Head-to-head overview
9 meetings- Talleres CordobaWins
- 3
- Draws22.2% of meetings
- 2
- Estudiantes L.P.Wins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 0.89
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Estudiantes L.P.0–0Talleres Cordoba |
| 2024-08-31 |
|
Talleres Cordoba1–0Estudiantes L.P. |
| 2023-04-23 |
|
Estudiantes L.P.1–0Talleres Cordoba |
| 2022-08-14 |
|
Estudiantes L.P.1–0Talleres Cordoba |
| 2021-08-31 |
|
Talleres Cordoba2–0Estudiantes L.P. |
| 2019-11-08 |
|
Estudiantes L.P.1–0Talleres Cordoba |
| 2019-02-24 |
|
Estudiantes L.P.0–1Talleres Cordoba |
| 2017-12-03 |
|
Talleres Cordoba0–1Estudiantes L.P. |
| 2016-12-04 |
|
Estudiantes L.P.0–0Talleres Cordoba |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Instituto3–1Talleres Cordoba |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Talleres Cordoba2–1Union de Santa Fe |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
San Lorenzo1–0Talleres Cordoba |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Talleres Cordoba0–0Central Cordoba |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Talleres Cordoba2–2Rosario Central |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Gimnasia Mendoza3–1Talleres Cordoba |
| 2026-08-12 |
|
Talleres Cordoba0–3Lanus |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Platense0–4Talleres Cordoba |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-22 |
|
Lanus2–1Estudiantes L.P. |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Estudiantes L.P.2–1Platense |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Velez Sarsfield1–0Estudiantes L.P. |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Estudiantes L.P.0–0Newells Old Boys |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sarmiento Junin2–0Estudiantes L.P. |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Estudiantes L.P.4–0Gimnasia L.P. |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Dep. Riestra2–0Estudiantes L.P. |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
Boca Juniors1–0Estudiantes L.P. |
Liga Profesional · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away14 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.38 | 1.14 | 1.26 |
| Draws | 23.1% | 28.6% | 25.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.04 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.15 | 1.14 | 1.15 |
| Total goals / match | 2.23 | 2.14 | 2.19 |
| Failed to score | 38.5% | 35.7% | 37.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.2% | 57.1% | 51.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 7— | 57%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 7— | 71%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 26/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away13 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.86 | 1.15 | 1.52 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 23.1% | 18.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.43 | 0.69 | 1.07 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.57 | 0.85 | 0.70 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 1.54 | 1.78 |
| Failed to score | 42.9% | 53.8% | 48.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57.1% | 84.6% | 70.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 33 of 10 | 0%30% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 310 of 10 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 82 of 13 | 12%15% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 27/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Talleres Cordoba | Draw | Estudiantes L.P. | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.1% | 31.6% | 33.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.2% | 27.8% | 51.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Talleres Cordoba | Estudiantes L.P. | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1471 | 1523 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -53 | -44 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1511 | 1511 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talleres Cordoba | 0.45 | 0.55 | 0.15 | 0.95 |
| Estudiantes L.P. | 0.25 | 0.85 | 0.45 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talleres Cordoba | 20% | 22% | 20% | 25% | 12% |
| Estudiantes L.P. | 10% | 35% | 28% | 22% | 5% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Talleres Cordoba, the right bar represents Estudiantes L.P..
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talleres Cordoba | LWLDDLLWLL | 0.80 | 1.10–1.70 | 1L |
| Estudiantes L.P. | LWLDLWLLWL | 1.00 | 1.00–1.10 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talleres Cordoba | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Estudiantes L.P. | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.