Head-to-head overview
35 meetings- Club LeonWins
- 11
- Draws28.6% of meetings
- 10
- Club AmericaWins
- 14
- Goals per match
- 2.66
- Over 2.5 goals
- 45.7%
- Both teams scored
- 60.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-22 |
|
Club Leon2–3Club America |
| 2025-11-02 |
|
Club America2–0Club Leon |
| 2025-02-20 |
|
Club America1–1Club Leon |
| 2024-10-06 |
|
Club Leon1–1Club America |
| 2024-02-11 |
|
Club Leon0–1Club America |
| 2023-12-03 |
|
Club America2–0Club Leon |
| 2023-11-30 |
|
Club Leon2–2Club America |
| 2023-08-27 |
|
Club America1–1Club Leon |
| 2023-04-02 |
|
Club America2–2Club Leon |
| 2022-08-01 |
|
Club Leon3–2Club America |
| 2022-04-21 |
|
Club America2–0Club Leon |
| 2021-08-29 |
|
Club Leon1–1Club America |
| 2021-03-07 |
|
Club America2–1Club Leon |
| 2020-10-20 |
|
Club Leon3–2Club America |
| 2019-07-28 |
|
Club Leon0–0Club America |
| 2019-05-20 |
|
Club Leon0–1Club America |
| 2019-05-17 |
|
Club America0–1Club Leon |
| 2019-02-10 |
|
Club America0–3Club Leon |
| 2018-08-23 |
|
Club Leon2–0Club America |
| 2018-03-11 |
|
Club America2–0Club Leon |
| 2017-09-28 |
|
Club Leon2–1Club America |
| 2017-03-05 |
|
Club Leon1–1Club America |
| 2016-09-18 |
|
Club America0–2Club Leon |
| 2016-03-19 |
|
Club America2–1Club Leon |
| 2015-11-29 |
|
Club Leon2–1Club America |
| 2015-11-26 |
|
Club America4–1Club Leon |
| 2015-09-30 |
|
Club Leon3–0Club America |
| 2015-01-10 |
|
Club America3–2Club Leon |
| 2014-07-20 |
|
Club Leon1–2Club America |
| 2014-01-18 |
|
Club America1–0Club Leon |
| 2013-12-16 |
|
Club America1–3Club Leon |
| 2013-12-13 |
|
Club Leon2–0Club America |
| 2013-08-01 |
|
Club Leon1–1Club America |
| 2013-04-14 |
|
Club Leon1–1Club America |
| 2012-10-20 |
|
Club America2–1Club Leon |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Club Leon2–1Juarez |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Queretaro1–1Club Leon |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Club Leon2–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
UNAM Pumas3–1Club Leon |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Atlante1–1Club Leon |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Club Leon2–0Monterrey |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Necaxa1–2Club Leon |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Club Leon1–0Pachuca |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Necaxa2–4Club America |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Club America2–2Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Cruz Azul4–3Club America |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Cruz Azul4–3Club America |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Club America2–0Puebla |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Juarez1–2Club America |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Club America3–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Club America3–0Santos Laguna |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Club Leon | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Club America | 2 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Cruz Azul | 4 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 6 · Club Leon | |||||
| 6 | Club Leon | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–3 | Atlas | 8 | 2′ Away |
| 6 | Club Leon | 1–0 | Pachuca | 9 | 41′ Home |
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–0 | Monterrey | 10 | 24′ Home |
| 6 | Club Leon | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–0 | Atl. San Luis | 13 | 49′ Home |
| 6 | Club Leon | Tigres UANL | 14 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Necaxa | 17 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–1 | Juarez | 18 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | Club America | 2 | ||
| 2 · Club America | |||||
| 3 | Queretaro | 0–1 | Club America | 2 | 83′ Away |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 4–3 | Club America | 2 | 19′ Home |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 4–3 | Club America | 2 | — |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Club America | 2 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Club America | 2 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | Club America | 2 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | Club America | 2 | ||
| 9 | Pachuca | Club America | 2 | ||
| 10 | Monterrey | Club America | 2 | ||
| 11 | Club Tijuana | Club America | 2 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Club America | 2 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Club America | 2 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Club America | 2 | ||
| 15 | Atlante | 1–1 | Club America | 2 | 21′ Away |
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Club America | 2 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 2–4 | Club America | 2 | 37′ Home |
| 18 | Juarez | 1–2 | Club America | 2 | 33′ Home |
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 2.33 | 2.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 4.33 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Club Leon | Draw | Club America | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 31.7% | 24.0% | 44.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.9% | 16.2% | 62.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Club Leon | Club America | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1481 | 1598 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 59 | 6 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1495 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Leon | 0.40 | 1.00 | 0.20 | 0.90 |
| Club America | 0.78 | 1.56 | 0.89 | 0.22 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Leon | 2% | 12% | 32% | 28% | 25% |
| Club America | 5% | 15% | 25% | 25% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Club Leon, the right bar represents Club America.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Leon | WDWLDWWWLL | 1.70 | 1.40–1.10 | 1W |
| Club America | WDLLWWWWDW | 2.00 | 2.40–1.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Leon | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Club America | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.