Head-to-head overview
16 meetings- Atl. San LuisWins
- 6
- Draws18.8% of meetings
- 3
- Santos LagunaWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 56.2%
- Both teams scored
- 62.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-23 |
|
Atl. San Luis2–0Santos Laguna |
| 2025-09-22 |
|
Santos Laguna1–4Atl. San Luis |
| 2025-03-31 |
|
Santos Laguna2–3Atl. San Luis |
| 2024-09-29 |
|
Atl. San Luis3–1Santos Laguna |
| 2024-04-29 |
|
Santos Laguna0–3Atl. San Luis |
| 2023-11-11 |
|
Atl. San Luis0–2Santos Laguna |
| 2023-02-18 |
|
Atl. San Luis1–1Santos Laguna |
| 2022-08-29 |
|
Santos Laguna4–1Atl. San Luis |
| 2022-05-01 |
|
Atl. San Luis1–3Santos Laguna |
| 2021-11-21 |
|
Santos Laguna2–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2021-11-08 |
|
Santos Laguna0–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2021-02-19 |
|
Atl. San Luis1–0Santos Laguna |
| 2020-10-26 |
|
Santos Laguna2–1Atl. San Luis |
| 2019-09-21 |
|
Atl. San Luis2–3Santos Laguna |
| 2013-01-06 |
|
Atl. San Luis1–1Santos Laguna |
| 2012-07-22 |
|
Santos Laguna2–1Atl. San Luis |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
UNAM Pumas2–3Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Atl. San Luis3–1Necaxa |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Club Leon2–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Atl. San Luis0–3Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Monterrey1–3Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Atl. San Luis1–1Pachuca |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Club America3–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Atl. San Luis0–0Club Tijuana |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Santos Laguna1–0Pachuca |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Toluca2–3Santos Laguna |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Santos Laguna2–1Juarez |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Cruz Azul1–0Santos Laguna |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Santos Laguna0–0Tigres UANL |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Puebla3–2Santos Laguna |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Santos Laguna0–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Club America3–0Santos Laguna |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Club America | 2 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | 2–3 | Cruz Azul | 4 | 46′ Home |
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | 0–3 | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | — |
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | 1–1 | Pachuca | 9 | 83′ Home |
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Monterrey | 10 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | 0–0 | Club Tijuana | 11 | – |
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 13 · Atl. San Luis | |||||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Tigres UANL | 14 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | 3–1 | Necaxa | 17 | — |
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Juarez | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | 2–3 | Santos Laguna | 16 | 25′ Home |
| 2 | Club America | 3–0 | Santos Laguna | 16 | 2′ Home |
| 3 | Queretaro | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 1–0 | Santos Laguna | 16 | 89′ Home |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | 3–2 | Santos Laguna | 16 | — |
| 8 | Atlas | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 9 | Pachuca | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 10 | Monterrey | 3–2 | Santos Laguna | 16 | 20′ Home |
| 11 | Club Tijuana | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 15 | Atlante | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 16 · Santos Laguna | |||||
| 17 | Necaxa | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 3.60 | 3.20 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.60 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Atl. San Luis | Draw | Santos Laguna | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 52.5% | 21.5% | 26.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 32.3% | 25.3% | 41.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Atl. San Luis | Santos Laguna | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1465 | 1403 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 26 | 39 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1521 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atl. San Luis | 0.50 | 0.90 | 0.50 | 1.30 |
| Santos Laguna | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atl. San Luis | 2% | 8% | 28% | 28% | 35% |
| Santos Laguna | 2% | 22% | 8% | 28% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Atl. San Luis, the right bar represents Santos Laguna.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atl. San Luis | WWLLWDLDDL | 1.20 | 1.40–1.80 | 2W |
| Santos Laguna | WWWLDLLLLL | 1.00 | 1.00–1.50 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atl. San Luis | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Santos Laguna | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.