4 | 1′ Away |
| 13 | Vasco | 0–1 | Bahia | 5 | 22′ Away |
| 13 | Vasco | 3–1 | Cruzeiro | 6 | 33′ Home |
| 13 | Vasco | 0–1 | Atletico-MG | 7 | 32′ Away |
| 13 | Vasco | 0–3 | Santos | 8 | 68′ Away |
| 13 | Vasco | 5–0 | Coritiba | 9 | 24′ Home |
| 13 | Vasco | 0–3 | Bragantino | 10 | 45+1′ Away |
| 13 | Vasco | 2–1 | Sao Paulo | 11 | 10′ Away |
| 13 | Vasco | 1–2 | Botafogo RJ | 12 | 61′ Home |
| 13 · Vasco | |||||
| 13 | Vasco | Vitoria | 14 | ||
| 13 | Vasco | 1–1 | Mirassol | 15 | 30′ Away |
| 13 | Vasco | Corinthians | 16 | ||
| 13 | Vasco | Internacional | 17 | ||
| 13 | Vasco | 2–1 | Gremio | 18 | 7′ Home |
| 13 | Vasco | Remo | 19 | ||
| 13 | Vasco | 1–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 55′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | 3–0 | Remo | 19 | 19′ Home |
| 2 | Palmeiras | Remo | 19 | ||
| 3 | Athletico-PR | Remo | 19 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Remo | 19 | 31′ Away |
| 5 | Bahia | 2–1 | Remo | 19 | 20′ Home |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | Remo | 19 | ||
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 3–3 | Remo | 19 | 22′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | 2–0 | Remo | 19 | 40′ Home |
| 9 | Coritiba | 1–0 | Remo | 19 | 24′ Home |
| 10 | Bragantino | 4–2 | Remo | 19 | — |
| 11 | Sao Paulo | Remo | 19 | ||
| 12 | Botafogo RJ | 1–2 | Remo | 19 | 13′ Home |
| 13 | Vasco | Remo | 19 | ||
| 14 | Vitoria | 2–0 | Remo | 19 | 58′ Home |
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–1 | Remo | 19 | — |
| 16 | Corinthians | 3–0 | Remo | 19 | 26′ Home |
| 17 | Internacional | 1–1 | Remo | 19 | 3′ Home |
| 17 | Internacional | 1–1 | Remo | 19 | — |
| 18 | Gremio | 0–0 | Remo | 19 | – |
| 19 · Remo | |||||
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 2–3 | Remo | 19 | — |
Série A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away14 matches | Overall28 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 0.79 | 1.21 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 35.7% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.07 | 1.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.29 | 1.71 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.79 | 2.79 | 2.79 |
| Failed to score | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35.7% | 42.9% | 39.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 6— | 67%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 6— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 3 of 8— | 38%— |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 26/28 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 6 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 6 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Draws | 35.7% | 26.7% | 31.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.36 | 1.93 | 1.66 |
| Total goals / match | 2.64 | 2.93 | 2.79 |
| Failed to score | 21.4% | 40.0% | 31.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57.1% | 40.0% | 48.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 11/15 away.Scoring order known: 24/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Vasco | Draw | Remo | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 52.2% | 22.5% | 25.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 28.7% | 25.1% | 45.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Vasco | Remo | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1488 | 1439 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 29 | -26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1531 | 1533 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasco | 0.26 | 0.84 | 0.47 | 1.00 |
| Remo | 0.47 | 0.68 | 0.79 | 0.79 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasco | 2% | 18% | 22% | 30% | 28% |
| Remo | 3% | 14% | 31% | 28% | 24% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Vasco, the right bar represents Remo.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasco | WWWLWLLDDL | 1.40 | 1.40–1.30 | 3W |
| Remo | LLLLLDDDLW | 0.60 | 1.20–1.60 | 5L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasco | 4 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Remo | 2 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.