Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- GrenobleWins
- 0
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 1
- DijonWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 1.25
- Over 2.5 goals
- 25.0%
- Both teams scored
- 25.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-04 |
|
Dijon1–0Grenoble |
| 2022-11-12 |
|
Grenoble0–0Dijon |
| 2022-04-02 |
|
Dijon1–0Grenoble |
| 2021-10-23 |
|
Grenoble1–2Dijon |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Grenoble1–1Clermont |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Rodez0–1Grenoble |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Grenoble1–2Annecy |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Laval0–3Grenoble |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
St Etienne4–0Grenoble |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Grenoble0–0Metz |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Dunkerque4–2Grenoble |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Grenoble1–0Troyes |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Annecy1–2Dijon |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Dijon3–2Laval |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Boulogne1–1Dijon |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Dijon2–3St Etienne |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Clermont1–1Dijon |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Dijon0–1Pau FC |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Montpellier1–1Dijon |
| 2023-06-02 |
|
Le Havre1–0Dijon |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Grenoble | St Etienne | 1 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Red Star | 2 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Reims | 3 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Sochaux | 4 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Montpellier | 5 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | 0–0 | Metz | 8 | – |
| 13 | Grenoble | Nancy | 9 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | 1–2 | Annecy | 10 | 66′ Away |
| 13 | Grenoble | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Pau FC | 12 | ||
| 13 · Grenoble | |||||
| 13 | Grenoble | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Nantes | 15 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | 1–1 | Clermont | 16 | — |
| 13 | Grenoble | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Laval | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 2 | Red Star | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 3 | Reims | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 4 | Sochaux | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 5 | Montpellier | 1–1 | Dijon | 11 | 90′ Home |
| 6 | Dunkerque | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 8 | Metz | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 9 | Nancy | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 10 | Annecy | 1–2 | Dijon | 11 | 41′ Home |
| 11 · Dijon | |||||
| 12 | Pau FC | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 15 | Nantes | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 16 | Clermont | 1–1 | Dijon | 11 | 90′ Away |
| 17 | Boulogne | 1–1 | Dijon | 11 | 37′ Home |
| 18 | Laval | Dijon | 11 | ||
Ligue 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 1.50 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 1.50 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.57 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 3.50 | 2.71 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.25 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 2.25 | 2.86 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 5 | 33%20% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Grenoble | Draw | Dijon | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.6% | 27.6% | 32.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.2% | 30.6% | 47.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Grenoble | Dijon | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1483 | 1493 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 35 | 29 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 37.4% | 54.2% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 36.6% | 56.5% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1086 | 946 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 35.6% | 23.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 73.1% | 71.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grenoble | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.70 |
| Dijon | 0.45 | 0.80 | 0.45 | 0.65 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grenoble | 18% | 22% | 20% | 18% | 22% |
| Dijon | 10% | 20% | 30% | 28% | 12% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Grenoble, the right bar represents Dijon.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grenoble | DWLWLDLWWD | 1.50 | 1.10–1.20 | 1D |
| Dijon | WWDLDLDLDW | 1.30 | 1.30–1.30 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grenoble | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Dijon | 5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.