Head-to-head overview
9 meetings- FyldeWins
- 5
- Draws22.2% of meetings
- 2
- HartlepoolWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.67
- Over 2.5 goals
- 77.8%
- Both teams scored
- 77.8%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-04 |
|
Fylde2–1Hartlepool |
| 2024-11-26 |
|
Hartlepool2–0Fylde |
| 2024-01-09 |
|
Fylde2–1Hartlepool |
| 2023-08-26 |
|
Hartlepool3–1Fylde |
| 2019-08-13 |
|
Hartlepool2–2Fylde |
| 2019-03-12 |
|
Fylde4–2Hartlepool |
| 2018-11-27 |
|
Hartlepool1–2Fylde |
| 2018-03-17 |
|
Fylde3–3Hartlepool |
| 2017-08-26 |
|
Hartlepool0–2Fylde |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Boston Utd0–1Fylde |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Fylde1–2Altrincham |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Harrogate1–2Fylde |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Yeovil1–4Fylde |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Yeovil1–4Fylde |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fylde2–2Worthing |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Solihull1–3Fylde |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Fylde2–0Forest Green |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Scunthorpe4–1Hartlepool |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Hartlepool1–3Worthing |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Altrincham2–1Hartlepool |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Kidderminster2–0Hartlepool |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Hartlepool1–0Woking |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Halifax1–0Hartlepool |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Hartlepool0–1Eastleigh |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Sutton2–1Hartlepool |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Fylde | Boreham Wood | 1 | ||
| 2 · Fylde | |||||
| 2 | Fylde | Harrogate | 3 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Southend | 4 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Aldershot | 5 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | 2–2 | Worthing | 7 | 16′ Away |
| 2 | Fylde | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | 1–2 | Altrincham | 9 | 15′ Away |
| 2 | Fylde | 2–0 | Forest Green | 10 | 65′ Home |
| 2 | Fylde | Sutton | 11 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Halifax | 12 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Woking | 13 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Hornchurch | 15 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | 2–2 | Wealdstone | 16 | 67′ Home |
| 2 | Fylde | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Scunthorpe | 18 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Boston Utd | 20 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Tamworth | 22 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Solihull | 23 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Gateshead | 24 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 3 | Harrogate | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 4 | Southend | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 5 | Aldershot | 0–1 | Hartlepool | 21 | 69′ Away |
| 6 | Kidderminster | 2–0 | Hartlepool | 21 | — |
| 7 | Worthing | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | 2–1 | Hartlepool | 21 | 28′ Home |
| 10 | Forest Green | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | 2–1 | Hartlepool | 21 | 20′ Home |
| 12 | Halifax | 1–0 | Hartlepool | 21 | 53′ Home |
| 13 | Woking | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 14 | Eastleigh | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 15 | Hornchurch | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 18 | Scunthorpe | 4–1 | Hartlepool | 21 | 27′ Away |
| 19 | Carlisle | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 20 | Boston Utd | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 21 · Hartlepool | |||||
| 22 | Tamworth | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 24 | Gateshead | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
National League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away7 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 2.57 | 2.09 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 2.57 | 2.27 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.14 | 1.27 |
| Total goals / match | 3.25 | 3.71 | 3.55 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 14.3% | 18.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.83 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.30 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 21 of 4 | 0%25% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Fylde | Draw | Hartlepool | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 51.0% | 22.3% | 26.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 50.7% | 23.8% | 24.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Fylde | Hartlepool | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1521 | 1448 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 87 | -51 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1522 | 1504 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 44.3% | 48.4% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 50.0% | 44.9% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1154 | 1079 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 50.0% | 22.7% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 65.4% | 85.2% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fylde | 0.63 | 0.84 | 0.58 | 0.89 |
| Hartlepool | 0.45 | 0.55 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fylde | 2% | 15% | 25% | 28% | 30% |
| Hartlepool | 10% | 22% | 20% | 20% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Fylde, the right bar represents Hartlepool.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fylde | WLWWWDWWLW | 2.20 | 2.30–1.20 | 1W |
| Hartlepool | LLLLWLLLWW | 0.90 | 0.80–1.50 | 4L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fylde | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Hartlepool | 3 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.