For the love of the game. Find your next match
Granada
VS Scheduled Spain 26/27 LaLiga 2 · Matchday 14
Las Palmas

Head-to-head overview

6 meetings
GranadaWins
1
Draws50.0% of meetings
3
Las PalmasWins
2
Goals per match
2.17
Over 2.5 goals
33.3%
Both teams scored
50.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-04-02 Spain, LaLiga 2 25/26 Las Palmas2–0Granada
2025-10-10 Spain, LaLiga 2 25/26 Granada0–0Las Palmas
2023-04-15 Spain, LaLiga 2 22/23 Granada2–1Las Palmas
2022-09-26 Spain, LaLiga 2 22/23 Las Palmas2–0Granada
2019-03-24 Spain, LaLiga 2 18/19 Granada1–1Las Palmas
2018-11-16 Spain, LaLiga 2 18/19 Las Palmas2–2Granada
Recent matches

Granada

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-26 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Granada2–3Andorra
2026-09-20 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Leganes3–2Granada
2026-09-12 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Granada1–1Albacete
2026-09-06 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Eibar3–0Granada
2026-08-30 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Cordoba1–3Granada
2026-08-24 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Granada2–0Mallorca
2026-08-15 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Oviedo0–0Granada
2026-05-30 Spain, LaLiga 2 25/26 Granada1–2Sp Gijon

Las Palmas

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Eibar3–2Las Palmas
2026-09-20 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Las Palmas1–2Burgos
2026-09-12 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Cadiz0–1Las Palmas
2026-09-04 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Las Palmas0–0Leganes
2026-08-29 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Girona5–2Las Palmas
2026-08-22 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Ceuta0–2Las Palmas
2026-08-16 Spain, LaLiga 2 26/27 Las Palmas2–1Albacete
2026-05-31 Spain, LaLiga 2 25/26 La Coruna1–2Las Palmas
Granada Las Palmas

Wins

25%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

62%
62%

Both teams scored

62%
62%

Clean sheets

25%
38%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Granada

Home · LaLiga 2
HomeAway1st goal
13 Granada Castellon 1
13 Granada Eibar 2
13 Granada Almeria 3
13 Granada Burgos 4
13 Granada Girona 5
13 Granada 2–0 Mallorca 6 —
13 Granada Sabadell 7
13 Granada Oviedo 8
13 Granada Tenerife 9
13 Granada Leganes 10
13 Granada Las Palmas 11
13 Granada Sp Gijon 12
13 · Granada
13 Granada Sociedad B 14
13 Granada Celta B 15
13 Granada Valladolid 16
13 Granada 2–3 Andorra 17 7′ Away
13 Granada Cordoba 18
13 Granada Eldense 19
13 Granada Cadiz 20
13 Granada Ceuta 21
13 Granada 1–1 Albacete 22 50′ Home

Las Palmas

Away · LaLiga 2
HomeAway1st goal
1 Castellon Las Palmas 11
2 Eibar 3–2 Las Palmas 11 6′ Home
3 Almeria Las Palmas 11
4 Burgos Las Palmas 11
5 Girona 5–2 Las Palmas 11 22′ Home
6 Mallorca Las Palmas 11
7 Sabadell Las Palmas 11
8 Oviedo Las Palmas 11
9 Tenerife Las Palmas 11
10 Leganes Las Palmas 11
11 · Las Palmas
12 Sp Gijon Las Palmas 11
13 Granada Las Palmas 11
14 Sociedad B Las Palmas 11
15 Celta B Las Palmas 11
16 Valladolid Las Palmas 11
17 Andorra Las Palmas 11
18 Cordoba Las Palmas 11
19 Eldense Las Palmas 11
20 Cadiz 0–1 Las Palmas 11 60′ Away
21 Ceuta 0–2 Las Palmas 11 29′ Away
22 Albacete Las Palmas 11
Granada Home Las Palmas Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Granada

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway4 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match1.331.001.14
Draws33.3%25.0%28.6%
Goals scored / match1.671.251.43
Goals conceded / match1.331.751.57
Total goals / match3.003.003.00
Failed to score0.0%50.0%28.6%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%25.0%42.9%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Las Palmas

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway4 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match1.331.501.43
Draws33.3%0.0%14.3%
Goals scored / match1.001.751.43
Goals conceded / match1.002.001.57
Total goals / match2.003.753.00
Failed to score33.3%0.0%14.3%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%50.0%42.9%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1502
16–3021
31–4500
46–6022
61–7512
76–9021

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelGranadaDraw Las PalmasHow it works
Strength (Elo) 34.7% 28.5% 36.9% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 21.4% 20.2% 55.7% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.28–2.20 Model expected goals
64.9% Probability of over 2.5 goals
62.3% Both teams to score
1-2 Most likely score, at 9.5%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-29.5%
1-18.7%
0-27.4%
1-37.0%
0-16.8%
2-26.1%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureGranadaLas Palmas How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1481 1559 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -30 -18 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1507 1515 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 46.7% 47.4% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 47.9% 49.6% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 944 1019 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 30.9% 36.2% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 63.5% 65.7% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Granada 0.650.65 0.950.75
Las Palmas 0.700.75 0.500.95

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Granada 12%22%22%12%30%
Las Palmas 10%10%28%30%22%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.22 Granada at home, 9 matches
1.36 Las Palmas away, 11 matches
50d Days of rest for Granada
49d Days of rest for Las Palmas
— Manager of Granada
— Manager of Las Palmas
0 Matches for Granada in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Las Palmas in the last 14 days
11 Points for Granada behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
9 Points for Las Palmas behind the leaders, and 5 above the relegation zone
2.59 League goals per match
25.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Granada, the right bar represents Las Palmas.

On the ball

20 matches
11.12
shots
11.06
4.0
shots on target
4.06
36.0%
accuracy
36.7%
4.65
corners
4.65
12.45
fouls
10.5
3.0
yellow cards
1.22

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Granada LLDLWWDLLL 0.80 1.20–1.70 2L
Las Palmas LLWDLWWWDW 1.70 1.50–1.40 2L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Granada4 88 10
Las Palmas9 74 13
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Granada

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Las Palmas

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.