Head-to-head overview
28 meetings- AtlasWins
- 7
- Draws17.9% of meetings
- 5
- Club AmericaWins
- 16
- Goals per match
- 2.64
- Over 2.5 goals
- 57.1%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 |
|
Club America0–1Atlas |
| 2025-08-25 |
|
Atlas2–4Club America |
| 2025-03-16 |
|
Atlas1–3Club America |
| 2024-09-18 |
|
Club America3–0Atlas |
| 2024-03-03 |
|
Atlas1–5Club America |
| 2023-08-21 |
|
Club America1–1Atlas |
| 2023-02-26 |
|
Atlas2–2Club America |
| 2022-07-03 |
|
Club America0–0Atlas |
| 2022-01-23 |
|
Club America0–2Atlas |
| 2021-08-15 |
|
Atlas0–1Club America |
| 2021-02-21 |
|
Atlas0–2Club America |
| 2020-10-25 |
|
Club America1–0Atlas |
| 2020-02-16 |
|
Club America2–0Atlas |
| 2019-08-31 |
|
Atlas3–0Club America |
| 2019-01-12 |
|
Atlas1–2Club America |
| 2018-07-29 |
|
Club America3–0Atlas |
| 2018-01-28 |
|
Club America1–0Atlas |
| 2017-08-12 |
|
Atlas0–1Club America |
| 2017-04-30 |
|
Club America1–2Atlas |
| 2016-11-06 |
|
Atlas1–1Club America |
| 2016-01-17 |
|
Atlas0–3Club America |
| 2015-08-01 |
|
Club America1–3Atlas |
| 2015-05-10 |
|
Atlas1–2Club America |
| 2014-11-22 |
|
Club America1–2Atlas |
| 2014-01-26 |
|
Atlas1–2Club America |
| 2013-08-03 |
|
Club America3–0Atlas |
| 2013-01-27 |
|
Atlas2–1Club America |
| 2012-08-11 |
|
Club America1–1Atlas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Club Tijuana2–3Atlas |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Atlas1–1UNAM Pumas |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Toluca5–2Atlas |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Toluca5–2Atlas |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Atlas1–1Atlante |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Atlas1–3Queretaro |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Cruz Azul0–2Atlas |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Atlas2–1Tigres UANL |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Necaxa2–4Club America |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Club America2–2Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Cruz Azul4–3Club America |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Cruz Azul4–3Club America |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Club America2–0Puebla |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Juarez1–2Club America |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Club America3–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Club America3–0Santos Laguna |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Atlas | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | Club America | 2 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | 1–3 | Queretaro | 3 | — |
| 8 | Atlas | Cruz Azul | 4 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 8 · Atlas | |||||
| 8 | Atlas | Pachuca | 9 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | 0–2 | Monterrey | 10 | 28′ Away |
| 8 | Atlas | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | 1–1 | UNAM Pumas | 12 | 23′ Away |
| 8 | Atlas | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | 2–1 | Tigres UANL | 14 | 2′ Home |
| 8 | Atlas | 1–1 | Atlante | 15 | 7′ Home |
| 8 | Atlas | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | Necaxa | 17 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | Juarez | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | Club America | 2 | ||
| 2 · Club America | |||||
| 3 | Queretaro | 0–1 | Club America | 2 | 83′ Away |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 4–3 | Club America | 2 | 19′ Home |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 4–3 | Club America | 2 | — |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Club America | 2 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Club America | 2 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | Club America | 2 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | Club America | 2 | ||
| 9 | Pachuca | Club America | 2 | ||
| 10 | Monterrey | Club America | 2 | ||
| 11 | Club Tijuana | Club America | 2 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Club America | 2 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Club America | 2 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Club America | 2 | ||
| 15 | Atlante | 1–1 | Club America | 2 | 21′ Away |
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Club America | 2 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 2–4 | Club America | 2 | 37′ Home |
| 18 | Juarez | 1–2 | Club America | 2 | 33′ Home |
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.55 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 2.17 | 1.64 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 4.50 | 3.64 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 33.3% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 2.33 | 2.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 4.33 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Atlas | Draw | Club America | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 31.3% | 23.9% | 44.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.7% | 17.6% | 65.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Atlas | Club America | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1477 | 1598 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 5 | 6 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1539 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Club America | 0.78 | 1.56 | 0.89 | 0.22 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas | 10% | 18% | 30% | 8% | 35% |
| Club America | 5% | 15% | 25% | 25% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Atlas, the right bar represents Club America.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas | WDLLDLWWLW | 1.40 | 1.50–2.00 | 1W |
| Club America | WDLLWWWWDW | 2.00 | 2.40–1.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Club America | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.