Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- YeovilWins
- 0
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 1
- Forest GreenWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.25
- Over 2.5 goals
- 25.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-20 |
|
Yeovil0–2Forest Green |
| 2025-08-16 |
|
Forest Green2–0Yeovil |
| 2025-04-18 |
|
Yeovil1–1Forest Green |
| 2025-01-01 |
|
Forest Green2–1Yeovil |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Kidderminster0–1Yeovil |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Yeovil4–1Solihull |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Aldershot1–1Yeovil |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Yeovil1–4Fylde |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Yeovil1–4Fylde |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Southend3–2Yeovil |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Yeovil3–2Tamworth |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Barrow1–2Yeovil |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Sutton3–3Forest Green |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Forest Green1–3Boston Utd |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Carlisle1–1Forest Green |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Forest Green4–0Gateshead |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Forest Green4–0Gateshead |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Hornchurch0–1Forest Green |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Forest Green1–2Altrincham |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Fylde2–0Forest Green |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Yeovil | Boreham Wood | 1 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | 1–4 | Fylde | 2 | 35′ Away |
| 8 | Yeovil | 1–4 | Fylde | 2 | — |
| 8 | Yeovil | Harrogate | 3 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Southend | 4 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Aldershot | 5 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Worthing | 7 | ||
| 8 · Yeovil | |||||
| 8 | Yeovil | Altrincham | 9 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Sutton | 11 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Halifax | 12 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Woking | 13 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Hornchurch | 15 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Scunthorpe | 18 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | 1–1 | Carlisle | 19 | 17′ Home |
| 8 | Yeovil | Boston Utd | 20 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | 3–2 | Tamworth | 22 | 17′ Home |
| 8 | Yeovil | 4–1 | Solihull | 23 | — |
| 8 | Yeovil | 3–0 | Gateshead | 24 | 2′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | 2–0 | Forest Green | 10 | 65′ Home |
| 3 | Harrogate | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 4 | Southend | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 5 | Aldershot | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 6 | Kidderminster | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 7 | Worthing | 1–2 | Forest Green | 10 | 2′ Home |
| 8 | Yeovil | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 10 · Forest Green | |||||
| 11 | Sutton | 3–3 | Forest Green | 10 | 10′ Away |
| 12 | Halifax | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 14 | Eastleigh | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 15 | Hornchurch | 0–1 | Forest Green | 10 | 8′ Away |
| 16 | Wealdstone | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 18 | Scunthorpe | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 19 | Carlisle | 1–1 | Forest Green | 10 | 8′ Away |
| 20 | Boston Utd | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 22 | Tamworth | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 24 | Gateshead | Forest Green | 10 | ||
National League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 1.60 | 1.64 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 40.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.17 | 1.40 | 1.82 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.64 |
| Total goals / match | 4.17 | 2.60 | 3.45 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 16.7% | 60.0% | 36.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.55 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.17 | 1.40 | 1.82 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
| Total goals / match | 3.83 | 2.80 | 3.36 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 20.0% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 60.0% | 27.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 33 of 5 | 33%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 22 of 6 | 50%33% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Yeovil | Draw | Forest Green | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 34.0% | 24.9% | 41.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.6% | 17.5% | 61.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Yeovil | Forest Green | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1471 | 1543 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 26 | -29 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1468 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 44.0% | 48.0% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 46.9% | 48.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1165 | 907 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 40.0% | 29.2% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 76.5% | 61.5% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeovil | 0.47 | 1.05 | 0.63 | 0.89 |
| Forest Green | 0.58 | 1.32 | 0.58 | 0.79 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeovil | 5% | 18% | 22% | 30% | 25% |
| Forest Green | 0% | 8% | 32% | 22% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Yeovil, the right bar represents Forest Green.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeovil | WWDLLLWWWD | 1.70 | 1.90–1.70 | 2W |
| Forest Green | DLDWWWLLLW | 1.40 | 1.70–1.50 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeovil | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Forest Green | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.