Head-to-head overview
16 meetings- WokingWins
- 3
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 8
- EastleighWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 2.44
- Over 2.5 goals
- 43.8%
- Both teams scored
- 56.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-03 |
|
Woking3–3Eastleigh |
| 2025-12-26 |
|
Eastleigh1–1Woking |
| 2025-04-26 |
|
Woking2–2Eastleigh |
| 2024-09-24 |
|
Eastleigh2–2Woking |
| 2024-03-29 |
|
Woking0–1Eastleigh |
| 2023-10-24 |
|
Eastleigh0–1Woking |
| 2023-02-04 |
|
Eastleigh1–0Woking |
| 2022-10-29 |
|
Woking1–0Eastleigh |
| 2022-05-07 |
|
Woking1–2Eastleigh |
| 2021-09-25 |
|
Eastleigh3–2Woking |
| 2021-04-10 |
|
Eastleigh0–0Woking |
| 2020-12-28 |
|
Woking0–0Eastleigh |
| 2020-02-01 |
|
Eastleigh2–0Woking |
| 2019-10-26 |
|
Woking1–1Eastleigh |
| 2017-12-30 |
|
Eastleigh2–2Woking |
| 2017-08-15 |
|
Woking2–1Eastleigh |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Carlisle2–5Woking |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Woking0–0Kidderminster |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Boston Utd1–1Woking |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Woking5–1Altrincham |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Woking5–1Altrincham |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Hartlepool1–0Woking |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Woking1–1Southend |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Hornchurch1–0Woking |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Harrogate4–1Eastleigh |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Eastleigh1–0Carlisle |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Sutton2–1Eastleigh |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Eastleigh1–1Boreham Wood |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Eastleigh1–1Boreham Wood |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Altrincham2–1Eastleigh |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Eastleigh1–1Aldershot |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Hartlepool0–1Eastleigh |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Woking | Boreham Wood | 1 | ||
| 13 | Woking | 3–2 | Fylde | 2 | 37′ Away |
| 13 | Woking | Harrogate | 3 | ||
| 13 | Woking | 1–1 | Southend | 4 | 38′ Away |
| 13 | Woking | Aldershot | 5 | ||
| 13 | Woking | 0–0 | Kidderminster | 6 | – |
| 13 | Woking | Worthing | 7 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Yeovil | 8 | ||
| 13 | Woking | 5–1 | Altrincham | 9 | 21′ Home |
| 13 | Woking | 5–1 | Altrincham | 9 | — |
| 13 | Woking | Forest Green | 10 | ||
| 13 | Woking | 0–3 | Sutton | 11 | 27′ Away |
| 13 | Woking | Halifax | 12 | ||
| 13 · Woking | |||||
| 13 | Woking | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Hornchurch | 15 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Wealdstone | 16 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Barrow | 17 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Scunthorpe | 18 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Carlisle | 19 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Boston Utd | 20 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Hartlepool | 21 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Tamworth | 22 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Solihull | 23 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Gateshead | 24 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 2 | Fylde | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 3 | Harrogate | 4–1 | Eastleigh | 14 | 6′ Home |
| 4 | Southend | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 5 | Aldershot | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 6 | Kidderminster | 1–0 | Eastleigh | 14 | 77′ Home |
| 7 | Worthing | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 8 | Yeovil | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 9 | Altrincham | 2–1 | Eastleigh | 14 | 13′ Home |
| 10 | Forest Green | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 11 | Sutton | 2–1 | Eastleigh | 14 | 17′ Home |
| 12 | Halifax | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 13 | Woking | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 14 · Eastleigh | |||||
| 15 | Hornchurch | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 16 | Wealdstone | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 17 | Barrow | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 18 | Scunthorpe | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 19 | Carlisle | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 20 | Boston Utd | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 21 | Hartlepool | 0–1 | Eastleigh | 14 | 90+7′ Away |
| 22 | Tamworth | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 23 | Solihull | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
| 24 | Gateshead | Eastleigh | 14 | ||
National League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.83 | 0.80 | 1.36 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 20.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 1.20 | 1.82 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.40 | 1.36 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 2.60 | 3.18 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 60.0% | 45.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 80.0% | 54.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.60 | 1.36 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.80 | 1.18 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.36 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.55 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 40.0% | 54.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Woking | Draw | Eastleigh | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 53.2% | 21.4% | 25.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 50.8% | 24.8% | 23.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Woking | Eastleigh | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1541 | 1452 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 29 | 5 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1522 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 54.1% | 42.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 44.2% | 46.5% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 794 | 1096 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 21.1% | 40.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 58.3% | 69.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woking | 0.47 | 1.00 | 0.47 | 0.68 |
| Eastleigh | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.95 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woking | 8% | 20% | 22% | 15% | 35% |
| Eastleigh | 0% | 15% | 25% | 22% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Woking, the right bar represents Eastleigh.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woking | WDDWWLDLWL | 1.50 | 2.00–1.20 | 1W |
| Eastleigh | LWLDDLDWWL | 1.20 | 1.10–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woking | 4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Eastleigh | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.