Head-to-head overview
8 meetings- HartlepoolWins
- 3
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 4
- WealdstoneWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.62
- Over 2.5 goals
- 62.5%
- Both teams scored
- 87.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 |
|
Wealdstone7–0Hartlepool |
| 2025-11-15 |
|
Hartlepool1–1Wealdstone |
| 2025-01-18 |
|
Wealdstone1–1Hartlepool |
| 2024-08-24 |
|
Hartlepool1–1Wealdstone |
| 2023-12-23 |
|
Wealdstone4–4Hartlepool |
| 2023-09-02 |
|
Hartlepool2–1Wealdstone |
| 2021-04-17 |
|
Wealdstone2–7Hartlepool |
| 2021-01-09 |
|
Hartlepool3–1Wealdstone |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Scunthorpe4–1Hartlepool |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Hartlepool1–3Worthing |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Altrincham2–1Hartlepool |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Kidderminster2–0Hartlepool |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Hartlepool1–0Woking |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Halifax1–0Hartlepool |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Hartlepool0–1Eastleigh |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Sutton2–1Hartlepool |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Wealdstone4–0Gateshead |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Tamworth2–1Wealdstone |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Wealdstone0–1Halifax |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Boston Utd1–3Wealdstone |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Boston Utd1–3Wealdstone |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Wealdstone1–4Kidderminster |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Sutton0–2Wealdstone |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wealdstone1–1Carlisle |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Hartlepool | Boreham Wood | 1 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Harrogate | 3 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Southend | 4 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Aldershot | 5 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | 1–3 | Worthing | 7 | 35′ Away |
| 21 | Hartlepool | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Altrincham | 9 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Sutton | 11 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Halifax | 12 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | 1–0 | Woking | 13 | 57′ Home |
| 21 | Hartlepool | 0–1 | Eastleigh | 14 | 90+7′ Away |
| 21 | Hartlepool | Hornchurch | 15 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | 2–0 | Barrow | 17 | 39′ Home |
| 21 | Hartlepool | Scunthorpe | 18 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Boston Utd | 20 | ||
| 21 · Hartlepool | |||||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Tamworth | 22 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Solihull | 23 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Gateshead | 24 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | 2–2 | Wealdstone | 16 | 67′ Home |
| 3 | Harrogate | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 4 | Southend | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 5 | Aldershot | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 6 | Kidderminster | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 7 | Worthing | 1–0 | Wealdstone | 16 | 44′ Home |
| 8 | Yeovil | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 10 | Forest Green | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | 0–2 | Wealdstone | 16 | 12′ Away |
| 12 | Halifax | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 14 | Eastleigh | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 15 | Hornchurch | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 16 · Wealdstone | |||||
| 17 | Barrow | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 18 | Scunthorpe | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 19 | Carlisle | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 20 | Boston Utd | 1–3 | Wealdstone | 16 | 12′ Home |
| 20 | Boston Utd | 1–3 | Wealdstone | 16 | — |
| 21 | Hartlepool | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 22 | Tamworth | 2–1 | Wealdstone | 16 | 11′ Away |
| 23 | Solihull | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 24 | Gateshead | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
National League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.83 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.30 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 1.67 | 1.27 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 16.7% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.83 | 1.64 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.17 | 1.45 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 3.00 | 3.09 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 16.7% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 away.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Hartlepool | Draw | Wealdstone | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.0% | 25.2% | 36.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.1% | 19.7% | 61.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Hartlepool | Wealdstone | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1448 | 1482 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -51 | 11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1504 | 1518 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 48.4% | 46.1% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 44.9% | 38.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1079 | 1004 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 22.7% | 31.8% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 85.2% | 68.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartlepool | 0.45 | 0.55 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
| Wealdstone | 0.74 | 0.84 | 0.58 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartlepool | 10% | 22% | 20% | 20% | 28% |
| Wealdstone | 0% | 15% | 28% | 18% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Hartlepool, the right bar represents Wealdstone.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartlepool | LLLLWLLLWW | 0.90 | 0.80–1.50 | 4L |
| Wealdstone | WLLWWLWDLL | 1.30 | 1.60–1.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartlepool | 3 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Wealdstone | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.