Head-to-head overview
15 meetings- Chapecoense-SCWins
- 2
- Draws60.0% of meetings
- 9
- Athletico-PRWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.20
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 60.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 |
|
Athletico-PR2–0Chapecoense-SC |
| 2021-10-13 |
|
Chapecoense-SC1–1Athletico-PR |
| 2021-06-28 |
|
Athletico-PR2–2Chapecoense-SC |
| 2019-09-29 |
|
Athletico-PR1–1Chapecoense-SC |
| 2019-05-05 |
|
Chapecoense-SC1–1Athletico-PR |
| 2018-09-14 |
|
Chapecoense-SC2–1Athletico-PR |
| 2018-04-15 |
|
Athletico-PR5–1Chapecoense-SC |
| 2017-10-29 |
|
Athletico-PR0–0Chapecoense-SC |
| 2017-07-09 |
|
Chapecoense-SC1–1Athletico-PR |
| 2016-10-05 |
|
Athletico-PR3–1Chapecoense-SC |
| 2016-06-23 |
|
Chapecoense-SC0–0Athletico-PR |
| 2015-11-01 |
|
Chapecoense-SC0–0Athletico-PR |
| 2015-07-19 |
|
Athletico-PR1–0Chapecoense-SC |
| 2014-09-25 |
|
Chapecoense-SC3–0Athletico-PR |
| 2014-05-18 |
|
Athletico-PR1–1Chapecoense-SC |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Atletico-MG1–1Chapecoense-SC |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Chapecoense-SC1–2Internacional |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Chapecoense-SC1–2Internacional |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Corinthians1–2Chapecoense-SC |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gremio3–1Chapecoense-SC |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Chapecoense-SC1–0Sao Paulo |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Chapecoense-SC3–3Bahia |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Coritiba2–1Chapecoense-SC |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Athletico-PR2–1Bahia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Coritiba3–3Athletico-PR |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Coritiba3–3Athletico-PR |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cruzeiro3–1Athletico-PR |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Athletico-PR3–3Fluminense |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Botafogo RJ2–3Athletico-PR |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Athletico-PR1–1Bragantino |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Santos0–2Athletico-PR |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 0–4 | Flamengo RJ | 1 | — |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | Palmeiras | 2 | ||
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | Athletico-PR | 3 | ||
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | Fluminense | 4 | ||
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 3–3 | Bahia | 5 | — |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | Cruzeiro | 6 | ||
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 0–4 | Atletico-MG | 7 | 23′ Away |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 4–2 | Santos | 8 | 16′ Home |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 3–3 | Coritiba | 9 | 41′ Away |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 1–2 | Bragantino | 10 | 23′ Home |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 1–0 | Sao Paulo | 11 | 26′ Home |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 1–4 | Botafogo RJ | 12 | 10′ Away |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | Vasco | 13 | ||
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 1–1 | Vitoria | 14 | 87′ Home |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | Mirassol | 15 | ||
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 0–0 | Corinthians | 16 | – |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 1–2 | Internacional | 17 | 25′ Away |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 1–2 | Internacional | 17 | — |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 1–1 | Gremio | 18 | 28′ Home |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 2–3 | Remo | 19 | — |
| 20 · Chapecoense-SC | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | Athletico-PR | 3 | ||
| 2 | Palmeiras | 1–0 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 15′ Home |
| 3 · Athletico-PR | |||||
| 4 | Fluminense | 3–2 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 5′ Away |
| 5 | Bahia | 3–0 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 3′ Home |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 3–1 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 30′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 2–1 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 6′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | 0–2 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 14′ Away |
| 9 | Coritiba | 3–3 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 14′ Away |
| 9 | Coritiba | 3–3 | Athletico-PR | 3 | — |
| 10 | Bragantino | 1–1 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 43′ Home |
| 11 | Sao Paulo | 1–2 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 19′ Home |
| 12 | Botafogo RJ | 2–3 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 11′ Away |
| 13 | Vasco | 1–0 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 37′ Home |
| 14 | Vitoria | Athletico-PR | 3 | ||
| 15 | Mirassol | Athletico-PR | 3 | ||
| 16 | Corinthians | 0–0 | Athletico-PR | 3 | – |
| 17 | Internacional | 0–1 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 9′ Away |
| 18 | Gremio | Athletico-PR | 3 | ||
| 19 | Remo | 1–2 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 14′ Home |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | Athletico-PR | 3 | ||
Série A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away14 matches | Overall28 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.79 | 0.50 | 0.64 |
| Draws | 35.7% | 28.6% | 32.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.36 | 0.79 | 1.07 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.21 | 1.71 | 1.96 |
| Total goals / match | 3.57 | 2.50 | 3.04 |
| Failed to score | 21.4% | 35.7% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 28.6% | 57.1% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 11/14 home.Scoring order known: 24/28 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.21 | 1.27 | 1.72 |
| Draws | 28.6% | 26.7% | 27.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.79 | 1.40 | 1.59 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.79 | 1.60 | 1.21 |
| Total goals / match | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.79 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 26.7% | 20.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57.1% | 40.0% | 48.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 away.Scoring order known: 28/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Chapecoense-SC | Draw | Athletico-PR | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 25.7% | 22.8% | 51.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.1% | 14.4% | 71.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Chapecoense-SC | Athletico-PR | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1376 | 1572 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 1 | 31 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1530 | 1532 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapecoense-SC | 0.47 | 0.58 | 0.95 | 1.05 |
| Athletico-PR | 0.68 | 0.84 | 0.53 | 0.58 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapecoense-SC | 5% | 12% | 28% | 28% | 28% |
| Athletico-PR | 5% | 20% | 25% | 28% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Chapecoense-SC, the right bar represents Athletico-PR.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapecoense-SC | DLLWLWDLDL | 0.90 | 1.30–2.00 | 1D |
| Athletico-PR | WDDLDWDWDW | 1.70 | 2.00–1.60 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapecoense-SC | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Athletico-PR | 5 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.