Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- EldenseWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- GranadaWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-31 |
|
Eldense0–3Granada |
| 2024-11-09 |
|
Granada3–2Eldense |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Burgos1–0Eldense |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Eldense1–2Eibar |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sp Gijon0–1Eldense |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Eldense0–0Mallorca |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Leganes1–0Eldense |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Eldense2–2Cadiz |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Almeria3–0Eldense |
| 2025-06-01 |
|
Huesca3–2Eldense |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Granada2–3Andorra |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Leganes3–2Granada |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Granada1–1Albacete |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Eibar3–0Granada |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Cordoba1–3Granada |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Granada2–0Mallorca |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Oviedo0–0Granada |
| 2026-05-30 |
|
Granada1–2Sp Gijon |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Eldense | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | 1–2 | Eibar | 2 | 29′ Away |
| 19 | Eldense | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Burgos | 4 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Girona | 5 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | 0–0 | Mallorca | 6 | – |
| 19 | Eldense | Sabadell | 7 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Leganes | 10 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Las Palmas | 11 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Sp Gijon | 12 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Granada | 13 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Sociedad B | 14 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Celta B | 15 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Valladolid | 16 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Cordoba | 18 | ||
| 19 · Eldense | |||||
| 19 | Eldense | 2–2 | Cadiz | 20 | 49′ Home |
| 19 | Eldense | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Albacete | 22 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | Granada | 13 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | 3–0 | Granada | 13 | 8′ Home |
| 3 | Almeria | Granada | 13 | ||
| 4 | Burgos | Granada | 13 | ||
| 5 | Girona | Granada | 13 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Granada | 13 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Granada | 13 | ||
| 8 | Oviedo | 0–0 | Granada | 13 | – |
| 9 | Tenerife | Granada | 13 | ||
| 10 | Leganes | 3–2 | Granada | 13 | — |
| 11 | Las Palmas | Granada | 13 | ||
| 12 | Sp Gijon | Granada | 13 | ||
| 13 · Granada | |||||
| 14 | Sociedad B | Granada | 13 | ||
| 15 | Celta B | Granada | 13 | ||
| 16 | Valladolid | Granada | 13 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Granada | 13 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | 1–3 | Granada | 13 | 2′ Home |
| 19 | Eldense | Granada | 13 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Granada | 13 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Granada | 13 | ||
| 22 | Albacete | Granada | 13 | ||
LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.71 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 1.50 | 1.86 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.25 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.75 | 1.57 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Eldense | Draw | Granada | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.2% | 28.2% | 32.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.4% | 23.2% | 51.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Eldense | Granada | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1445 | 1481 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 10 | -30 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1507 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 49.0% | 46.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 43.3% | 47.9% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 948 | 944 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 27.7% | 30.9% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 67.1% | 63.5% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldense | 0.30 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.95 |
| Granada | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.95 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldense | 12% | 25% | 18% | 18% | 28% |
| Granada | 12% | 22% | 22% | 12% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Eldense, the right bar represents Granada.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldense | LLWDLDLLDD | 0.70 | 1.00–1.60 | 2L |
| Granada | LLDLWWDLLL | 0.80 | 1.20–1.70 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldense | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Granada | 4 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.