Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- Guadalajara ChivasWins
- 1
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 1
- AtlanteWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 75.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-01-26 |
|
Atlante1–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2013-08-04 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas1–0Atlante |
| 2013-04-14 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas1–2Atlante |
| 2012-10-22 |
|
Atlante3–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas0–2Queretaro |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Club America2–2Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas3–0UNAM Pumas |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Atl. San Luis0–3Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Pachuca1–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas5–2Club Tijuana |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Santos Laguna0–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Puebla1–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Atlante4–2Monterrey |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Puebla1–1Atlante |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Atlante0–3Pachuca |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atlante0–3Pachuca |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Atlas1–1Atlante |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Atlante1–1Club Leon |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Tigres UANL2–0Atlante |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Atlante0–0Toluca |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 0–2 | Toluca | 1 | 42′ Away |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Club America | 2 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 0–2 | Queretaro | 3 | 12′ Away |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Cruz Azul | 4 | ||
| 5 · Guadalajara Chivas | |||||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Pachuca | 9 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Monterrey | 10 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 5–2 | Club Tijuana | 11 | 23′ Home |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 3–0 | UNAM Pumas | 12 | 3′ Home |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Tigres UANL | 14 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Necaxa | 17 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 1–0 | Juarez | 18 | 90+6′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 2 | Club America | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 2–3 | Atlante | 15 | 44′ Away |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | 1–1 | Atlante | 15 | 41′ Away |
| 8 | Atlas | 1–1 | Atlante | 15 | 7′ Home |
| 9 | Pachuca | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 10 | Monterrey | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 11 | Club Tijuana | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | 2–0 | Atlante | 15 | 79′ Home |
| 15 · Atlante | |||||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 2–1 | Atlante | 15 | 48′ Away |
| 18 | Juarez | Atlante | 15 | ||
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 35 of 7 | 67%71% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 35 of 7 | 100%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 40.0% | 45.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.09 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.60 | 1.64 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 2.80 | 2.73 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 20.0% | 36.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 32 of 4 | 67%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 32 of 4 | 33%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Guadalajara Chivas | Draw | Atlante | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 59.0% | 18.7% | 22.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 53.5% | 20.1% | 23.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Guadalajara Chivas | Atlante | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1584 | 1475 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -6 | -13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1532 | 1523 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalajara Chivas | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.30 | 0.70 |
| Atlante | 0.30 | 0.90 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalajara Chivas | 8% | 15% | 22% | 22% | 32% |
| Atlante | 5% | 18% | 25% | 20% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Guadalajara Chivas, the right bar represents Atlante.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalajara Chivas | LDWWDWWDWL | 1.80 | 1.70–1.00 | 1L |
| Atlante | WDLLDDLDWD | 1.10 | 1.10–1.60 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Atlante | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.