For the love of the game. Find your next match
France, Ligue 2

Guingamp

#7 in the table with 11 points from 8 matches: 3 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses.

1472 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.90 Points per match, last 20
1.05 Goals scored per match
1.45 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
54.3% Shot share
49.4% Shots on target share
904 PDO index, base 1000
20.8% Shot conversion
5 Points behind the leaders
4 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%22.5%10.0%27.5%32.5%

Most frequent scores

2-2 12.5%
0-1 12.5%
2-1 10.0%
1-0 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
0-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 325 1.201.50 60.0%60.0% 10.0%
20 matches0.90 4610 1.051.45 50.0%60.0% 15.0%
40 matches1.25 131116 1.271.45 60.0%55.0% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWWDD
streak 1L
at home1.36
away0.33
shots13.88
on target4.53
accuracy 32.6%
corners4.63
fouls11.89
yellow cards1.61
comeback wins1x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Red Star home 1–3 0–2 — 4 2
13/09/26 Annecy home 2–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Annecy home 2–1 0–1 — 6 —
05/09/26 Reims away 2–2 1–0 17 3 1
29/08/26 Nantes home 3–3 2–1 14 1 1
21/08/26 Sochaux away 0–1 0–1 18 8 5
14/08/26 Boulogne home 1–0 0–0 14 3 1
08/08/26 Metz away 1–2 0–0 12 3 1
09/05/26 Clermont away 0–1 0–0 17 3 1
02/05/26 Bastia home 0–1 0–0 9 2 0
24/04/26 Red Star away 2–3 1–3 13 8 1
17/04/26 Pau FC away 1–2 1–0 5 1 1
10/04/26 Grenoble home 1–1 0–1 22 5 2
03/04/26 Annecy away 0–1 0–0 13 7 2
21/03/26 Reims home 0–2 0–1 16 6 5
13/03/26 Amiens home 1–0 1–0 13 6 1
06/03/26 Laval away 2–2 0–1 18 7 2
28/02/26 Rodez home 0–0 0–0 9 5 0
23/02/26 Le Mans away 1–1 0–1 14 4 1
14/02/26 St Etienne home 1–2 0–2 12 6 2
06/02/26 Dunkerque away 0–0 0–0 17 4 2
30/01/26 Montpellier away 1–3 1–2 9 6 6
24/01/26 Troyes home 1–0 0–0 13 3 3
19/01/26 Nancy away 3–0 0–0 6 0 1
03/01/26 Boulogne home 3–0 2–0 18 11 2
12/12/25 Rodez away 1–2 0–1 13 10 4
05/12/25 Annecy home 0–3 0–1 10 10 0
22/11/25 Amiens away 2–1 2–1 17 9 2
08/11/25 Pau FC home 2–2 2–1 9 6 2
31/10/25 Laval home 2–0 2–0 11 5 2

Upcoming matches

Guingamp – Pau FC Friday 16 Oct, 19:00
Clermont – Guingamp Friday 23 Oct, 19:00
Guingamp – St Etienne Saturday 31 Oct, 19:00
Dunkerque – Guingamp Friday 6 Nov, 19:00
Guingamp – Rodez Friday 20 Nov, 19:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.