Head-to-head overview
30 meetings- Club LeonWins
- 12
- Draws16.7% of meetings
- 5
- Guadalajara ChivasWins
- 13
- Goals per match
- 2.30
- Over 2.5 goals
- 43.3%
- Both teams scored
- 46.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas5–0Club Leon |
| 2025-07-20 |
|
Club Leon1–0Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2025-01-29 |
|
Club Leon2–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2024-09-19 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas2–0Club Leon |
| 2024-03-09 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas1–2Club Leon |
| 2023-07-04 |
|
Club Leon1–2Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2023-04-16 |
|
Club Leon0–2Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2022-07-21 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas0–0Club Leon |
| 2022-02-20 |
|
Club Leon2–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2021-08-19 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas0–3Club Leon |
| 2021-02-09 |
|
Club Leon1–3Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2020-12-06 |
|
Club Leon1–0Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2020-12-03 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas1–1Club Leon |
| 2020-07-26 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas0–0Club Leon |
| 2020-03-01 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas2–0Club Leon |
| 2019-08-18 |
|
Club Leon4–3Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2019-04-28 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas2–1Club Leon |
| 2018-11-11 |
|
Club Leon0–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2018-04-29 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas0–2Club Leon |
| 2017-11-19 |
|
Club Leon0–2Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2017-04-30 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas1–1Club Leon |
| 2016-11-06 |
|
Club Leon1–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2016-02-14 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas0–1Club Leon |
| 2015-08-23 |
|
Club Leon1–0Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2015-04-12 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas1–0Club Leon |
| 2014-10-19 |
|
Club Leon2–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2014-03-16 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas1–0Club Leon |
| 2013-09-22 |
|
Club Leon2–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2013-02-24 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas2–1Club Leon |
| 2012-09-15 |
|
Club Leon1–2Guadalajara Chivas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Club Leon2–1Juarez |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Queretaro1–1Club Leon |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Club Leon2–0Atl. San Luis |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
UNAM Pumas3–1Club Leon |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Atlante1–1Club Leon |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Club Leon2–0Monterrey |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Necaxa1–2Club Leon |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Club Leon1–0Pachuca |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas0–2Queretaro |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Club America2–2Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas3–0UNAM Pumas |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Atl. San Luis0–3Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Pachuca1–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas5–2Club Tijuana |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Santos Laguna0–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Puebla1–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Club Leon | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Club America | 2 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Cruz Azul | 4 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 6 · Club Leon | |||||
| 6 | Club Leon | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–3 | Atlas | 8 | 2′ Away |
| 6 | Club Leon | 1–0 | Pachuca | 9 | 41′ Home |
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–0 | Monterrey | 10 | 24′ Home |
| 6 | Club Leon | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–0 | Atl. San Luis | 13 | 49′ Home |
| 6 | Club Leon | Tigres UANL | 14 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Necaxa | 17 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–1 | Juarez | 18 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 2 | Club America | 2–2 | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | 32′ Away |
| 3 | Queretaro | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 5 · Guadalajara Chivas | |||||
| 6 | Club Leon | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | 1–1 | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | 25′ Home |
| 8 | Atlas | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 9 | Pachuca | 1–1 | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | 3′ Away |
| 10 | Monterrey | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 11 | Club Tijuana | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | 0–3 | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | — |
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 15 | Atlante | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | 0–1 | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | 75′ Away |
| 17 | Necaxa | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 45 of 7 | 75%71% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 45 of 7 | 50%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Club Leon | Draw | Guadalajara Chivas | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.0% | 24.4% | 42.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 17.3% | 19.2% | 60.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Club Leon | Guadalajara Chivas | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1481 | 1584 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 59 | -6 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1495 | 1532 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Leon | 0.40 | 1.00 | 0.20 | 0.90 |
| Guadalajara Chivas | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.30 | 0.70 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Leon | 2% | 12% | 32% | 28% | 25% |
| Guadalajara Chivas | 8% | 15% | 22% | 22% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Club Leon, the right bar represents Guadalajara Chivas.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Leon | WDWLDWWWLL | 1.70 | 1.40–1.10 | 1W |
| Guadalajara Chivas | LDWWDWWDWL | 1.80 | 1.70–1.00 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Leon | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.