Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- Virtus EntellaWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 2
- Juve StabiaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.75
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-24 |
|
Juve Stabia1–0Virtus Entella |
| 2025-08-23 |
|
Virtus Entella1–1Juve Stabia |
| 2020-07-10 |
|
Juve Stabia1–1Virtus Entella |
| 2019-12-01 |
|
Virtus Entella2–0Juve Stabia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Cremonese0–0Virtus Entella |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Pisa1–4Virtus Entella |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Virtus Entella2–2Vicenza |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Virtus Entella1–2Cesena |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Sudtirol1–0Virtus Entella |
| 2026-05-08 |
|
Virtus Entella2–1Carrarese |
| 2026-05-01 |
|
Bari2–0Virtus Entella |
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Virtus Entella1–0Padova |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Juve Stabia1–1Cesena |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Vicenza1–1Juve Stabia |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Vicenza1–1Juve Stabia |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Juve Stabia0–3Pisa |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sampdoria1–2Juve Stabia |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Palermo1–0Juve Stabia |
| 2026-05-08 |
|
Sudtirol1–1Juve Stabia |
| 2026-05-01 |
|
Juve Stabia0–1Frosinone |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Mantova | 1 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Palermo | 2 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Sudtirol | 3 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Modena | 4 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Ascoli | 5 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Padova | 6 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | 1–2 | Cesena | 7 | 25′ Away |
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Avellino | 8 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Verona | 9 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Benevento | 10 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Pisa | 11 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Empoli | 13 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | 2–2 | Vicenza | 14 | 22′ Away |
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Catanzaro | 15 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Arezzo | 17 | ||
| 18 · Virtus Entella | |||||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Sampdoria | 19 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mantova | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 2 | Palermo | 1–0 | Juve Stabia | 16 | 4′ Home |
| 3 | Sudtirol | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 4 | Modena | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 5 | Ascoli | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 7 | Cesena | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 8 | Avellino | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 9 | Verona | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 10 | Benevento | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 11 | Pisa | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 12 | Cremonese | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 13 | Empoli | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 14 | Vicenza | 1–1 | Juve Stabia | 16 | 52′ Home |
| 14 | Vicenza | 1–1 | Juve Stabia | 16 | — |
| 15 | Catanzaro | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 16 · Juve Stabia | |||||
| 17 | Arezzo | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 19 | Sampdoria | 1–2 | Juve Stabia | 16 | 45+3′ Home |
| 20 | Carrarese | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
Serie B · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.60 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.17 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Virtus Entella | Draw | Juve Stabia | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.8% | 32.5% | 31.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 31.2% | 28.3% | 40.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Virtus Entella | Juve Stabia | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1467 | 1493 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 34 | -25 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1515 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 54.8% | 48.1% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 55.1% | 46.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 827 | 955 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 25.3% | 24.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 57.4% | 70.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus Entella | 0.50 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.70 |
| Juve Stabia | 0.37 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.74 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus Entella | 5% | 22% | 30% | 20% | 22% |
| Juve Stabia | 5% | 18% | 35% | 22% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Virtus Entella, the right bar represents Juve Stabia.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus Entella | DWDLLWLWDD | 1.30 | 1.20–1.10 | 1D |
| Juve Stabia | DDDLWLDLDD | 0.90 | 0.80–1.20 | 3D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus Entella | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Juve Stabia | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.