Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- MirassolWins
- 2
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 1
- InternacionalWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-19 |
|
Internacional1–2Mirassol |
| 2025-10-16 |
|
Mirassol3–1Internacional |
| 2025-05-19 |
|
Internacional1–1Mirassol |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Mirassol2–0Botafogo RJ |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Mirassol2–2Vitoria |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mirassol2–2Vitoria |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Coritiba1–2Mirassol |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Flamengo RJ2–0Mirassol |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Mirassol1–1Palmeiras |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Santos1–1Mirassol |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Mirassol1–5Flamengo RJ |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sao Paulo1–0Internacional |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Chapecoense-SC1–2Internacional |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Chapecoense-SC1–2Internacional |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Internacional2–3Santos |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Bahia3–2Internacional |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Internacional0–0Atletico-MG |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Internacional1–1Remo |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Internacional1–1Remo |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Mirassol | 1–5 | Flamengo RJ | 1 | 22′ Away |
| 15 | Mirassol | 1–1 | Palmeiras | 2 | 50′ Home |
| 15 | Mirassol | Athletico-PR | 3 | ||
| 15 | Mirassol | 1–0 | Fluminense | 4 | 36′ Home |
| 15 | Mirassol | 1–2 | Bahia | 5 | — |
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–2 | Cruzeiro | 6 | 23′ Away |
| 15 | Mirassol | Atletico-MG | 7 | ||
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–2 | Santos | 8 | 21′ Home |
| 15 | Mirassol | 0–1 | Coritiba | 9 | 64′ Away |
| 15 | Mirassol | 0–1 | Bragantino | 10 | 51′ Away |
| 15 | Mirassol | Sao Paulo | 11 | ||
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–0 | Botafogo RJ | 12 | 16′ Home |
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–1 | Vasco | 13 | — |
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–2 | Vitoria | 14 | 3′ Away |
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–2 | Vitoria | 14 | — |
| 15 · Mirassol | |||||
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–1 | Corinthians | 16 | 23′ Home |
| 15 | Mirassol | Internacional | 17 | ||
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–1 | Gremio | 18 | 16′ Home |
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–1 | Remo | 19 | — |
| 15 | Mirassol | 1–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | 1–1 | Internacional | 17 | 45+2′ Away |
| 2 | Palmeiras | 0–0 | Internacional | 17 | – |
| 3 | Athletico-PR | 2–0 | Internacional | 17 | 45+1′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | Internacional | 17 | ||
| 5 | Bahia | 3–2 | Internacional | 17 | 16′ Away |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | Internacional | 17 | ||
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 1–0 | Internacional | 17 | 2′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | 1–2 | Internacional | 17 | — |
| 9 | Coritiba | 2–2 | Internacional | 17 | 28′ Home |
| 10 | Bragantino | 3–1 | Internacional | 17 | 18′ Home |
| 11 | Sao Paulo | 1–0 | Internacional | 17 | 15′ Home |
| 12 | Botafogo RJ | 2–2 | Internacional | 17 | 54′ Home |
| 13 | Vasco | Internacional | 17 | ||
| 14 | Vitoria | 2–0 | Internacional | 17 | 29′ Home |
| 15 | Mirassol | Internacional | 17 | ||
| 16 | Corinthians | 0–1 | Internacional | 17 | 78′ Away |
| 17 · Internacional | |||||
| 18 | Gremio | Internacional | 17 | ||
| 19 | Remo | 1–1 | Internacional | 17 | 4′ Away |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 1–2 | Internacional | 17 | 25′ Away |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 1–2 | Internacional | 17 | — |
Série A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away13 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.69 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 37.5% | 23.1% | 31.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.44 | 0.92 | 1.21 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.44 | 1.62 | 1.52 |
| Total goals / match | 2.88 | 2.54 | 2.72 |
| Failed to score | 12.5% | 38.5% | 24.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37.5% | 53.8% | 44.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 12/16 home.Scoring order known: 25/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.13 | 1.07 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 33.3% | 36.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.13 | 1.07 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.13 | 1.40 | 1.27 |
| Total goals / match | 2.27 | 2.47 | 2.37 |
| Failed to score | 26.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 53.3% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 13/15 away.Scoring order known: 27/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Mirassol | Draw | Internacional | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 51.5% | 22.8% | 25.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 26.2% | 24.2% | 48.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Mirassol | Internacional | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1520 | 1476 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 1 | -1 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1531 | 1524 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirassol | 0.79 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 1.05 |
| Internacional | 0.39 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 0.56 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirassol | 2% | 20% | 22% | 28% | 28% |
| Internacional | 10% | 20% | 28% | 18% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mirassol, the right bar represents Internacional.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirassol | WDDWLDDLLW | 1.30 | 1.40–1.80 | 1W |
| Internacional | LWWLLDDDDD | 1.10 | 1.10–1.20 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirassol | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Internacional | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.