Head-to-head overview
35 meetings- Tigres UANLWins
- 14
- Draws31.4% of meetings
- 11
- Club LeonWins
- 10
- Goals per match
- 2.37
- Over 2.5 goals
- 45.7%
- Both teams scored
- 51.4%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-01 |
|
Club Leon1–2Tigres UANL |
| 2025-09-14 |
|
Tigres UANL0–0Club Leon |
| 2025-02-23 |
|
Club Leon1–0Tigres UANL |
| 2024-09-28 |
|
Tigres UANL2–2Club Leon |
| 2024-01-18 |
|
Club Leon1–2Tigres UANL |
| 2023-07-16 |
|
Tigres UANL1–0Club Leon |
| 2023-05-01 |
|
Club Leon3–0Tigres UANL |
| 2022-09-11 |
|
Tigres UANL0–1Club Leon |
| 2022-03-12 |
|
Club Leon0–3Tigres UANL |
| 2021-12-05 |
|
Club Leon2–1Tigres UANL |
| 2021-12-02 |
|
Tigres UANL2–1Club Leon |
| 2021-09-12 |
|
Tigres UANL2–2Club Leon |
| 2021-01-10 |
|
Tigres UANL2–0Club Leon |
| 2020-09-09 |
|
Club Leon1–1Tigres UANL |
| 2019-09-01 |
|
Tigres UANL1–1Club Leon |
| 2019-05-27 |
|
Club Leon0–0Tigres UANL |
| 2019-05-24 |
|
Tigres UANL1–0Club Leon |
| 2019-01-06 |
|
Club Leon2–2Tigres UANL |
| 2018-07-22 |
|
Tigres UANL2–0Club Leon |
| 2018-04-01 |
|
Tigres UANL4–1Club Leon |
| 2017-11-26 |
|
Tigres UANL1–1Club Leon |
| 2017-11-23 |
|
Club Leon1–1Tigres UANL |
| 2017-10-15 |
|
Club Leon1–0Tigres UANL |
| 2017-04-02 |
|
Tigres UANL0–1Club Leon |
| 2016-12-04 |
|
Tigres UANL2–1Club Leon |
| 2016-12-01 |
|
Club Leon0–1Tigres UANL |
| 2016-10-02 |
|
Club Leon3–2Tigres UANL |
| 2016-01-31 |
|
Tigres UANL3–1Club Leon |
| 2015-08-13 |
|
Club Leon2–1Tigres UANL |
| 2015-01-18 |
|
Club Leon0–1Tigres UANL |
| 2014-07-27 |
|
Tigres UANL4–2Club Leon |
| 2014-04-20 |
|
Club Leon3–0Tigres UANL |
| 2013-11-03 |
|
Tigres UANL1–1Club Leon |
| 2013-04-07 |
|
Tigres UANL0–0Club Leon |
| 2012-10-14 |
|
Club Leon2–0Tigres UANL |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Tigres UANL1–0Puebla |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Juarez2–0Tigres UANL |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Monterrey0–0Tigres UANL |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Monterrey0–0Tigres UANL |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Tigres UANL1–1Necaxa |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Santos Laguna0–0Tigres UANL |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Tigres UANL2–0Atlante |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Atlas2–1Tigres UANL |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Club Leon2–1Juarez |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Queretaro1–1Club Leon |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Club Leon2–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
UNAM Pumas3–1Club Leon |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Atlante1–1Club Leon |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Club Leon2–0Monterrey |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Necaxa1–2Club Leon |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Club Leon1–0Pachuca |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Club America | 2 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Cruz Azul | 4 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | 1–0 | Puebla | 7 | 54′ Home |
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Pachuca | 9 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Monterrey | 10 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | 2–2 | Atl. San Luis | 13 | — |
| 14 · Tigres UANL | |||||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | 2–0 | Atlante | 15 | 79′ Home |
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | 1–1 | Necaxa | 17 | 12′ Away |
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Juarez | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 2 | Club America | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | 1–1 | Club Leon | 6 | 54′ Away |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 6 · Club Leon | |||||
| 7 | Puebla | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 9 | Pachuca | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 10 | Monterrey | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 11 | Club Tijuana | 1–0 | Club Leon | 6 | 53′ Home |
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | 3–1 | Club Leon | 6 | 45′ Home |
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 15 | Atlante | 1–1 | Club Leon | 6 | 81′ Away |
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 1–2 | Club Leon | 6 | 27′ Away |
| 18 | Juarez | Club Leon | 6 | ||
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away7 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.43 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 42.9% | 45.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.57 | 0.91 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.43 | 1.18 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.09 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 57.1% | 36.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 57.1% | 63.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Tigres UANL | Draw | Club Leon | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.2% | 22.3% | 27.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Tigres UANL | Club Leon | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1526 | 1481 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -34 | 59 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1473 | 1495 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tigres UANL | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
| Club Leon | 0.40 | 1.00 | 0.20 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tigres UANL | 15% | 12% | 22% | 22% | 28% |
| Club Leon | 2% | 12% | 32% | 28% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Tigres UANL, the right bar represents Club Leon.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tigres UANL | WLDDDDWLLD | 1.10 | 0.90–1.00 | 1W |
| Club Leon | WDWLDWWWLL | 1.70 | 1.40–1.10 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tigres UANL | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Club Leon | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.