For the love of the game. Find your next match
Leganes
VS Scheduled Spain 26/27 LaLiga 2 · Matchday 11
Mallorca

Head-to-head overview

2 meetings
LeganesWins
0
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
MallorcaWins
2
Goals per match
1.00
Over 2.5 goals
0.0%
Both teams scored
0.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2021-04-01 Spain, LaLiga 2 20/21 Mallorca1–0Leganes
2020-12-12 Spain, LaLiga 2 20/21 Leganes0–1Mallorca
Recent matches

Leganes

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-28 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Leganes0–2Castellon
2026-09-20 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Leganes3–2Granada
2026-09-13 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Tenerife2–0Leganes
2026-09-04 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Las Palmas0–0Leganes
2026-08-29 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Leganes1–0Eldense
2026-08-22 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Oviedo0–1Leganes
2026-08-16 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Girona1–1Leganes
2026-05-31 Spain, LaLiga 2 25/26 Leganes1–0Mirandes

Mallorca

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Mallorca0–1Almeria
2026-09-19 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Sociedad B0–1Mallorca
2026-09-13 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Mallorca2–0Sabadell
2026-09-05 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Eldense0–0Mallorca
2026-08-30 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Mallorca3–0Ceuta
2026-08-24 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Granada2–0Mallorca
2026-08-15 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Mallorca2–0Valladolid
2021-05-30 Spain, LaLiga 2 20/21 Ponferradina2–2Mallorca
Leganes Mallorca

Wins

50%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

12%
25%

Both teams scored

25%
12%

Clean sheets

50%
62%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Leganes

Home · LaLiga 2
HomeAway1st goal
10 Leganes 0–2 Castellon 1 24′ Away
10 Leganes Eibar 2
10 Leganes Almeria 3
10 Leganes Burgos 4
10 Leganes Girona 5
10 Leganes Mallorca 6
10 Leganes Sabadell 7
10 Leganes Oviedo 8
10 Leganes Tenerife 9
10 · Leganes
10 Leganes Las Palmas 11
10 Leganes Sp Gijon 12
10 Leganes 3–2 Granada 13 —
10 Leganes Sociedad B 14
10 Leganes Celta B 15
10 Leganes Valladolid 16
10 Leganes Andorra 17
10 Leganes Cordoba 18
10 Leganes 1–0 Eldense 19 90′ Home
10 Leganes Cadiz 20
10 Leganes Ceuta 21
10 Leganes Albacete 22

Mallorca

Away · LaLiga 2
Leganes Home Mallorca Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Leganes

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway4 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match2.001.251.57
Draws0.0%50.0%28.6%
Goals scored / match1.330.500.86
Goals conceded / match1.330.751.00
Total goals / match2.671.251.86
Failed to score33.3%50.0%42.9%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%100.0%85.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 2/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Mallorca

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway3 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match2.251.331.86
Draws0.0%33.3%14.3%
Goals scored / match1.750.331.14
Goals conceded / match0.250.670.43
Total goals / match2.001.001.57
Failed to score25.0%66.7%42.9%
Under 2.5 goals75.0%100.0%85.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelLeganesDraw MallorcaHow it works
Strength (Elo) 36.7% 28.5% 34.8% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 14.6% 26.2% 58.8% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.59–1.49 Model expected goals
33.9% Probability of over 2.5 goals
34.2% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 18.7%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-118.7%
0-213.9%
0-012.6%
1-111.0%
1-28.2%
1-07.4%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureLeganesMallorca How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1482 1540 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 8 -66 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1519 1496 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 43.3% 54.6% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 43.4% 57.0% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 991 1021 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 24.6% 29.0% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 74.4% 73.1% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Leganes 0.300.70 0.600.85
Mallorca 0.550.60 0.500.25

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Leganes 15%15%25%30%15%
Mallorca 10%32%22%18%18%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.70 Leganes at home, 10 matches
1.00 Mallorca away, 10 matches
27d Days of rest for Leganes
28d Days of rest for Mallorca
— Manager of Leganes
— Manager of Mallorca
0 Matches for Leganes in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Mallorca in the last 14 days
8 Points for Leganes behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
6 Points for Mallorca behind the leaders, and 8 above the relegation zone
2.59 League goals per match
25.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Leganes, the right bar represents Mallorca.

On the ball

20 matches
11.53
shots
11.88
4.06
shots on target
4.06
35.2%
accuracy
34.2%
4.1
corners
4.85
14.0
fouls
13.45
2.65
yellow cards
2.89

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Leganes LWLDWWDWLD 1.50 0.70–1.00 1L
Mallorca LWWDWLWDWW 2.00 1.30–0.60 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Leganes2 108 10
Mallorca8 66 11
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Leganes

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Mallorca

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.