Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- WokingWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- BarrowWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.67
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-08-31 |
|
Woking3–2Barrow |
| 2017-12-23 |
|
Woking1–2Barrow |
| 2017-08-12 |
|
Barrow3–0Woking |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Carlisle2–5Woking |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Woking0–0Kidderminster |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Boston Utd1–1Woking |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Woking5–1Altrincham |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Woking5–1Altrincham |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Hartlepool1–0Woking |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Woking1–1Southend |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Hornchurch1–0Woking |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Southend2–4Barrow |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Barrow1–0Aldershot |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Solihull1–0Barrow |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Worthing2–2Barrow |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Worthing2–2Barrow |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Barrow3–0Sutton |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Kidderminster1–1Barrow |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Barrow1–2Yeovil |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Woking | Boreham Wood | 1 | ||
| 13 | Woking | 3–2 | Fylde | 2 | 37′ Away |
| 13 | Woking | Harrogate | 3 | ||
| 13 | Woking | 1–1 | Southend | 4 | 38′ Away |
| 13 | Woking | Aldershot | 5 | ||
| 13 | Woking | 0–0 | Kidderminster | 6 | – |
| 13 | Woking | Worthing | 7 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 13 | Woking | 5–1 | Altrincham | 9 | 21′ Home |
| 13 | Woking | 5–1 | Altrincham | 9 | — |
| 13 | Woking | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 13 | Woking | 0–3 | Sutton | 11 | 27′ Away |
| 13 | Woking | Halifax | 12 | ||
| 13 · Woking | |||||
| 13 | Woking | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Hornchurch | 15 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Scunthorpe | 18 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Boston Utd | 20 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Tamworth | 22 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Solihull | 23 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Gateshead | 24 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 3 | Harrogate | 2–2 | Barrow | 17 | — |
| 4 | Southend | 2–4 | Barrow | 17 | — |
| 5 | Aldershot | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 6 | Kidderminster | 1–1 | Barrow | 17 | 16′ Away |
| 7 | Worthing | 2–2 | Barrow | 17 | 20′ Away |
| 7 | Worthing | 2–2 | Barrow | 17 | — |
| 8 | Yeovil | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 10 | Forest Green | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 12 | Halifax | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 14 | Eastleigh | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 15 | Hornchurch | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 17 · Barrow | |||||
| 18 | Scunthorpe | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 19 | Carlisle | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 20 | Boston Utd | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | 2–0 | Barrow | 17 | 39′ Home |
| 22 | Tamworth | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | 1–0 | Barrow | 17 | 66′ Home |
| 24 | Gateshead | Barrow | 17 | ||
National League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.83 | 0.80 | 1.36 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 20.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 1.20 | 1.82 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.40 | 1.36 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 2.60 | 3.18 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 60.0% | 45.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 80.0% | 54.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away7 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.18 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 57.1% | 36.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.71 | 1.45 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.29 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 28.6% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 42.9% | 36.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/7 away.Scoring order known: 8/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Woking | Draw | Barrow | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.5% | 24.3% | 31.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 38.0% | 26.7% | 34.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Woking | Barrow | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1541 | 1519 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 29 | 17 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1511 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 54.1% | 60.2% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 44.2% | 59.2% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 794 | 826 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 21.1% | 27.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 58.3% | 55.0% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woking | 0.47 | 1.00 | 0.47 | 0.68 |
| Barrow | 0.58 | 0.79 | 0.32 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woking | 8% | 20% | 22% | 15% | 35% |
| Barrow | 2% | 18% | 20% | 30% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Woking, the right bar represents Barrow.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woking | WDDWWLDLWL | 1.50 | 2.00–1.20 | 1W |
| Barrow | WWLDDWDLDL | 1.30 | 1.70–1.40 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woking | 4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Barrow | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.