Head-to-head overview
10 meetings- WealdstoneWins
- 3
- Draws40.0% of meetings
- 4
- YeovilWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 1.90
- Over 2.5 goals
- 40.0%
- Both teams scored
- 30.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-25 |
|
Wealdstone0–2Yeovil |
| 2025-11-04 |
|
Yeovil0–2Wealdstone |
| 2025-02-15 |
|
Yeovil1–2Wealdstone |
| 2024-10-19 |
|
Wealdstone0–3Yeovil |
| 2023-01-31 |
|
Yeovil0–0Wealdstone |
| 2022-08-29 |
|
Wealdstone0–0Yeovil |
| 2022-05-02 |
|
Yeovil0–0Wealdstone |
| 2022-02-08 |
|
Wealdstone2–1Yeovil |
| 2021-05-01 |
|
Wealdstone0–2Yeovil |
| 2020-10-06 |
|
Yeovil2–2Wealdstone |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Wealdstone4–0Gateshead |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Tamworth2–1Wealdstone |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Wealdstone0–1Halifax |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Boston Utd1–3Wealdstone |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Boston Utd1–3Wealdstone |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Wealdstone1–4Kidderminster |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Sutton0–2Wealdstone |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wealdstone1–1Carlisle |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Kidderminster0–1Yeovil |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Yeovil4–1Solihull |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Aldershot1–1Yeovil |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Yeovil1–4Fylde |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Yeovil1–4Fylde |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Southend3–2Yeovil |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Yeovil3–2Tamworth |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Barrow1–2Yeovil |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Wealdstone | Boreham Wood | 1 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | 1–3 | Harrogate | 3 | 28′ Away |
| 16 | Wealdstone | Southend | 4 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Aldershot | 5 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | 1–4 | Kidderminster | 6 | 3′ Away |
| 16 | Wealdstone | Worthing | 7 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Altrincham | 9 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Sutton | 11 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | 0–1 | Halifax | 12 | 58′ Away |
| 16 | Wealdstone | Woking | 13 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Hornchurch | 15 | ||
| 16 · Wealdstone | |||||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Scunthorpe | 18 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | 1–1 | Carlisle | 19 | 34′ Away |
| 16 | Wealdstone | Boston Utd | 20 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Tamworth | 22 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Solihull | 23 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | 4–0 | Gateshead | 24 | 22′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 3 | Harrogate | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 4 | Southend | 3–2 | Yeovil | 8 | 25′ Away |
| 5 | Aldershot | 1–1 | Yeovil | 8 | 12′ Away |
| 6 | Kidderminster | 0–1 | Yeovil | 8 | 74′ Away |
| 7 | Worthing | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 8 · Yeovil | |||||
| 9 | Altrincham | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 10 | Forest Green | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 12 | Halifax | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 14 | Eastleigh | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 15 | Hornchurch | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | 1–2 | Yeovil | 8 | 75′ Home |
| 18 | Scunthorpe | 1–1 | Yeovil | 8 | 48′ Away |
| 19 | Carlisle | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 20 | Boston Utd | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 22 | Tamworth | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 24 | Gateshead | Yeovil | 8 | ||
National League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 1.67 | 1.27 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 16.7% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.83 | 1.64 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.17 | 1.45 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 3.00 | 3.09 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 16.7% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 1.60 | 1.64 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 40.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.17 | 1.40 | 1.82 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.64 |
| Total goals / match | 4.17 | 2.60 | 3.45 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 16.7% | 60.0% | 36.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 4— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 4— | 25%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Wealdstone | Draw | Yeovil | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.1% | 24.6% | 32.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.7% | 22.2% | 39.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Wealdstone | Yeovil | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1482 | 1471 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 11 | 26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1518 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 46.1% | 44.0% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 38.6% | 46.9% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1004 | 1165 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 31.8% | 40.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 68.6% | 76.5% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wealdstone | 0.74 | 0.84 | 0.58 | 1.00 |
| Yeovil | 0.47 | 1.05 | 0.63 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wealdstone | 0% | 15% | 28% | 18% | 40% |
| Yeovil | 5% | 18% | 22% | 30% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Wealdstone, the right bar represents Yeovil.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wealdstone | WLLWWLWDLL | 1.30 | 1.60–1.40 | 1W |
| Yeovil | WWDLLLWWWD | 1.70 | 1.90–1.70 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wealdstone | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Yeovil | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.