Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- MallorcaWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- CastellonWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-17 |
|
Castellon1–0Mallorca |
| 2020-12-07 |
|
Mallorca3–1Castellon |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Mallorca0–1Almeria |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Sociedad B0–1Mallorca |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mallorca2–0Sabadell |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Eldense0–0Mallorca |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Mallorca3–0Ceuta |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Granada2–0Mallorca |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Mallorca2–0Valladolid |
| 2021-05-30 |
|
Ponferradina2–2Mallorca |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Leganes0–2Castellon |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Castellon5–0Tenerife |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Girona1–2Castellon |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Castellon2–0Albacete |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Celta B1–2Castellon |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Castellon0–0Sabadell |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Sociedad B0–1Castellon |
| 2026-05-31 |
|
Castellon2–1Eibar |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Mallorca | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | 0–1 | Almeria | 3 | 35′ Away |
| 6 | Mallorca | Burgos | 4 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Girona | 5 | ||
| 6 · Mallorca | |||||
| 6 | Mallorca | 2–0 | Sabadell | 7 | 10′ Home |
| 6 | Mallorca | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Leganes | 10 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Las Palmas | 11 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Sp Gijon | 12 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Granada | 13 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Sociedad B | 14 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Celta B | 15 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | 2–0 | Valladolid | 16 | 62′ Home |
| 6 | Mallorca | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Cordoba | 18 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | 3–0 | Ceuta | 21 | 20′ Home |
| 6 | Mallorca | Albacete | 22 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Castellon | |||||
| 2 | Eibar | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 4 | Burgos | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 5 | Girona | 1–2 | Castellon | 1 | 7′ Home |
| 6 | Mallorca | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 8 | Oviedo | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 10 | Leganes | 0–2 | Castellon | 1 | 24′ Away |
| 11 | Las Palmas | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 12 | Sp Gijon | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 13 | Granada | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 14 | Sociedad B | 0–1 | Castellon | 1 | 7′ Away |
| 15 | Celta B | 1–2 | Castellon | 1 | 9′ Away |
| 16 | Valladolid | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 22 | Albacete | Castellon | 1 | ||
LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 1.33 | 1.86 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 0.33 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 0.67 | 0.43 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.57 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 32 of 4 | 67%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 34 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.71 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.29 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 2.25 | 2.29 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 34 of 5 | 100%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 35 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Mallorca | Draw | Castellon | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.9% | 28.5% | 37.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.0% | 30.0% | 45.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Mallorca | Castellon | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1540 | 1626 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -66 | 45 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1496 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 54.6% | 63.1% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 57.0% | 59.1% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1021 | 995 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 29.0% | 27.8% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 73.1% | 71.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mallorca | 0.55 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.25 |
| Castellon | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.30 | 0.70 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mallorca | 10% | 32% | 22% | 18% | 18% |
| Castellon | 10% | 12% | 30% | 12% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mallorca, the right bar represents Castellon.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mallorca | LWWDWLWDWW | 2.00 | 1.30–0.60 | 1L |
| Castellon | WWWWWDWWWD | 2.60 | 1.80–0.40 | 5W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mallorca | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Castellon | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.