Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- CadizWins
- 0
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- CeutaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-28 |
|
Ceuta2–1Cadiz |
| 2025-09-28 |
|
Cadiz0–0Ceuta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Tenerife1–1Cadiz |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Cadiz1–2Girona |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Cadiz0–1Las Palmas |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Almeria3–2Cadiz |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Cadiz1–1Valladolid |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Eldense2–2Cadiz |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Cadiz0–0Celta B |
| 2026-05-31 |
|
Santander4–1Cadiz |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Ceuta3–1Sociedad B |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Ceuta1–1Valladolid |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Burgos3–1Ceuta |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Ceuta0–2Celta B |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Mallorca3–0Ceuta |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ceuta0–2Las Palmas |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Andorra5–1Ceuta |
| 2026-05-30 |
|
Ceuta1–0Albacete |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Cadiz | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Burgos | 4 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | 1–2 | Girona | 5 | — |
| 20 | Cadiz | Mallorca | 6 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Sabadell | 7 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Leganes | 10 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | 0–1 | Las Palmas | 11 | 60′ Away |
| 20 | Cadiz | Sp Gijon | 12 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Granada | 13 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Sociedad B | 14 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | 0–0 | Celta B | 15 | – |
| 20 | Cadiz | 1–1 | Valladolid | 16 | 17′ Home |
| 20 | Cadiz | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Cordoba | 18 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 20 · Cadiz | |||||
| 20 | Cadiz | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Albacete | 22 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 4 | Burgos | 3–1 | Ceuta | 21 | — |
| 5 | Girona | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | 3–0 | Ceuta | 21 | 20′ Home |
| 7 | Sabadell | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 8 | Oviedo | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 10 | Leganes | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 11 | Las Palmas | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 12 | Sp Gijon | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 13 | Granada | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 14 | Sociedad B | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 15 | Celta B | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 16 | Valladolid | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | 5–1 | Ceuta | 21 | 33′ Home |
| 18 | Cordoba | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 21 · Ceuta | |||||
| 22 | Albacete | Ceuta | 21 | ||
LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.67 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.86 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 3.67 | 2.43 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 4.33 | 3.29 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Cadiz | Draw | Ceuta | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.6% | 28.3% | 33.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 27.8% | 24.4% | 47.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Cadiz | Ceuta | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1414 | 1456 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 25 | -44 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1512 | 1527 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 38.9% | 42.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 33.6% | 38.9% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1028 | 922 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 35.4% | 28.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 67.4% | 63.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cadiz | 0.35 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Ceuta | 0.50 | 0.55 | 0.65 | 1.20 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cadiz | 10% | 15% | 18% | 32% | 25% |
| Ceuta | 5% | 10% | 28% | 28% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cadiz, the right bar represents Ceuta.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cadiz | DLLLDDDLWD | 0.80 | 1.20–1.50 | 1D |
| Ceuta | WDLLLLLWWL | 1.00 | 1.00–2.10 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cadiz | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Ceuta | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.