Head-to-head overview
9 meetings- Atl. TucumanWins
- 3
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 3
- Argentinos JrsWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.56
- Over 2.5 goals
- 55.6%
- Both teams scored
- 44.4%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-19 |
|
Argentinos Jrs1–0Atl. Tucuman |
| 2024-09-30 |
|
Argentinos Jrs0–0Atl. Tucuman |
| 2023-05-13 |
|
Atl. Tucuman1–2Argentinos Jrs |
| 2022-09-20 |
|
Argentinos Jrs1–2Atl. Tucuman |
| 2021-10-17 |
|
Atl. Tucuman4–3Argentinos Jrs |
| 2020-02-15 |
|
Atl. Tucuman0–2Argentinos Jrs |
| 2019-02-24 |
|
Atl. Tucuman0–0Argentinos Jrs |
| 2018-02-17 |
|
Argentinos Jrs2–2Atl. Tucuman |
| 2016-03-19 |
|
Argentinos Jrs0–3Atl. Tucuman |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Aldosivi1–0Atl. Tucuman |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atl. Tucuman1–2River Plate |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Racing Club1–2Atl. Tucuman |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Atl. Tucuman0–0Belgrano |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Atl. Tucuman0–0Instituto |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto0–1Atl. Tucuman |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Atl. Tucuman1–2Sarmiento Junin |
| 2026-08-04 |
|
Huracan0–0Atl. Tucuman |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Rosario Central1–0Argentinos Jrs |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Argentinos Jrs1–1Gimnasia L.P. |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Barracas Central0–0Argentinos Jrs |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Argentinos Jrs2–1Aldosivi |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Lanus1–1Argentinos Jrs |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
River Plate2–0Argentinos Jrs |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Argentinos Jrs2–1Racing Club |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Belgrano0–1Argentinos Jrs |
Liga Profesional · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.04 |
| Draws | 61.5% | 7.7% | 34.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.77 | 0.92 | 0.85 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.77 | 1.23 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.54 | 2.15 | 1.85 |
| Failed to score | 46.2% | 23.1% | 34.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 69.2% | 46.2% | 57.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 4— | 75%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 4— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 25/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away13 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 1.23 | 1.79 |
| Draws | 37.5% | 30.8% | 34.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.31 | 0.92 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.15 | 0.79 |
| Total goals / match | 1.81 | 2.08 | 1.93 |
| Failed to score | 18.8% | 38.5% | 27.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 68.8% | 69.2% | 69.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 37 of 13 | 67%54% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 311 of 13 | 67%85% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 83 of 11 | 25%27% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 29/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Atl. Tucuman | Draw | Argentinos Jrs | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 28.4% | 30.4% | 41.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.7% | 26.5% | 58.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Atl. Tucuman | Argentinos Jrs | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1456 | 1583 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 16 | 8 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1509 | 1503 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atl. Tucuman | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.30 | 0.65 |
| Argentinos Jrs | 0.55 | 0.80 | 0.55 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atl. Tucuman | 18% | 18% | 20% | 32% | 12% |
| Argentinos Jrs | 15% | 22% | 32% | 20% | 10% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Atl. Tucuman, the right bar represents Argentinos Jrs.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atl. Tucuman | LLWDDWLDWD | 1.30 | 0.70–0.60 | 2L |
| Argentinos Jrs | LDDWDLWWWW | 1.80 | 1.30–0.90 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atl. Tucuman | 3 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Argentinos Jrs | 6 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.