Head-to-head overview
9 meetings- BragantinoWins
- 4
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 3
- VascoWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-25 |
|
Vasco0–3Bragantino |
| 2025-10-26 |
|
Bragantino0–3Vasco |
| 2025-06-01 |
|
Vasco0–2Bragantino |
| 2024-08-03 |
|
Vasco2–2Bragantino |
| 2024-04-17 |
|
Bragantino2–1Vasco |
| 2023-12-07 |
|
Vasco2–1Bragantino |
| 2023-08-15 |
|
Bragantino1–1Vasco |
| 2021-01-21 |
|
Bragantino4–1Vasco |
| 2020-09-27 |
|
Vasco1–1Bragantino |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Flamengo RJ2–1Bragantino |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Botafogo RJ1–1Bragantino |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Botafogo RJ1–1Bragantino |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Bragantino2–3Bahia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Sao Paulo2–1Bragantino |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Bragantino1–0Gremio |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Athletico-PR1–1Bragantino |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Bragantino0–2Corinthians |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Vasco5–0Coritiba |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Gremio1–2Vasco |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gremio1–2Vasco |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Fluminense1–0Vasco |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Vasco3–1Cruzeiro |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Palmeiras4–1Vasco |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Vasco0–3Santos |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Bahia0–0Vasco |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Bragantino | 3–0 | Flamengo RJ | 1 | 17′ Home |
| 10 | Bragantino | 0–1 | Palmeiras | 2 | 21′ Away |
| 10 | Bragantino | 1–1 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 43′ Home |
| 10 | Bragantino | Fluminense | 4 | ||
| 10 | Bragantino | 2–3 | Bahia | 5 | — |
| 10 | Bragantino | Cruzeiro | 6 | ||
| 10 | Bragantino | 1–0 | Atletico-MG | 7 | 38′ Home |
| 10 | Bragantino | Santos | 8 | ||
| 10 | Bragantino | 0–0 | Coritiba | 9 | – |
| 10 · Bragantino | |||||
| 10 | Bragantino | 1–2 | Sao Paulo | 11 | 36′ Home |
| 10 | Bragantino | 1–2 | Botafogo RJ | 12 | 8′ Away |
| 10 | Bragantino | Vasco | 13 | ||
| 10 | Bragantino | 2–0 | Vitoria | 14 | 41′ Home |
| 10 | Bragantino | Mirassol | 15 | ||
| 10 | Bragantino | 0–2 | Corinthians | 16 | 59′ Away |
| 10 | Bragantino | 3–1 | Internacional | 17 | 18′ Home |
| 10 | Bragantino | 1–0 | Gremio | 18 | 90+5′ Home |
| 10 | Bragantino | 4–2 | Remo | 19 | — |
| 10 | Bragantino | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | 2–2 | Vasco | 13 | 8′ Home |
| 2 | Palmeiras | 4–1 | Vasco | 13 | 47′ Home |
| 3 | Athletico-PR | Vasco | 13 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense | 1–0 | Vasco | 13 | 61′ Home |
| 5 | Bahia | 0–0 | Vasco | 13 | – |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 3–3 | Vasco | 13 | 8′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | Vasco | 13 | ||
| 8 | Santos | 2–1 | Vasco | 13 | 25′ Home |
| 9 | Coritiba | 1–1 | Vasco | 13 | — |
| 10 | Bragantino | Vasco | 13 | ||
| 11 | Sao Paulo | Vasco | 13 | ||
| 12 | Botafogo RJ | Vasco | 13 | ||
| 13 · Vasco | |||||
| 14 | Vitoria | 1–0 | Vasco | 13 | 69′ Home |
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–1 | Vasco | 13 | — |
| 16 | Corinthians | 1–0 | Vasco | 13 | 38′ Home |
| 17 | Internacional | 4–1 | Vasco | 13 | 21′ Home |
| 18 | Gremio | 1–2 | Vasco | 13 | 39′ Home |
| 18 | Gremio | 1–2 | Vasco | 13 | — |
| 19 | Remo | 1–1 | Vasco | 13 | 54′ Away |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | Vasco | 13 | ||
Série A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away15 matches | Overall28 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.54 | 1.13 | 1.32 |
| Draws | 15.4% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.46 | 1.00 | 1.21 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.08 | 1.20 | 1.14 |
| Total goals / match | 2.54 | 2.20 | 2.36 |
| Failed to score | 23.1% | 20.0% | 21.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.8% | 66.7% | 60.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 11/13 home.Scoring order known: 25/28 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away14 matches | Overall28 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 0.79 | 1.21 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 35.7% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.07 | 1.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.29 | 1.71 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.79 | 2.79 | 2.79 |
| Failed to score | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35.7% | 42.9% | 39.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 12/14 away.Scoring order known: 26/28 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Bragantino | Draw | Vasco | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.6% | 23.9% | 27.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 40.2% | 26.8% | 32.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Bragantino | Vasco | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1511 | 1488 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -25 | 29 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1540 | 1531 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bragantino | 0.74 | 0.68 | 0.58 | 0.53 |
| Vasco | 0.26 | 0.84 | 0.47 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bragantino | 2% | 22% | 30% | 30% | 15% |
| Vasco | 2% | 18% | 22% | 30% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bragantino, the right bar represents Vasco.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bragantino | LDDLLWDLDD | 0.80 | 0.90–1.30 | 1L |
| Vasco | WWWLWLLDDL | 1.40 | 1.40–1.30 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bragantino | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Vasco | 4 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.