Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- TelstarWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- ZwolleWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 |
|
Zwolle4–1Telstar |
| 2025-08-15 |
|
Telstar0–2Zwolle |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
AZ Alkmaar1–0Telstar |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Heerenveen0–0Telstar |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Heerenveen0–0Telstar |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Twente1–0Telstar |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Telstar2–2Cambuur |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Telstar0–4Ajax |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Telstar1–3Sparta Rotterdam |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Nijmegen1–2Telstar |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Groningen3–0Zwolle |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Zwolle0–7Feyenoord |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zwolle0–7Feyenoord |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Sparta Rotterdam2–2Zwolle |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zwolle1–3Nijmegen |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Heerenveen0–2Zwolle |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Twente3–1Zwolle |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Zwolle0–2Ajax |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Telstar | Feyenoord | 1 | ||
| 14 | Telstar | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | ||
| 14 | Telstar | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | ||
| 14 | Telstar | Twente | 4 | ||
| 14 | Telstar | 0–4 | Ajax | 5 | 37′ Away |
| 14 | Telstar | For Sittard | 6 | ||
| 14 | Telstar | Groningen | 7 | ||
| 14 | Telstar | Excelsior | 8 | ||
| 14 | Telstar | Go Ahead Eagles | 9 | ||
| 14 | Telstar | Heerenveen | 10 | ||
| 14 | Telstar | Nijmegen | 11 | ||
| 14 | Telstar | 2–2 | Cambuur | 12 | 53′ Away |
| 14 | Telstar | Utrecht | 13 | ||
| 14 · Telstar | |||||
| 14 | Telstar | 1–3 | Sparta Rotterdam | 15 | 6′ Away |
| 14 | Telstar | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 14 | Telstar | Den Haag | 17 | ||
| 14 | Telstar | Willem II | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 3 | AZ Alkmaar | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 4 | Twente | 3–1 | Zwolle | 16 | — |
| 5 | Ajax | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 6 | For Sittard | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 7 | Groningen | 3–0 | Zwolle | 16 | 20′ Home |
| 8 | Excelsior | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 10 | Heerenveen | 0–2 | Zwolle | 16 | 50′ Away |
| 11 | Nijmegen | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 12 | Cambuur | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 13 | Utrecht | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 14 | Telstar | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 15 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2–2 | Zwolle | 16 | 21′ Away |
| 16 · Zwolle | |||||
| 17 | Den Haag | Zwolle | 16 | ||
| 18 | Willem II | Zwolle | 16 | ||
Eredivisie · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 40.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.40 | 0.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 0.60 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.12 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 80.0% | 62.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 5 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.25 | 1.25 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 4.75 | 2.00 | 3.38 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 3.25 | 4.12 |
| Failed to score | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Telstar | Draw | Zwolle | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 49.6% | 22.6% | 27.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 61.6% | 20.1% | 16.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Telstar | Zwolle | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1474 | 1417 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -15 | -50 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1538 | 1543 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 40.3% | 38.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 42.1% | 38.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1095 | 943 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 35.0% | 29.2% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 74.5% | 65.0% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telstar | 0.58 | 0.89 | 0.58 | 0.95 |
| Zwolle | 0.47 | 0.53 | 0.89 | 1.53 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telstar | 8% | 12% | 20% | 20% | 40% |
| Zwolle | 2% | 8% | 22% | 18% | 50% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Telstar, the right bar represents Zwolle.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telstar | LDDLDLLWWW | 1.20 | 1.00–1.30 | 1L |
| Zwolle | LLLDLWLLLL | 0.40 | 0.80–3.20 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telstar | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Zwolle | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.