Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- BoulogneWins
- 0
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- ReimsWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 |
|
Reims0–0Boulogne |
| 2025-10-28 |
|
Boulogne2–6Reims |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Boulogne1–2Nantes |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Clermont0–0Boulogne |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Boulogne1–1Dijon |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Montpellier0–0Boulogne |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Boulogne1–1Red Star |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Guingamp1–0Boulogne |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Boulogne0–0Nancy |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Laval2–1Boulogne |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Reims1–1Montpellier |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Nancy1–2Reims |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Reims2–2Guingamp |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Red Star1–4Reims |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Reims3–1Annecy |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Reims3–3Dunkerque |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Clermont0–0Reims |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Reims5–3Pau FC |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Boulogne | St Etienne | 1 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | 1–1 | Red Star | 2 | 3′ Away |
| 17 | Boulogne | Reims | 3 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | Sochaux | 4 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | Montpellier | 5 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | Metz | 8 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | 0–0 | Nancy | 9 | – |
| 17 | Boulogne | Annecy | 10 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | 1–1 | Dijon | 11 | 37′ Home |
| 17 | Boulogne | Pau FC | 12 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | Grenoble | 13 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | 1–2 | Nantes | 15 | 49′ Away |
| 17 | Boulogne | Clermont | 16 | ||
| 17 · Boulogne | |||||
| 17 | Boulogne | Laval | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | Reims | 3 | ||
| 2 | Red Star | 1–4 | Reims | 3 | 10′ Home |
| 3 · Reims | |||||
| 4 | Sochaux | Reims | 3 | ||
| 5 | Montpellier | Reims | 3 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | Reims | 3 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | Reims | 3 | ||
| 8 | Metz | Reims | 3 | ||
| 9 | Nancy | 1–2 | Reims | 3 | 29′ Away |
| 10 | Annecy | Reims | 3 | ||
| 11 | Dijon | Reims | 3 | ||
| 12 | Pau FC | Reims | 3 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Reims | 3 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Reims | 3 | ||
| 15 | Nantes | Reims | 3 | ||
| 16 | Clermont | 0–0 | Reims | 3 | – |
| 17 | Boulogne | Reims | 3 | ||
| 18 | Laval | Reims | 3 | ||
Ligue 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.71 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 66.7% | 71.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.71 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 0.33 | 1.14 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 2.33 | 1.86 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 0.67 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.67 | 3.43 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 12 of 5 | 100%40% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Boulogne | Draw | Reims | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 26.7% | 25.1% | 48.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.5% | 25.4% | 60.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Boulogne | Reims | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1439 | 1585 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -37 | 13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1487 | 1490 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 42.7% | 55.2% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 42.6% | 57.3% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 971 | 1028 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 25.5% | 31.1% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 71.6% | 71.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boulogne | 0.20 | 0.55 | 0.40 | 0.75 |
| Reims | 0.70 | 0.85 | 0.50 | 0.55 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boulogne | 18% | 25% | 15% | 25% | 18% |
| Reims | 20% | 12% | 20% | 12% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Boulogne, the right bar represents Reims.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boulogne | LDDDDLDLLL | 0.50 | 0.70–1.50 | 1L |
| Reims | DWDWWDDWDD | 1.80 | 2.20–1.40 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boulogne | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Reims | 6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.