Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- SolihullWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 2
- CarlisleWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-17 |
|
Solihull3–3Carlisle |
| 2025-08-19 |
|
Carlisle1–1Solihull |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Solihull0–3Boreham Wood |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Yeovil4–1Solihull |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Solihull1–0Barrow |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Solihull1–2Aldershot |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Solihull1–2Aldershot |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Gateshead1–1Solihull |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Solihull1–3Fylde |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Scunthorpe3–1Solihull |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Carlisle2–5Woking |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Eastleigh1–0Carlisle |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Carlisle1–1Forest Green |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Carlisle2–2Southend |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Carlisle2–2Southend |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Boreham Wood2–1Carlisle |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Carlisle4–2Scunthorpe |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wealdstone1–1Carlisle |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Solihull | 0–3 | Boreham Wood | 1 | 43′ Away |
| 23 | Solihull | 1–3 | Fylde | 2 | 34′ Away |
| 23 | Solihull | Harrogate | 3 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | 1–3 | Southend | 4 | 14′ Home |
| 23 | Solihull | 1–2 | Aldershot | 5 | — |
| 23 | Solihull | 1–2 | Aldershot | 5 | — |
| 23 | Solihull | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Worthing | 7 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Altrincham | 9 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Sutton | 11 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Halifax | 12 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Woking | 13 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Hornchurch | 15 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | 1–0 | Barrow | 17 | 66′ Home |
| 23 | Solihull | Scunthorpe | 18 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | 0–2 | Boston Utd | 20 | 29′ Away |
| 23 | Solihull | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Tamworth | 22 | ||
| 23 · Solihull | |||||
| 23 | Solihull | Gateshead | 24 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 2–1 | Carlisle | 19 | — |
| 2 | Fylde | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 3 | Harrogate | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 4 | Southend | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 5 | Aldershot | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 6 | Kidderminster | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 7 | Worthing | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | 1–1 | Carlisle | 19 | 17′ Home |
| 9 | Altrincham | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 10 | Forest Green | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 12 | Halifax | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 14 | Eastleigh | 1–0 | Carlisle | 19 | 44′ Home |
| 15 | Hornchurch | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | 1–1 | Carlisle | 19 | 34′ Away |
| 17 | Barrow | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 18 | Scunthorpe | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 19 · Carlisle | |||||
| 20 | Boston Utd | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 22 | Tamworth | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 24 | Gateshead | Carlisle | 19 | ||
National League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away4 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.43 | 0.25 | 0.36 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 9.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.71 | 1.25 | 0.91 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.14 | 3.25 | 2.55 |
| Total goals / match | 2.86 | 4.50 | 3.45 |
| Failed to score | 28.6% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 28.6% | 25.0% | 27.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 6/7 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away4 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.29 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 42.9% | 50.0% | 45.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.43 | 0.75 | 1.82 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.29 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
| Total goals / match | 4.71 | 2.00 | 3.73 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 14.3% | 75.0% | 36.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Solihull | Draw | Carlisle | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 25.4% | 21.4% | 53.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 8.8% | 13.5% | 70.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Solihull | Carlisle | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1392 | 1559 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -80 | -31 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1506 | 1487 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 46.4% | 63.4% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 39.3% | 56.9% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 791 | 994 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 25.0% | 31.7% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 54.1% | 67.7% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solihull | 0.53 | 0.47 | 0.63 | 1.26 |
| Carlisle | 0.84 | 1.11 | 0.47 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solihull | 8% | 10% | 22% | 22% | 38% |
| Carlisle | 2% | 12% | 18% | 30% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Solihull, the right bar represents Carlisle.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solihull | LLWLLDLLLL | 0.40 | 0.80–2.30 | 2L |
| Carlisle | LLDDDLWDWD | 1.10 | 1.80–1.80 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solihull | 4 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Carlisle | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.