Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- FluminenseWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- MirassolWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 1.67
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 33.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Mirassol1–0Fluminense |
| 2025-11-06 |
|
Fluminense1–0Mirassol |
| 2025-10-09 |
|
Mirassol2–1Fluminense |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Corinthians1–3Fluminense |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Atletico-MG3–1Fluminense |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atletico-MG3–1Fluminense |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Fluminense1–0Vasco |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Athletico-PR3–3Fluminense |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Fluminense2–1Remo |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Fluminense3–2Palmeiras |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Botafogo RJ1–1Fluminense |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Mirassol2–0Botafogo RJ |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Mirassol2–2Vitoria |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mirassol2–2Vitoria |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Coritiba1–2Mirassol |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Flamengo RJ2–0Mirassol |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Mirassol1–1Palmeiras |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Santos1–1Mirassol |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Mirassol1–5Flamengo RJ |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Fluminense | 1–2 | Flamengo RJ | 1 | 7′ Away |
| 4 | Fluminense | 3–2 | Palmeiras | 2 | 10′ Away |
| 4 | Fluminense | 3–2 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 5′ Away |
| 4 · Fluminense | |||||
| 4 | Fluminense | 0–0 | Bahia | 5 | – |
| 4 | Fluminense | Cruzeiro | 6 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense | 1–0 | Atletico-MG | 7 | 29′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | Santos | 8 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense | Coritiba | 9 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense | 1–1 | Bragantino | 10 | 27′ Away |
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Sao Paulo | 11 | 19′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | 1–0 | Botafogo RJ | 12 | 55′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | 1–0 | Vasco | 13 | 61′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–2 | Vitoria | 14 | 36′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | Mirassol | 15 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense | 3–1 | Corinthians | 16 | 20′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | Internacional | 17 | ||
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Gremio | 18 | 46′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Remo | 19 | 31′ Away |
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 56′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | 2–0 | Mirassol | 15 | 14′ Home |
| 2 | Palmeiras | 1–0 | Mirassol | 15 | 26′ Home |
| 3 | Athletico-PR | 1–0 | Mirassol | 15 | 88′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | Mirassol | 15 | ||
| 5 | Bahia | Mirassol | 15 | ||
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 3–1 | Mirassol | 15 | 12′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 3–1 | Mirassol | 15 | 17′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | 1–1 | Mirassol | 15 | 36′ Away |
| 9 | Coritiba | 1–2 | Mirassol | 15 | 61′ Home |
| 10 | Bragantino | Mirassol | 15 | ||
| 11 | Sao Paulo | 1–0 | Mirassol | 15 | 76′ Home |
| 12 | Botafogo RJ | 3–2 | Mirassol | 15 | 11′ Home |
| 13 | Vasco | 1–1 | Mirassol | 15 | 30′ Away |
| 14 | Vitoria | 1–0 | Mirassol | 15 | 28′ Home |
| 15 · Mirassol | |||||
| 16 | Corinthians | Mirassol | 15 | ||
| 17 | Internacional | 1–2 | Mirassol | 15 | 22′ Away |
| 18 | Gremio | Mirassol | 15 | ||
| 19 | Remo | 2–2 | Mirassol | 15 | 8′ Home |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | Mirassol | 15 | ||
Série A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.36 | 1.00 | 1.66 |
| Draws | 21.4% | 40.0% | 31.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.71 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
| Total goals / match | 2.71 | 3.07 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 7.1% | 13.3% | 10.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35.7% | 53.3% | 44.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 8— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 8— | 88%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 3 of 5— | 60%— |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 28/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 5 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 9 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away13 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.69 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 37.5% | 23.1% | 31.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.44 | 0.92 | 1.21 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.44 | 1.62 | 1.52 |
| Total goals / match | 2.88 | 2.54 | 2.72 |
| Failed to score | 12.5% | 38.5% | 24.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37.5% | 53.8% | 44.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 10— | 10%— |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 25/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 4 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 7 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Fluminense | Draw | Mirassol | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 54.5% | 21.5% | 24.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 32.4% | 23.5% | 42.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Fluminense | Mirassol | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1586 | 1520 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 9 | 1 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1528 | 1531 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluminense | 0.42 | 1.05 | 0.47 | 0.89 |
| Mirassol | 0.79 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 1.05 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluminense | 8% | 18% | 28% | 20% | 28% |
| Mirassol | 2% | 20% | 22% | 28% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Fluminense, the right bar represents Mirassol.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluminense | WLLWDWWDDD | 1.60 | 1.60–1.50 | 1W |
| Mirassol | WDDWLDDLLW | 1.30 | 1.40–1.80 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluminense | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Mirassol | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.