Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- PadovaWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- CarrareseWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-10 |
|
Padova1–0Carrarese |
| 2025-08-31 |
|
Carrarese0–0Padova |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Palermo2–1Padova |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Padova1–0Ascoli |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Padova1–0Ascoli |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cremonese3–1Padova |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Padova1–1Verona |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Pisa0–1Padova |
| 2026-05-08 |
|
Cesena3–4Padova |
| 2026-05-01 |
|
Padova1–0Pescara |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Carrarese0–1Benevento |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Catanzaro1–0Carrarese |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Catanzaro1–0Carrarese |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Carrarese0–1Empoli |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Ascoli1–1Carrarese |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Carrarese1–2Mantova |
| 2026-05-08 |
|
Virtus Entella2–1Carrarese |
| 2026-05-01 |
|
Carrarese0–0Cesena |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Padova | Mantova | 1 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Palermo | 2 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Sudtirol | 3 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Modena | 4 | ||
| 6 | Padova | 1–0 | Ascoli | 5 | 63′ Home |
| 6 | Padova | 1–0 | Ascoli | 5 | — |
| 6 · Padova | |||||
| 6 | Padova | Cesena | 7 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Avellino | 8 | ||
| 6 | Padova | 1–1 | Verona | 9 | — |
| 6 | Padova | Benevento | 10 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Pisa | 11 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Cremonese | 12 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Empoli | 13 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Vicenza | 14 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Catanzaro | 15 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Juve Stabia | 16 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Arezzo | 17 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Virtus Entella | 18 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Sampdoria | 19 | ||
| 6 | Padova | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mantova | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 2 | Palermo | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 3 | Sudtirol | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 4 | Modena | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 5 | Ascoli | 1–1 | Carrarese | 20 | 51′ Away |
| 6 | Padova | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 7 | Cesena | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 8 | Avellino | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 9 | Verona | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 10 | Benevento | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 11 | Pisa | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 12 | Cremonese | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 13 | Empoli | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 14 | Vicenza | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 15 | Catanzaro | 1–0 | Carrarese | 20 | 83′ Home |
| 15 | Catanzaro | 1–0 | Carrarese | 20 | — |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 17 | Arezzo | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 18 | Virtus Entella | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 19 | Sampdoria | Carrarese | 20 | ||
| 20 · Carrarese | |||||
Serie B · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.33 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 33 of 5 | 67%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.17 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 100.0% | 83.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Padova | Draw | Carrarese | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 45.5% | 29.4% | 25.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 31.2% | 31.4% | 37.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Padova | Carrarese | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1487 | 1431 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 42 | -58 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1510 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 39.8% | 50.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 37.2% | 49.2% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1062 | 932 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 30.9% | 28.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 75.3% | 64.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padova | 0.53 | 0.47 | 0.68 | 0.63 |
| Carrarese | 0.21 | 0.74 | 0.58 | 0.74 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padova | 0% | 40% | 22% | 18% | 20% |
| Carrarese | 12% | 20% | 20% | 22% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Padova, the right bar represents Carrarese.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padova | LWWLDWWWLW | 1.90 | 1.20–1.00 | 1L |
| Carrarese | LLLLDLLDLD | 0.30 | 0.50–1.40 | 4L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padova | 2 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Carrarese | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.