Head-to-head overview
7 meetings- SuttonWins
- 3
- Draws42.9% of meetings
- 3
- FyldeWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.14
- Over 2.5 goals
- 57.1%
- Both teams scored
- 57.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-18 |
|
Fylde1–2Sutton |
| 2024-11-30 |
|
Sutton2–0Fylde |
| 2019-12-10 |
|
Fylde0–0Sutton |
| 2018-12-01 |
|
Fylde2–2Sutton |
| 2018-08-25 |
|
Sutton0–0Fylde |
| 2018-04-07 |
|
Fylde2–1Sutton |
| 2017-10-07 |
|
Sutton2–1Fylde |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Sutton3–3Forest Green |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Halifax1–1Sutton |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Sutton2–1Eastleigh |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sutton0–2Scunthorpe |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sutton0–2Scunthorpe |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Barrow3–0Sutton |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Sutton0–2Wealdstone |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Gateshead0–1Sutton |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Boston Utd0–1Fylde |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Fylde1–2Altrincham |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Harrogate1–2Fylde |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Yeovil1–4Fylde |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Yeovil1–4Fylde |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fylde2–2Worthing |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Solihull1–3Fylde |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Fylde2–0Forest Green |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Sutton | Boreham Wood | 1 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Harrogate | 3 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Southend | 4 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Aldershot | 5 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Kidderminster | 6 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Worthing | 7 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | 1–0 | Altrincham | 9 | 9′ Home |
| 11 | Sutton | 3–3 | Forest Green | 10 | 10′ Away |
| 11 · Sutton | |||||
| 11 | Sutton | Halifax | 12 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Woking | 13 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | 2–1 | Eastleigh | 14 | 17′ Home |
| 11 | Sutton | Hornchurch | 15 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | 0–2 | Wealdstone | 16 | 12′ Away |
| 11 | Sutton | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | 0–2 | Scunthorpe | 18 | 39′ Away |
| 11 | Sutton | 0–2 | Scunthorpe | 18 | — |
| 11 | Sutton | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Boston Utd | 20 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | 2–1 | Hartlepool | 21 | 20′ Home |
| 11 | Sutton | Tamworth | 22 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Solihull | 23 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Gateshead | 24 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 2 · Fylde | |||||
| 3 | Harrogate | 1–2 | Fylde | 2 | 79′ Away |
| 4 | Southend | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 5 | Aldershot | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 6 | Kidderminster | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 7 | Worthing | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | 1–4 | Fylde | 2 | 35′ Away |
| 8 | Yeovil | 1–4 | Fylde | 2 | — |
| 9 | Altrincham | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 10 | Forest Green | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 12 | Halifax | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 13 | Woking | 3–2 | Fylde | 2 | 37′ Away |
| 14 | Eastleigh | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 15 | Hornchurch | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 18 | Scunthorpe | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 19 | Carlisle | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 20 | Boston Utd | 0–1 | Fylde | 2 | 51′ Away |
| 21 | Hartlepool | Fylde | 2 | ||
| 22 | Tamworth | 1–2 | Fylde | 2 | 10′ Home |
| 23 | Solihull | 1–3 | Fylde | 2 | 34′ Away |
| 24 | Gateshead | Fylde | 2 | ||
National League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away4 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.43 | 1.75 | 1.55 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 25.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.14 | 1.25 | 1.18 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.57 | 1.00 | 1.36 |
| Total goals / match | 2.71 | 2.25 | 2.55 |
| Failed to score | 42.9% | 25.0% | 36.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57.1% | 50.0% | 54.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 34 of 5 | 100%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 35 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 7/7 home.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away7 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 2.57 | 2.09 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 2.57 | 2.27 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.14 | 1.27 |
| Total goals / match | 3.25 | 3.71 | 3.55 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 14.3% | 18.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 6/7 away.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sutton | Draw | Fylde | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.9% | 24.9% | 41.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.8% | 21.2% | 60.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sutton | Fylde | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1448 | 1521 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -18 | 87 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1522 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 46.1% | 44.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 53.1% | 50.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1012 | 1154 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 41.2% | 50.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 60.0% | 65.4% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton | 0.47 | 0.58 | 0.68 | 0.89 |
| Fylde | 0.63 | 0.84 | 0.58 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton | 2% | 15% | 28% | 32% | 22% |
| Fylde | 2% | 15% | 25% | 28% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sutton, the right bar represents Fylde.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton | DDWLLLLWWW | 1.40 | 1.00–1.50 | 2D |
| Fylde | WLWWWDWWLW | 2.20 | 2.30–1.20 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton | 6 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Fylde | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.